HE-VA Tip-Roller XL Series Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Manuals Content

Contents EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY.......................................................................................... 4 Description of the machine .................................................................................................................. 5 Delivery Check .................................................................................................................................... 5 Specifications ....................................................................................................................................... 6 Operating Instructions .......................................................................................................................... 6 Warning ............................................................................................................................................ 7 Tip XL roller folding instructions .................................................................................................... 7 He-Va SAT-System .......................................................................................................................... 9 Spring Board..................................................................................................................................... 9 Rolling ............................................................................................................................................ 10 Safety at the Tip-Roller XL ............................................................................................................... 10 Safety Instructions, regarding Hydraulic System .............................................................................. 12 Safety and other markings on the machine ........................................................................................ 12 Maintenance ....................................................................................................................................... 14 Lubrication ..................................................................................................................................... 14 Spareparts list ..................................................................................................................................... 16 Outer wing right / left ..................................................................................................................... 16 Outer roller section ......................................................................................................................... 16 Side section right ............................................................................................................................ 17 Side section left .............................................................................................................................. 18 Side roller section right / left and middle section ........................................................................... 20 Chassis and drawbar ....................................................................................................................... 22 Drawbar for lift. 630757077 Cat. 3 / Cat. 4 (Additional) ............................................................... 24 Middle frame .................................................................................................................................. 25 Wheel frame w/brake ..................................................................................................................... 26 LED –light bar ................................................................................................................................ 28 Light kit: El. diagram ..................................................................................................................... 29 Spring-Board w/ fixed mounted wearing points and traverse locking system ............................... 30 Spring-Board mounting w/easy change ......................................................................................... 31 Ø16 mm tine for strigle .................................................................................................................. 32 Roller section .................................................................................................................................. 33 Roller ring overview ....................................................................................................................... 34 Rings at support bearing ................................................................................................................. 35 Support bearing .............................................................................................................................. 36 Support bearing with rubber (additional equipment) ..................................................................... 37 Hydraulic ............................................................................................................................................ 39 Side sections ................................................................................................................................... 39 Weight distribution system, outer- and center section ................................................................... 40 Spring-Board .................................................................................................................................. 42 Tipping cylinder ............................................................................................................................. 44 Support leg ..................................................................................................................................... 46 Disposal .............................................................................................................................................. 46

EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY in accordance with the EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC applicable as from December 29th 2009:

HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors

hereby confirms that the following machine has been manufactured in accordance with the Council Directive 2006/42/EC.

In addition, the following harmonized EU standard has been used: ISO 12100 Machine safety, general design principles, risk assessment and risk reduction.

The declaration comprises the following machines:

Tip–Roller XL 12,3m – 15,3m

Nykøbing the 29th of December 2018 Villy Christiansen

The undersigned is furthermore authorised to compile technical documentation for the above machine.

4

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Description of the machine The Tip-Roller XL is a 5-section hydraulic roller, with a 2-section wheel frame. The main purpose of the divided wheel frame is to reduce the radius when turning in transport position and lower height in transport postition. The roller sections is mounted in a middle suspension. This construction gives the sections an independent movement from each other, which makes the roller able to follow the surface in uneven or hilly areas. The roller is mounted with He-Va SAT-system which is a weight distribution system to reduce weight from the chassis and middle section roller and transfer weight evenly to the wing sections. Before operating the Tip-Roller this operating and safety instruction must be studied very carefully.

Delivery Check Check the roller for any damages. Check the hydraulic hoses for cuts and squeezing damages. Check also the other hydraulic components, are not damaged during transport. Check that the frame construction has not been damaged. You should also check that the roller blocks have not been exposed to impacts, which may have damaged the cast roller rings or the double-sealed ball bearings. Finally check that the transport wheels are tightened and OK. Check the air pressure in the tyres: approx. 3.8 bar / 55 psi

Transport Brackets

At delivery the machine is mounted with brackets for hoisting gear, which is not painted. These brackets is for attachment of chains or straps, when loading or unloading the machine from the transport vehicle, and they must be dismantled before use.

