HE-VA Terra-Dan MKII Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Manuals Content

Terra-Dan MKII

2

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

Content

EC-Declaration of Conformity ...................................................................................................................5 Delivery check ..............................................................................................................................................6 Machine description ....................................................................................................................................6 Range of applications ................................................................................................................................6 Technical specifications.............................................................................................................................6 Safety instructions for Terra-Dan MKII ...................................................................................................7 Safety and instructions on hydraulics ........................................................................................................8 Transport on public roads ..........................................................................................................................8 Labels on the machine .................................................................................................................................9 Start-up of the machine .............................................................................................................................10 General information .................................................................................................................................10 Attachment and uncoupling .....................................................................................................................10 Maintenance ...............................................................................................................................................10 Lubrification ............................................................................................................................................11 Assembly instructions ................................................................................................................................12 Assembling the drawbar and wheel support ............................................................................................12 Mounting the square tube roller / V-profile roller ...................................................................................12 Instructions and adjustment of the harrow.............................................................................................13 Attaching the harrow ...............................................................................................................................13 Adjusting the parallel operation of the harrow ........................................................................................13 Depth adjustment of the harrow ..............................................................................................................13 Adjusting the Spring-Board .....................................................................................................................13 Locking device.........................................................................................................................................13 Spare parts list ...........................................................................................................................................14 Drawbar (befor Feb. 2016) ......................................................................................................................14 Drawbar (after Feb. 2016) .......................................................................................................................14 Middle frame ...........................................................................................................................................16 Wheel support ..........................................................................................................................................18 Wing section ............................................................................................................................................20 Spring-Board / hydraulic adjustment .......................................................................................................22 Square tube roller / V-profile roller .........................................................................................................24 Double roller ............................................................................................................................................26 Long finger harrow ..................................................................................................................................28 Spring-Board (back) ................................................................................................................................30 Wheel track eradicator - 60mm longer tines...........................................................................................32 Wheel track eradicator (goose foot points) ..............................................................................................34 LED-Light................................................................................................................................................36 3

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

Hydraulics ..................................................................................................................................................38 Wing sections...........................................................................................................................................38 Wheel support ..........................................................................................................................................40 Spring-Board (front) ................................................................................................................................42 Spring-Board (rear) ..................................................................................................................................44 Notes ............................................................................................................................................................45

4

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

EC-Declaration of Conformity in accordance with the EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC applicable as from December 29th 2009: HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors Denmark hereby confirms that the following machine has been manufactured in accordance with the Council Directive 2006/42/EC. The declaration comprises the following machine:

Terra-Dan MKII 4,0 / 5,0 / 6,0 / 7,5m

No : _____________

Nykøbing, 29th Dec. 2009

Villy Christiansen

The undersigned is furthermore authorized to compile technical documentation for the above machine.

5

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Delivery check Upon delivery to the dealer/supplier as well as to the customer, check the Terra-Dan MKII for possible damages.

Machine description Range of applications HE-VA Terra-Dan MKII is a trailed seedbed harrow which is available in 4,0m, 5,0m, 6,0m and 7,5m working width. The standard Terra-Dan MKII has a strong frame construction with 4 bars, and either a double roller, or a single roller with long finger harrow in front. The long finger harrow adjusts the harrow depth centrally via the lift arms, ensuring a precise harrow depth in all soil types. HE-VA Terra-Dan MKII has a wide range of extra equipment, meaning that the harrow may be built individually depending on the actual soil conditions and harrow tasks. Technical specifications Working width

4,0m

5,0m

6,0m

7,5m

Transport width

2,45m

2,45m

2,45m

2,45m

Transport height

2,4m

2,9m

3,4m

3,9m

Power required HP

105+

120+

135+

150+

2 pcs.

2 pcs.

2 pcs.

2 pcs.

47/26 pcs.

59/33 pcs.

70/40 pcs.

82/46 pcs.

Required no. of double-acting oil outlets No. of tines

6

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

Safety instructions for Terra-Dan MKII

Do not start-up the machine if there are persons in exposed positions* within a hazardous area**. When persons are in exposed positions (e.g. in connection with adjustment, maintenance, attachment and uncoupling), the following conditions must be observed:

1. The machine must be lowered to firm ground. 2. The hydraulics must be relieved. 3. The tractor must be stopped and the key removed from the ignition switch. 4. The driver must ensure that no persons are in exposed positions during the operation.