5

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

UK

04-09-2019

Specifications 5-section hydraulic wheel-mounted field roller with free movability in all sections. Used for rolling of stones and packing of the top soil. The roller is available with a working width of 12,3 m or 15,3 m and with five different ring types: Cambridge-, Cam-, Star-, 2D wave-, and Crosskill rings. Technical Specifications

Work Width Total Width in workposition Length Width in transportposition Hight in transportposition Pressure on pintle eye in transport position (% of total weight) Wheel assembly, standard Tyre pressure Oil pressure Hydraulic outlets Quick-couplings, standard Hydraulic oil: system is filled with

12,3 m 12,65 m 8,6 m 3,0 m

15,3 m 15,65 m 8,6 m 3,0 m

ca. 40 %

ca. 40 %

710/40Rx22,5

710/40Rx22,5

3,8 bar / 55 psi min. 150 bar 4 double-acting (tipping – folding – support leg – SAT system) Plus 1 DA. per each additional equipment (Spring Board – tine) Sterling type E 402 Hydro Texaco HD32

Operating Instructions Attachment On delivery, the roller is in transport position. When the roller is attached, check that the towing hook height is 400-500 mm. Reverse the tractor, and put in and secure the draw bolt.

+

+

÷

÷

IMPORTANT: Check that the male quick couplings of the hydraulic hoses, mounted by the factory, fits the female end of the tractor.

6

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Now connect the hydraulic hoses, in the hydraulic outlets of the tractor. The Hydraulic hoses are marked in pairs with colour coded cable ties.

Wing folding Blue

Tip frame and wheels Red

SAT-system center and outside wings Yellow

Jack stand

Spring Board

Black

Green

Start engine and raise the Jack stand.

Warning • • •

Do never transport the roller at any time when the middle section roller is decended to ground and wing sections are in transport positions. Drive carefully when driving off an on road/field. Be aware of ditches along the road and holes in dirt tracks due to center of gravety is reasonable high. Watch out in traffic to be sure there is space enough for the turning radius when turning.

Tip XL roller folding instructions CAUTION! The machine has a high centre of gravity, only fold the machine on flat stable ground, check for sufficient space and any overhead obstructions. To avoid making the machine unstable, ensure the valve stays actuated until the function being operated has reached the end of its stroke. The tractor must be able to move freely.

Undfolding Step 1.

Lower SAT-system pressure until wings tip outwards approx.. 50 bar, fig. 1.

Step 2.

Move the rear wheels back and tip the frame fully up clear of the transport cradles, fig. 3.

Step 3.

Fold the wings fully out, fig. 2.

Step 4.

Tip frame fully down until frame it is latched and the rear wheels are lifted from the ground, fig. 3.

Step 5.

Set the SAT-system pressure 90 – 150 bar dependent on ground conditions, the pressure should be even on all roller sections, fig. 4.

7

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Folding Step 1.

Lower the SAT-system pressure until center roller is fully raised less <50 bar.

Step 2.

Tip frame fully up.

Step 3.

Fold wings in.

Step 4.

Lower the frame onto transport cradles and keep the valve actuated until the rear wheels have moved fully forwards.

Step 5.

Raise the SAT-system pressure until the outer wings tip towards the center of the machine approximately 150 bar.

Figure 2

Figure 1

Figure 3

8

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

He-Va SAT-System

Figure 4

To activate the He-Va SAT-system (weight distribution system), set pressure up to 90 – 150 bar (figure 5). This will release weight from the inside wing section roller and distribute some weight to the outer wing and middle section roller. The individual weight of the rollers will hereby be fairly even. Despite this the driver must pay attention to the fact, soil packing can be various, depending on different soil types. Figure 5

Spring Board The spring board is adjustable by the means of the cylinders mounted in the horns for the spring board bar. If the roller is mounted with two Spring-Board bars, it is possible to adjust the angle to the surface individually by the top link (figure 6).

Figure 6

9

04-09-2019

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Rolling Speed: max. 10 km/h. When turning, drive in wide curves as far as possible. The turning should be performed no sharper, than all roller rings are still rotating forward. Only lower the wheels when making ready for transport position. Do not drive over any large stones, which are not moveable. WARNING: Do always make sure that no persons is present at the machine working area, when folding it out and in.

Safety at the Tip-Roller XL Do not operate the machine, if any people** are at risk in the dangerous area.* When persons are at risk in the dangerous area (e.g. when doing adjustments, maintenance or connect or disconnecting), the following points must be met: 1.

Lower the machine on solid ground

2.

Hydraulics must be relieved.

3.

Tractor must be turned off, and the key removed.

4.

Driver must be aware of, when operating that there is no persons at risk in the dangerous area.

*

Dangerous area: At the machine and underneath it, and in a distance of 4 m from it.

**

People at risk: Any person, who is completely or partially in the dangerous area.

Most accidents when operating the machine, transporting and doing maintenance occurs, when avoiding the most simple safety regulations. For this reason, it is of highest importance, that any person who is operating the machine, strictly follows the safety regulations and other instructions, which belongs the machine. The machine must only be operated, maintained and fixed by persons, who is confidential with and skilled for this work and is aware of moments of danger, which can occur.

10

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Controle tightening: •

of hub bolts, 386 Nm according to specifications



flange for towing eye, 6 pc of bolts 541 Nm

ATTENTION!!

Rotating parts and clothes in a loose condition, is a dangerous combination.

IMPORTANT!! It is strictly prohibited for any person to take place on the frame or chassis of the machine, when it is either operating or the tractor is idling.

INSTRUCTIONS FOR TRANSPORT AT PUBLIC ROADS: Before transport at public roads, make sure that the attachment of the implement to the tractor, is in accordance with the local rules and regulations in force (permitted total weight, permitted axel load, transport width, lights and warning signs).

FRONT AXEL LOAD: When the implement is attached and at maximum load, the tractors driving properties must be ensured. Check that the front axel is sufficiently loaded. The front axel load must be at least 20% of the tractors weight. Permitted axel load and total weight for the tractor must be respected. NB! The driving, controlling and braking properties are affected by the attached implement.

11

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Safety Instructions, regarding Hydraulic System 1. The highest allowable pressure, is 225 bar. 2. It is recommended to mark the hydraulic connections between the implement and tractor, to avoid incorrect operation! 3. When checking for hydraulic leeks, suitable safety gear must be used due to danger. (Safety goggles , gloves, etc.) At high pressure, hydraulic oil can penetrate the skin and course serious injuries. At injuries, consult a doctor immediately. RISK OF INFECTION! 4. Before any work at the hydraulic system, the implement must be lowered to solid ground. Pressure must be relieved, engine stopped, and ignition key removed. 5. Check the hydraulic hoses on a regular basis, however, every six months as a minimum due to any cracks, wear and tear, etc. Replace any defective hoses immediately. 6. Hydraulic hoses lasts for no more than 5 years. New hydraulic hoses must be identical to the manufacturers specifications.

Oil, type Hydro Texaco HD 32 has been filled in the hydraulic system

Safety and other markings on the machine Several markings are located at your machine, which contains safety regulations and other instructions to inform about correct operating. Please read these instructions carefully, and make the driver aware about the markings and safety regulations in this Operating Instructions. Keep the markings clean and readable. If they are not, they must be replaced.

12

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Safety – and other markings on the machine

Study the Operating Instructions thoroughly before any operation of the machine and observe all safety instructions.

Take care that no persons are within the machine’s hazardous area during the unfolding and folding procedure.

Plate with number and year of manufacture.

Tighten up the bolts regularly. If this is not performed, our warranty obligations will no longer apply.

Maximum torque in Nm. w/lubricated thread Metric thread Quality 8.8 Quality 10.9 Quality 12.9 M10x1,5 47 65 79 M12x1,75 81 114 136 M14x2,0 128 181 217 M16x2,0 197 277 333 M18x2,5 275 386 463 M20x2,5 385 541 649 M22x2,5 518 728 874 M24x3,0 665 935 1120 Hub bolts M18x1,5 fine thread 433 Nm Hub bolts M22x1,5 fine thread 803 Nm

13

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

UK

04-09-2019

Maintenance •

After 10 hours of operation, tightening of wheels, bearings and stop rings must be done.



Hoses, fittings and cylinders must be checked for any leaks and retightened.



When the season is done the roller must be cleaned, lubricated and a thin layer of oil sprayed on all painted parts.



Glossy piston rods must be protected by grease.

Lubrication At every 10 hours operation:

- every roller sections suspension

At every 30 hours operation:

- wings bushings hinged to wheel frame

- bearings - cylinders - wheel frame bushings hinged to chassis - wing frame bushings hinged to chassis Once a year:

IMPORTANT:

- the support leg

Bearings must only be lubricated with 1-2 strokes, otherwise the sealing rings can be released.