*

Persons in exposed positions: Any person who is wholly or partly within a hazardous area.

**

Hazardous area: On and under the machine within a distance of 10 m from the machine.

Most accidents that happen in connection with the operation, transport and maintenance of machines are caused by non-compliance with the most elementary safety conditions. Therefore it is vital that anybody working at the machine carefully complies with the safety instructions as well as other instructions applying to the machine. The machine may only be operated, maintained and repaired by persons, who are familiar with this work and who are further familiar with the possible elements of danger with this particular machine.

CAREFUL!

Rotating parts and loose-fitting clothing make up a dangerous combination.

IMPORTANT!

Due to the risk of falling down, it is extremely hazardous to stand on the machine frame during operation of the machine attached to a tractor.

7

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Safety and instructions on hydraulics 1. The maximum working pressure is 225 bar.

2. It is advisable to label the attachment parts at hydraulic connections between the tractor and the tool in order to eliminate incorrect operation!

3. When checking for hydraulic leaks, use suitable safety wear (eye protectors, gloves, etc.) High-pressure hydraulic oil may penetrate the skin and cause dangerous injuries. In case of injury, consult a doctor immediately.

RISK OF INFECTION!

4. Before operating the hydraulics, lower the machine to firm ground. Relieve the hydraulics, stop the motor and remove the ignition key.

5. Check the hydraulic hoses on a regular basis, however, every six months as a minimum due to any cracks, wear and tear, etc. Replace any defective hoses immediately.

The life of hydraulic hoses is maximum 5 years. New hydraulic hoses must meet the manufacturer's requirements.

Transport on public roads Check before transport on public roads that the attachment of the machine at the tractor is in accordance with the local rules and regulations in force (permitted total weight, permitted axle load, transport width, lights, warning signs, etc.).

8

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

Labels on the machine On your machine there are several labels containing both practical advice and safety precautions. Please be sure to read the labels and inform all those who operate the machine of the safety instructions in the manual. Keep the labels clean and legible – if not they should be replaced.

A

B

C

D

Forklaring på maskinens mærkater A

Plate with number and year of manufacture.

B

Study the Operating Instructions thoroughly before any operation of the machine and observe all safety instructions.

C

Tighten up the bolts regularly. If this is not respected, our warranty obligations will no longer apply.

D

Make sure that the working area is clear before unfolding the wing sections. Never walk under a suspended section.

9

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

Start-up of the machine General information Terra-Dan MKII lift-mounted requires 1 double-acting oil outlet. Terra-Dan MKII trailed requires 2 double-acting oil outlets. Attachment and uncoupling

From transport to working position: 1. Raise the machine to maximum transport height. 2. First, fold in the wings to relieve the locking pawls, then, extend the wings completely, and put the hydraulic outlet in neutral, NOT flow position. 3. Lower the machine and adjust the working depth. (See section: Instructions and adjustment of the harrow)

From working to transport position: 1. Raise the machine to maximum transport height. 2. Fold in the wing sections.

Make sure that the wing sections are locked.

Maintenance 

After the first 10 hours of operation, retighten the machine. Check hydraulic hoses, fittings and cylinders for leaks and retighten.



Ensure on a regular basis that all bolts are tightened.



Before the winter storage, wash and lubricate the machine. If you use high-pressure cleaner, do not spray directly on the ball bearings. After the washing, you may spray the machine with oil.

10

Terra-Dan MKII

24-04-2018

Lubrification For lubrication, maintenance and repair, the Terra-Dan MKII must be lowered, the tractor must be braked and the motor stopped.

The trailed Terra-Dan MKII has 36 lubrication points, and the lift-mounted model has 28. The typical lubrication points are located at spindles, wheel bearings and wing arms. All Terra-Dan MKII have to be lubricated after 8 working hours as well as after cleaning in order to press out any water and dirt.

Terra-Dan MKII 7,5m trailed w/single roller

Note!

However, the double-sealed ball bearings in the roller should only be lubricated every 20 working hours and by 1-2 strokes so that the sealing rings are not pressed out.

Important! The hydraulic system is filled with oil type Hydro Texaco HD32.

11

Terra-Dan MKII

Assembly instructions Assembling the drawbar and wheel support Mount the drawbar and its cylinder in the lowest holes of the threepoint linkage. Mount the wheel support at the rear of the main frame, using the Ø50mm pin. Next, mount the wheel cylinder between the frame and the support. Connect hydraulic hoses and fasten them to the parking device on the drawbar.