14

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

= Greasenipples

15

04-09-2019

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Spareparts list Outer wing right / left

Outer roller section

16

04-09-2019

UK

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

630850260 630850071 69440615N 0235760 630532700 1215096 1215107 0227545 69435138G 690101101 630532600 7345020 630850070

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Description Outer wing right Outer wing left Pin Ø40 L=615 New model Bolt M16x25mm, 8.8 fzb Lock bushing for pin head Lock plate for Ø40 mm bushing Cover for lock plate Ø40 mm bushing Insex M6x25 BH 10.9 FZB DIN7380 Pin Ø35 L=140 Bolt M12x25 8-8 w/glue Lock bushing for pin head Cylinder Ø100/40 x 50 Ø35/Ø35 Outer roller section right / left

Side section right

17

04-09-2019

12,3m

15,3m

1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 2 2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 2 2 2 2 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Side section left

18

04-09-2019

UK

Pos

Part no.

1 1A 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19A

630850088 1215127 630850103 690103282 0272290 630850104 630850107 630850098 630850105 69450430G 69450455G 69440155N 69440830N 69440415N 69440240N 69435170G 690112005 630532700 0235800 630850270 1215117

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Description

04-09-2019

12,3m 15,3m

Side wing right, welded Side wing right, welded Steel plate 20mm Bolt M16x100 10.9 Faceted washer Ø16 – DIN 125B Steel plate 15 mm POM black, Ø80 mm Centerless-grinded Ø30 CK45 L=45 Steel plate (circular) Pin Ø50 L=430 Pin Ø50 L0455 Pin Ø40 L=155 Pin Ø40 L=830 Pin Ø40 L=415 Ny model Pin Ø40 L=240 Pin Ø35 L=170 Nut M16 Lock bushing for pin head Bolt M16x45 8.8 fzb Side wing left, welded Side wing left, welded

19

1 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 8 16 16 1

1 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 8 16 16 1

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Side roller section right / left and middle section

20

04-09-2019

UK

Pos.

Part no.

1 1A 1B 2 2A 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

630850083 1215119 630850095 630850263 630850271 690140808 690140712 690140710 630850227 630850237 0235955 0272290 0264090 0235900 0236130 0272310 0264110 1145492 630532700 0235760 690131171 69435100G 630532600 0235340 69528096J 690134004

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Description Side roller section, right / left 12,3 m Side roller section, right / left 15,3 m Middle roller section Bearing for support, side wings and outer wings Bearing for support, center section Bearing UCF 312 (Ø60) 0478971 Circular plate Ø52/Ø78x2 Bushing as bearing Ø50/55 L = 50 mm Centerless-pin Ø80 CK45 L = 60 mm Roller Ø110 L = 50 mm Bolt M16x160 8.8 fzb Faceted washer Ø16 – DIN 125B Safety nut M16 Bolt M16x100 8.8 fzb Bolt M20x60 8.8 fzb Faceted washer Ø20 DIN125B Safety Nut M20 Pin Ø40 L=310 mm Lock bushing for pin head Bolt M16x25 mm Roll pin Ø12 x 60 mm Pin Ø35 L=100 mm Lock bushing for pin head Bolt M12x30 mm Pin Ø28 L=122 mm Ring Pin

21

04-09-2019

Sidesec.

Middle

2 2 1 4 2 4 2 2 2 4 12 6 2 8 16 16 8 1 1 1 -

1 1 2 1 1 1 4 8 4 8 16 8 1 1 1 1 1 1

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Chassis and drawbar

22

04-09-2019

UK

Pos.

Part No.

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

630850130 1215114 630850228 690207100 690207101 630850292 630850168 0264110 0272310 0236130 69435168G 69440200N 630532700 0235800 0228095 0235060 0272260 0264060 690103061 0272050 0264050 0264070 0272270 0235350 7345006 690141105 1215150 630757017 690103173 690103161 0272310 0264110 0236150

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Description Chassis, welded Chassis, welded Tower End stop valve FC10NA End stop valve FC10NC Bracket for end stop valve Wearing plate Safety nut M20 DIN 985 Faceted washer Ø21x3 mm Bolt M20x60 8.8 Pin Ø35 CK 45 L = 168 mm Pin Ø40 CK 45 L = 200 mm Lock bushing for pin head Bolt M16x45 mm 8.8 Undersænk- M12x20 mm 8.8 fzb DIN 7991 Bolt M10x35 mm fzb 8.8 Faceted washer Ø10 Safety nut M10 Bolt M8x90 mm 8.8 Faceted washer Ø8,4x1,6 Safety nut M8 Safety nut M12, fzb DIN 985 Faceted washer 12mm, fzb DIN 125B Bolt M12x35 mm, fzb 8.8 Holder for hoses, model Large Hydraulic support leg, 5772 kg Drawbar, welded Drawbar, complete Bolt M20x70 mm, 10.9 Bolt M20x90 mm, 10.9 Faceted washer Ø20 DIN125B Safety nut M20 Bolt M20x70 mm,

23

04-09-2019

12,3 m

15,3 m

1 1 1 1 1 3 4 8 4 1 2 3 3 12 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 41 19 16

1 1 1 1 1 3 4 8 4 1 2 3 3 12 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 41 19 16

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Drawbar for lift. 630757077 Cat. 3 / Cat. 4 (Additional)

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 15

0235390 0272270 0264070 1127870 1128390 1127990 1127900 0264155 1145335 630757076 0475450 630757078 7420000 7420001 0262500 69537273C

Description

Pc.

Bolt M12x55 mm, 8.8 fzb Faceted washer 12 mm, fzb Din 125B Safety nut M12, fzb DIN 985 Pin, vertical complete Steel plate 70x6x130, Quality SB27W12CB Steel plate 70x6x70, Quality SB27W12CB Bushing Ø60x25 mm, Quality 50 Safety nut M30 U-bracket Axel, horizontal I-pressure bushing EG Ø80/70x50mm Draw bar, welded Bushing Ø100x12mm, st. 50 (To be used is no. 7420000 or 42742007420000 Bushing Ø100x15mm, st. 50 no. 7420001 depending on space ) Nut M64x4 KL6 DIN 935-1 Round Steel E 360, Quality 70-2

24

2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Middle frame

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

630850106 121596 1215106 0227545 0235800 630532700 69440200N 69440155N 69450295G 69435185G 69450230G

Description Middle frame Lock plate for Ø40 mm bushing Cover plate for Ø40 mm bushing Insex. M6x25 BH 10.9 FZB DIN7380 Bolt M16x45 mm 8.8 Lock bushing for pin head Pin Ø40 CK 45 L = 200 mm Pin Ø40 CK 45 L = 155 mm Pin Ø50 CK 45 L = 295 mm Pin Ø35 CK 45 L = 185 mm Pin Ø50 CK 45 L = 230 mm

25

12,3 m

15,3 m

1 4 4 12 12 12 2 4 2 2 2

1 4 4 12 12 12 2 4 2 2 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Wheel frame w/brake

26

04-09-2019

UK

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Part no. 630850351 690141052_PK 690141051_PK 69435148G 0238870 690112009 7297509 7297508 7345014 7297528 0272270 0394861 7345042 630850185 661042217 690117013 690113008 1215091

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Description

Pc.

Wheel frame w/brake Tire 710/40R22,5 FL630+ Rim 8/M27-221-275 Pin Ø35 L = 148 mm Bolt M20x110, 10.9 fzb Nut M20 Mounting kit w/long bars Pneumatic membranecylinder 12”, no U-piece for mounting Hydraulic brake cylinder BR25SL Brake arm, adjustable Faceted washer 12 mm, fzb DIN 125B Hub nut M12x1,5 Cylinder 110/40x285 Bushing 50x7 L = 45 mm Insex 6-kt M14x50 12.9 Faceted washer ø16 Safety nut M14 Wheelhub complete

27

1 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 6 2 4 2 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

LED –light bar

Pos.

Part no.

Description

Pc.

1

7357505 Lightbox (L) 7357508 Lightbox (R) 2 7357504 Rear light 3 0264030 Locking nut M5 4 7357507 Marking lights (L) 7357509 Marking lights (R) 5 0234340 Bolt M5x25 6 0272240 Facet plate Ø5 7 0656240 Reflex, yellow 8 0656250 Reflex, white 9 692160017 Reflex, red 10 0234330 Bolt M6x20 11 7357516 Bracket 12 0272250 Facetskive Ø8 13 0264050 Locking nut M8 14 0234750 Bolt M8x20 15 690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm² (Inform about lenght by ordering sparepart) 16 7357545 Rutaseal nipple M20 8-12mm Grey RAL7001 17 690160070 Plug 7 poles DIN 72 577 – ISO 1724 18 7357546 Rubberbushing Nr. 38A Ø10/3 black 19 0520492 Junction box 105x105x60 Notice: Check measurements of wires before ordering spare parts.