Mounting the square tube roller / V-profile roller Mount the roller arms (pos. 6 og 7) onto the harrow. Pos. 6 should be mounted towards the centre of the harrow. Mount the roller bar and the roller, as shown below.

12

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Instructions and adjustment of the harrow Attaching the harrow Attach the Terra-Dan MKII in the lift arms of the tractor. Connect hydraulic hoses. Adjusting the parallel operation of the harrow Fold out the harrow, and lower it to the ground. Make sure the working depth is even on all the tine bars by comparing the end plates. They should be parallel to the ground on both sides. * If they are not, adjust the length of the top link (lift-mounted models). On trailed models, either adjust the height of the tractor lift arms or use the clips of the drawbar cylinder.

Depth adjustment of the harrow Adjust the depth by re-positioning the pin in the adjustment plate by the roller arms. The pins must be in the same position on all 4 plates to avoid torsion of the harrow frame. If a significant adjustment is needed, follow the above procedure for resetting the parallel operation of the harrow.

Adjusting the Spring-Board The height of the Spring-Board is adjusted using the 2 spindles, or by raising / lowering the tractor lift arms. Please note, that this may affect the parallel operation of the harrow. A hydraulic angle adjustment for the Spring-Board is available as extra equipment. Locking device Make sure that the wing sections are locked before transport.

13

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Spare parts list Drawbar (befor Feb. 2016)

Drawbar (after Feb. 2016)

14

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Item no. 630931052 630931057 630771200 0449430 690210211 0234790 0462750 690200274 0463302 0463372 69435155G 69435170G 630532600 0235330 690103173 0272310 0264110 630757034 630757017 630757043 690136029 690200664 690200665 690200666 690200667 690200668 0272380 7345004 7345003 0246060 0272240 0264040 0235360 0272270 0264070

24-04-2018

Designation Drawbar (for Feb. 2016) Drawbar (from Feb. 2016) Parking device (for Feb. 2016) Tube support, double Ø14/Ø14 (for Feb. 2016) Top plate f/double tube support (for Feb. 2016) Bolt M8x40 (for Feb. 2016) Cylinder 90/40x280 Ø35/Ø32,5 for 4,0m, 5,0m and 6,0m Gasket kit Cylinder 100/40x280 Ø35/Ø32 for 7,5m Gasket kit Pin Ø35 L=155mm (for Feb. 2016) Pin Ø35 L=170mm (from Feb. 2016) Lock bush f/pin head Bolt M12x25mm Bolt M20x70 10.9 Facet plate M20 Self-locking nut M20 Pivoting crossbar Pivoting towing eye (strong) Pivoting towing eye (strong) Lubricating nipple M8 Distance clip, 6.2mm, blue Distance clip, 9.4mm, red Distance clip, 18.8mm, yellow Distance clip, 31.6mm, black Distance clip, 50.8mm, silver Facet plate ø36 (from Feb. 2016) Parking device (from Feb. 2016) Screen for parking device (from Feb. 2016) Carriage bolt M6x16 (from Feb. 2016) Facet plate Ø6 (from Feb. 2016) Self-locking nut M6 (from Feb. 2016) Bolt M12x40 (from Feb. 2016) Facet plate Ø12 (from Feb. 2016) Self-locking nut M12 (from Feb. 2016)

15

No. 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 12 6 1 1 1 2

4 1 1 4 4 4 2 4 2

Terra-Dan MKII

Middle frame

16

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Item no. 1160246 1300114 69537129B 690134008 1140361 1069950 0378600 1160274 1030280 0377400 690109202

11

690200270 690200274 1141135 0463372 7345079

12 13 14 15 16

17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

0463372 69440110G 630532600 0235330 69440255G 69440280G 1160344 1160344 690200268 69440195G 69450400G 1160193 1160276 690200170 690200175 690103130 690103133 690103135 0272290 0264090 1300120 0272250 0234750 1140951 0234833 0264050