28

1 1 2 16 1 1 4 8 2 2 2 4 2 16 8 4 2 1 1 1

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Light kit: El. diagram

Danish 31 R L 58R 54

Hvid Grøn Gul Brun Rød

English White Green Yellow Brown Red

29

Frame Right turn Left turn Rear light Brake light

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Spring-Board w/ fixed mounted wearing points and traverse locking system

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

0422145 633052100 633052150 633052200 633055710 633055700 633055500 690101220 690117014 690113006 69512040K 690134000 690103098

Description

Pc.

Spring-board tine 80x10 - long Slicing point (crust breaker) Wearing point for Spring-Board tine Mounting piece for Spring-Board tine Lock bar (long) for traverse locking system Lock bar (short) for traverse locking system Traverse bracket for locking system Carriage bolt M12x45 8.8 Faceted washer Ø12 Safety nut Pin Ø12,5 L = 40 St 52 Yellow Zink Plated Locking ring 30xø3 Galvanized Bolt M12x110 10.9

30

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 3 2 2 1

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Spring-Board mounting w/easy change Wearing points and Slicing point (Crust breaker) and traverse locking system

Pos.

Part no.

Description

Pc.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

0422145 1170388 1170410 1170389 1170391 0378200 0227842 0272270 0264070

Spring-Board tine Flat wearing point – Easy-Change 3 – point Slicing point (Crust breaker) – Easy-Change Easy-Change bracket for traverse locking system Locking pin Locking ring Ø4,5 mm Bolt M12 x 35 8.8 Faceted washer Safety nut M12

31

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Ø16 mm tine for strigle

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6

633055609 633055612 0272270 0235480 0272820 0264070

Description

Pc.

Tine for strigle Ø16 H=655mm Mounting bracket Faceted washer 12mm fzb, DIN125B Bolt M12x120 8.8 Flat washer Safety nut M12, fzb DIN985

32

1 1 1 1 1 1

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Roller section

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 7 7 7

0478972 0236130 0272310 0264110 671040400 678612710 678614210 678612920 690150090 690150099 690150091 Support bearing

8

Description

12,3m 15,3m

Bearing HCF 312 Ø60 Bolt M20x60 8.8 fzb Faceted washer Ø20 DIN125B Safety nut M20 Stop ring w/2 stk. M12 bolts (for Ø60 axle) Axle Ø59,95 h9, E335C, outer sec. + side sec. at 12,3m Axle Ø59,95 h9, E335C, side section Akle Ø59,95 h9, E335C, middle section Adjustment shim 15 mm, incl bolts Adjustment shim 20 mm, incl bolts Adjustment shim 25 mm, incl bolts

10 40 80 40 10 4 1 5 5 5

10 40 80 40 10 2 2 1 5 5 5

See page 34 - 36

5

5

33

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Roller ring overview

Cambridge rings Ø560 mm with 9 spokes

Description

Quality

Part no.

GG25 GGG50 GG25 GGG50

7375005 7375009 7375007 7375011

GG25

7375017

GGG50

7375023

GG25

7375018

GGG50

7375024

GG25 GGG50

7375000 7375012

Description

Quality

Part no.

Pos. 3 Hub 104 mm Pos. 3 Hub 104 mm Pos. 3 Hub 80 mm

GG25 GGG50 GG25 GGG50

690150113 7375016 690150111 7375015

GG25

630764049

GGG50

7375021

GG25

630764050

GGG50

7375022

GG25 GGG50

690150067 690150116

Quality

Part no.

Pos. 5 Ø550

GG25

7375007

Pos. 5 Ø600

GG25

690150111

Pos. 1 Hub 104 mm Pos. 1 Hub 104 mm Pos. 1 Hub 80 mm Pos. 1 Hub 80 mm Pos. 1 Hub 72 mm v/leje Pos. 1 Hub 72 mm v/leje Pos. 1 Hub 82 mm v/leje Pos. 1 Hub 82 mm v/leje Pos. 2 Pos. 2 Pos. 1 560 mm Plain ring (9 spokes)

Pos. 2 560 mm Breaker ring (9 spokes)

Cambridge rings Ø620 mm with 10 spokes

Pos. 3 Hub 80 mm Pos. 3 Hub 72 mm v/leje Pos. 3 Hub 72 mm v/leje Pos. 3 Hub 82 mm v/leje Pos. 3 Hub 82 mm v/leje Pos. 4 Pos. 4 Pos. 3 620 mm Plain ring (10 spokes)

Pos. 4 620 mm Breaker ring (10 spokes)

2D Currogated rings

Description

Pos. 5 Currogated ring (10 spokes)

34

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

UK

Star rings Ø550/Ø600 mm

Description Pos. 6 Ø600/Ø135 Pos. 7 Ø550

04-09-2019

Quality

Part no.

GGG50 GGG50

690150065 690150066

Pos. 8 Mounting plate

Pos. 6 600 mm

Pos. 7 550 mm

Pos. 8 235 mm

Crosskill 485/530 mm – 550/600 mm

Description Pos. 9 600 mm Pos. 10 550 mm Pos. 11 Hub Ø104

Pos. 9 Loose Crosskill

Pos. 10 Fixed Crosskill

690150112

Pos. 11 Hub

Rings at support bearing

35

Quality

Part no.

GG25 GG25

690150075 690150074 690150076

UK

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Description Support bearing Ring with hub 72 mm Ring with hub 82 mm Ring with hub 104 Breaker ring standard

Support bearing

36

04-09-2019

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Support bearing with rubber (additional equipment)

Pos.

Part no.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

630850263 630850271 630764008 0478971 691370150 690117102 690110105 690103117 0272290 0265090 1215112 1215113 7355040 691370220 630850268

Description Console for support bearing, side- and outer section Console for support bearing, center section Holder for support bearing Bearing UC312 R3 Seeger circlip ring Ø150 DIN 471 Support circular plate Ø90xØ62x2 mm U-bolt M16 100x200x100 (kun yderled) Bolt M16x160 mm 8.8 Faceted washer Ø16 – DIN125B Safety nut M16 Console f/support bearing with rubber. Side- outer sec. Console f/support bearing with rubber. Center section Holder for bearing with rubber for UC312 Seeger circlip ring Ø220 DIN471 Plate f/mounting of sup. bearing at the Mittelsection

37

12,3m

15,3m

4 1 5 5 5 10 4 12 32 20 4 1 5 5 2

4 1 5 5 5 10 4 12 32 20 4 1 5 5 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Noter

38

04-09-2019

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

Hydraulic Side sections

Pos.

Part no.

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

0455416 0455490 0454916 0454675 0454798 0454578 690203106 690203112 690203017 0446754 660501415 0442775 7345033

Description

12,3 m

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 9750 mm Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 11250 mm Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 3300 mm Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 2500 mm Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 2800 mm Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 1995 mm Fitting, 90° angle 12- 3/8” BSP Fitting adjustable, 90° angle 12 mm Tee T12 L w/ O-ring Connector, 2 x male thread, Ø12 x 3/8” Aluminum connector 40x40x85, 6 gates Flowdivider 3/8” 50x50% 10 – 20 l/min Cylinder 90/40-500, ø40/ø40 Blue strips

39

15,3 m

2 2 2 2 2 8 2 2 8 1 1 4 2

2 2 2 2 2 8 2 2 8 1 1 4 2

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Weight distribution system, outer- and center section

40

04-09-2019

UK

Pos.

Part no.

Description

1

7345020

2

7345037

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

12,3 m

15,3 m

Cylinder Ø100/40 x 50 ø35/ø35

2

2

Cylinder Ø90/40 x 155 ø35/ø35 2 x rod eyes

1

1

3

690206822 Pressure guage 250 bar, ø100

1

1

4

690207101 End stop valve FC10NC

1

1

1

1

5

0442512

Pilot controlled non return valve 3/8”

6

690206510 Accumulator HST 2,3L 40 bar

4

4

7

690203106 Fitting, 90° angel 12-3/8”

6

6

8

690203017 Tee adjustable T12 L, w/O-ring

5

5

12

12

9

0446754

Connector, 2 x male thread, Ø12 x 3/8”

10

690206825 Fitting for pressure gauge

1

1

11

690203112 Fitting, adjustable 90° 12 mm

5

5

12

0455391

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 9560 mm

2

-

12

0455460

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 11100 mm

-

2

13

0454935

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L= 3610 mm

1

-

13

0454994

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 5340 mm

-

1

4

4

Lynkobling 1/2”