24-04-2018

Designation Middle frame (to machine no 32432) Middle frame (from machine no 32433) Pin for lift arm Ø37 L=129 Ring split (Øll,5 m/Ø60) Pin Ø32 L= 149 Washer Ø33 Ring split (Ø11 w/Ø40 ring) Support leg Pin Ø16 R-clip Ø4 Plug Cylinder f/wheel support for 4m, 5m and 6m (to machine nr 33644) Gasket kit Cylinder f/wheel support for 7,5m (to machine nr 33644) Gasket kit Cylinder f/wheel support (from machinnr 33645) for 4m, 5m, 6m og 7,5m Gasket kit Pin Ø40 L=110 Lock bush Set bolt M12x25mm Pin Ø40 L=255 (to machine no 32432) Pin Ø40 L=280 (from machine no 3243) Cylinder f//side section for 4,0m, 5,0m, 6,0m and 7,5m Cylinder f//side section (for 7,5m with V-profile models) Gasket kit Pin Ø40 L=195 Pin Ø50 L=400 Pawl (L) Pawl (R) Cylinder Gasket kit Bolt M16x70 10.9 Bolt M16x60 10.9 Bolt M16x80 10.9 Facet plate Ø16 Lock bush M16 Screen (from machine no 32433) Facet plate Ø8 Bolt M8x20 Pin f/wing Bolt M8x70 Lock bush M8

17

No. 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1

1 1

1 8 8 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 8 1 10 6 2 2 2

Terra-Dan MKII

Wheel support

18

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1

2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

24-04-2018

Item no.

Designation Wheel support, 1700 kg hub (long 2418mm) (to machine no. 31283) 1160565 (For machines with after harrow behind the roller) Wheel support, 2500 kg hub (from machine no. 31284 to 33644) 1160565 (long 2418mm) (For machines with after harrow behind the roller) Wheel support, 2500 kg hub (long 2418mm) (from machine no. 33645) 1160939 (For machines with after harrow behind the roller) 1140873 Wheel support, 1700 kg hub (short 1738mm) (to 1/9 2015) Wheel support, 2500 kg hub (from 1/9 2015 to machine no. 33644) 1140873 (short 1738mm) Wheel support, 2500 kg hub (from machine no. 33645) 1141258 (short 1738mm) 690141025 Hub 1700 kg 0395230 Sealing ring 0395210 Bearing 30206 0479000 Bearing 30209 0396470 Hub nut 690141039 Hub bolt 690141314 Hub cap 0396480 Castellated nut 690141030 0396420 690140105 690140111 0396470 0396460 690141033 0396480

Hub 2500 kg Sealing ring Bearing 30208 Bearing 30211 Hub nut Hub bolt Hub cap Castellated nut

0396300 0396650 69450400G 0475400 630532600 0235330 69430095G 69440090G 630835015 0521010 0233860 0272230 0264030 690103197 0272290 0264090

Wheel (complete) 400/60 15,5 14 Ply Wheel (complete) 500/50 17 14 Ply Pin Ø50 L=400 Inner tension bush EG Ø60/50 L= 50mm Lock bush Set bolt M12x25mm Pin Ø30 L= 95 Pin Ø40 L= 90 Lights bar Warning triangle Bolt M5x20 Facet plate Ø5 Lock bush M5 Bolt M16x50 Facet plate Ø16 Lock bush M16 19

(to machine no. 33644) (from machine no. 33645)

No. 1 1 1 1 1 1

2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 4 8 4

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Wing section

Pos. 1

2

Item no. 1141108 1141116 1140997 1140996 1140901 1140902 1141012 1141013 1141112 1141117 1140992 1140991

Designation Wing (L) Wing (R) Wing (L) Wing (R) Wing (L) Wing (R) Wing (L) Wing (R) Top wing (L) Top wing (R) Top wing (L) Top wing (R)

4m 1 1

5m

6m

7,5m

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 20

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos.

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

Item no. 1140914 1140918 1141014 1141015 0432510 69440115G 630532600 0235330 1160172 1141046 1141042 0235940 1140970 0272290 0264090 0378200 1141072 0235860 0422175 0422180 0422372 0422394 0235460 0235470 0272270 0264070 0422030 0422033 0386220 0387450 1140216 1140217 0236140 1140334 1095950 1011410 0264110 0401350 0235070 0272260 0264060

Designation Top wing (L) Top wing (R) Top wing (L) Top wing (R) Lubricating nipple Pin Ø40 L=115 Lock bush Bolt M12x25 Pin Ø40x145 Pierced plate Pierced plate Bolt M16x140 Bush Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Ring split Ø4.5mm Pin Ø20 L= 115 Bolt M16x70 Tine 45x12mm w/point Tine 65x12mm w/point Tine bracket f/45x12 tine Tine bracket f/65x12 tine Bolt M12x100mm (for 45x12mm tine) Bolt M12x110mm (for 65x12mm tine) Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 Reversible point (for 45x12mm tine) Reversible point (for 65x12mm tine) Cultivator bolt M10x45 (for 45x12mm tine) Cultivator bolt M12x70 (for 65x12mm tine) Levelling tine (L) Levelling tine (R) Bolt M20x65 Spacing washer 2mm Bush f/adjusting arm Stop ring Self-locking nut M20 Chain w/5 links Set bolt M10x40 Facet plate Ø10 Self-locking nut M10 21