2

2

Yellow strips

2

2

14

690203125 Stilbar T12 L

15

0444020

16

-

17

0454941

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 3800 mm

1

1

18

04544936

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 3700 mm

1

1

19

690201205 Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 1130 mm

3

3

20

0454994

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 5340 mm

4

4

21

0454254

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 1010 mm

1

1

22

0454217

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 810 mm

1

1

23

690203103 Fitting, straight Ø12 – 1/2”

2

2

24

690203097 Fitting, straight M18x1,5 – Ø12

4

4

41

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Spring-Board

42

04-09-2019

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

UK

Pos.

Part no.

1

690200160

2

12,3 m

15,3 m

Cylinder 50/30x135

10

10

690203106

Fitting, 90° angel 12-3/8” BSP

20

20

3

690207901

Restrictor (1 mm)

10

10

4

690203115

Tee, 3 x male thread T12

18

18

5

690201232

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 3530 mm

2

2

6

0454254

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 1010 mm

6

6

7

0455026

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 6000 mm

2

2

8

690203103

Connector Ø12 x 1/2” BSP

2

2

9

0444020

Quick coupling 1/2”

2

2

Green straps

2

2

10

Description

04-09-2019

11

0454186

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 625 mm

1

1

12

0454212

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 710 mm

1

1

13

0454217

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 820 mm

7

7

14

0454244

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 935 mm

5

5

15

0454972

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 4610 mm

4

-

15

0454994

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 5340 mm

-

4

16

0454798

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 2800 mm

4

-

16

0454935

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 3610 mm

-

4

17

0454172

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 500 mm

4

4

18

690201205

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 1130 mm

2

2

43

UK

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

Tipping cylinder

44

04-09-2019

UK

Pos.

Vare nr.

Betegnelse

1

7345028

2

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

04-09-2019

12,3 m

15,3 m

Cylinder 110/90 x 1300

2

2

7345042

Cylinder 110/40 x 285

2

2

3

0442510

Pilot controlled non return valve 3/8”

2

2

4

690207101

End stop valve FC10NC

2

2

5

0444020

Quick coupling 1/2”

2

2

6

690103103

Fitting, straight Ø12 x 1/2” BSP

2

2

7

-

Red strips

2

2

8

0446754

Fitting straight Ø12 x 3/8”

12

12

9

690203112

Fitting, adjustable 90° Ø12 mm

6

6

10

690203017

Tee adjustable T12 L, w/O-ring

5

5

11

690203115

Tee connector T12

1

1

12

690203106

Fitting, adjustable 90° 12-3/8” BSP

8

8

13

0455460

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 11100 mm

1

1

14

0455026

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 6000 mm

1

-

14

0455098

Hydraulic hose 3/8” L = 7450 mm

-

1

15

0454314

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1130 mm

1

-

15

0454798

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 2800 mm

-

1

16

0454172

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 500 mm

1

1

17

0454556

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1830 mm

2

2

18

0454972

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 4610 mm

1

-

18

0455034

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 6350 mm

-

1

19

0454314

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1130 mm

1

1

20

0454314

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1130 mm

1

1

21

0454164

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 400 mm

1

1

22

0454988

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 4950 mm

1

1

23

0454360

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1260 mm

2

2

24

0454254

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1010 mm

1

1

25

0454440

Hydraulikslange 3/8” L = 1460 mm

1

1

45

Tip-Roller XL 12,3 – 15,3m

UK

04-09-2019

Support leg

Pos.

Vare nr.

1 2 3 4 5

690141105 690203006 0446752 0444020 690201047

Betegnelse Support leg Fitting 90° angle 10-3/8” BSP Fitting straight 10-3/8” BSP Quick coupling 1/2” Hydraulic hose 1/4” L

12,3 m

15,3 m

1 2 2 2 2

1 2 2 2 2

ATTENTION: When ordering new hydraulic hoses, always check the length incl. fittings.

Disposal When, after many years of use, the machine is to be regarded as end-of-life, it must be disposed of to a registered and approved product dealer. This will carry out the statutory discharge and disposal of hydraulic oil, as well as sorting materials for further processing for recycling.

46

The design is subject to modification without notice.

Similar documents