4m

5m

6m 1 1

7,5m

6 2 6 6 4 2 2 2 2 20 10 2 2 8 47 26 47 26 47 26 47/26 47/26 47 26

6 2 6 6 4 2 2 2 2 20 10 2 2 8 59 33 59 33 59 33 59/33 59/33 59 33

6 2 6 6 4 2 2 2 2 20 10 2 2 8 70 40 70 40 70 40 70/40 70/40 70 40

1 1 6 2 6 6 4 2 2 2 2 20 10 2 2 8 82 46 82 46 82 46 82/46 82/46 82 46

1 1 2 2 2 2 2

1 1 2 2 2 2 2

1 1 2 2 2 2 2

1 1 2 2 2 2 2

4 8 4

4 8 4

4 8 4

4 8 4

Terra-Dan MKII

Spring-Board / hydraulic adjustment

22

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII Pos. 1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Item no. 1141118 1141120 1141006 1141005 1140904 1140903 1141016 1141017 1140819 1141139 69430107G 630532600 0235330 0236410 0272330 0264130 1080540 1011410 1035800 0371500 0431980 0422144 0422390 0235470 0272270 0264070 0422143 0248660

Designation Spring-Board bracket (L) Spring-Board bracket (R) Spring-Board bracket (L) Spring-Board bracket (R) Spring-Board bracket (L) Spring-Board bracket (R) Spring-Board bracket (L) Spring-Board bracket (R) Bottom leg Bar f/rigid Spring-Board Pin Ø30 L=107 Lock bush Bolt M12x25 Bolt M24x100 Facet plate Ø24 Self-locking nut M24 Spindle Stop ring Crank handle Retaining pin Ø6x32 Locking hoop Tine 80x10mm Tine bracket (70x70 bar) Bolt M12x110 Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 Wearing plate 150x8mm Carriage bolt M12x40

4m 1 1

5m

6m

7,5m

1 1 1 1

4 4 8 8 8 4 8 4 4 4 4 4 4 18 18 18 36 36 18 18

4 4 8 8 8 4 8 4 4 4 4 4 4 22 22 22 44 44 22 22

4 4 8 8 8 4 8 4 4 4 4 4 4 26 26 26 52 52 26 26

1 1 4 4 8 8 8 4 8 4 4 4 4 4 4 34 34 34 68 68 34 34

4

4

4

4

Extra equipment (hydraulic adjustment of Spring-Board) 22

1140941 0465070

Cylinder Gasket kit

23

Terra-Dan MKII

Square tube roller / V-profile roller

24

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII Pos. 1

16 17 18 19 20

Item no. 1048310 1048210 1048240 1048340 1141121 1141003 1140911 1141018 0478971 0264110 0229250 1140833 1140818 0236460 0264130 0272330 0235960 0236010 0272290 1141175 1160479 1160468 1160470 1160606 1141150 1141105 1141057 1141037 630938520 630938522 0235450 0272270 0264070

21

1141103

22 23

0382160 0264090

2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

15

Designation Square tube roller (2,0m) Square tube roller (2,5m) Square tube roller (3,0m) Square tube roller (3,75m) Roller bar Roller bar Roller bar Roller bar Bearing UCF312 Self-locking nut M20 Bolt (countersunk) M20x70 Roller arm Roller arm Bolt M24x150 Self-locking nut M24 Facet plate Ø24 Bolt M16x170mm (V-profile roller) Bolt M16x220mm (Square tube roller) Facet plate Ø16 Bracket V-profile roller (2,0m) V-profile roller (2,5m) V-profile roller (3,0) V-profile roller (3,75m) Scraper bar Scraper bar (2,5m) Scraper bar (3,0m) Scraper bar (3,75m) Scraper Clamp Bolt M12x90mm Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 Spacer (only when Square Tube Roller is mounted) U-bolt M16 100x100x100 Self-locking nut M16

25

4m 2

5m

6m

7,5m

2 2 2 2 2 2 4 16 16 2 2 4 4 4 16 16 32 4 2

4 16 16 2 2 4 4 4 16 16 32 4

4 16 16 2 2 4 4 4 16 16 32 4

2 4 16 16 2 2 4 4 4 16 16 32 4

2 2 2 2 2 2 24 24 24 48 24 4

32 32 32 64 32 4

38 38 38 76 38 4

2 48 48 48 96 48 4

8 32

8 32

8 32

8 32

Terra-Dan MKII

Double roller

26

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Item no. 1048310 1048210 1048240 1048340 1141154 1141094 1141084 1141097 1141132 1141001 1140927 1141033 0478950 0229000 0264090 0478971 0229250 0264110 1140818 1140833 0236470 0264130 0272330 0236010 0272290 1141175

18

1141103

2

3

Designation Square tube roller (2,0m) Square tube roller (2,5m) Square tube roller (3,0m) Square tube roller (3,75m) Flat bar roller (2,0m) Flat bar roller (2,5m) Flat bar roller (3,0m) Flat bar roller (3,75m) Roller bar (2,0m) Roller bar (2,5m) Roller bar (3,0m) Roller bar (3,75m) Bearing UCF207 Bolt (countersunk) M16x60 Self-locking nut M16 Bearing UCF312 Bolt (countersunk) M20x70 Self-locking nut M20 Roller arm Roller arm Bolt M24x160 Self-locking nut M24 Facet plate Ø24 Bolt M16x220mm Facet plate Ø16 Bead Spacer (only when Square Tube Roller is mounted)

27

4m 2

5m

6m

7,5m

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 16 32 4 16 32 2 2 4 4 8 16 32 4 4

4 16 32 4 16 32 2 2 4 4 8 16 32 4 4

4 16 32 4 16 32 2 2 4 4 8 16 32 4 4

2 4 16 32 4 16 32 2 2 4 4 8 16 32 4 4

Terra-Dan MKII

Long finger harrow

28

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

26 27

Item no. 0382160 1140945 1140988 0264090 0272290 690103197 1140966 1170467 0431250 1011470 1036260 0431980 0371660 1170468 0236190 0272310 0264110 1012300 1170469 0382120 0235440 0264070 0272270 1170478 0377400 1141123 1141008 1140910 1141028 0426125 1012520

Designation U-bolt M16x100x100x100 Bracket for long finger harrow (single roller) Bracket for long finger harrow (double roller) Self-locking nut M16 Facet plate Ø16 Bolt M16x50 Slideway Spindle Pressure spring Bearing f/spindle Crank handle Locking hoop Retaining pin Ø8x32 Arm f/after-harrow Bolt M20x100 Facet plate Ø20 Self-locking nut M20 Spindle nut Adjusting unit U-bolt M12 40x40x40 Bolt M12x80 Self-locking nut M12 Facet plate Ø12 Pin Ø12 L=58 R-clip Bar Bar Bar Bar Long finger tine Ø12x100 curved Clamping plate

29

4m 12 6 6 24 24 12 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 18 12 6 6 2

5m 12 6 6 24 24 12 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 18 12 6 6

6m 12 6 6 24 24 12 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 18 12 6 6

7,5m 12 6 6 24 24 12 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 18 12 6 6

2 2 40 40

50 50

60 60

2 70 70

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Spring-Board (back)

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Item no. 1141130 1141144 0272330 0236460 0264130 1141129 0235950 0272290 0264090 1140941 0465970 1170115 0236210 0272310 1141145 0264110 0382150 1141228 1141229 1141230 1141231

Designation Bracket f/cylinder Bush Ø30/Ø25 L=71 Facet plate Ø24 Bolt M24x150 Self-locking nut M24 Clamping plate Bolt M16x150 Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Cylinder Gasket kit Slideway Bolt M20x120 Facet plate Ø20 Bush Ø25/Ø22 L=71 Self-locking nut M20 U-bolt M16x70x70x70 Bar (V) Bar (H) Bar (V) Bar (H)

4m 2 2 4 2 2 2 8 72 36 2

5m 2 2 4 2 2 2 8 72 36 2

6m 2 2 4 2 2 2 8 72 36 2

7,5m 2 2 4 2 2 2 8 72 36 2

2 2 4 2 2 4 1 1

2 2 4 2 2 4

2 2 4 2 2 4

2 2 4 2 2 4

1 1 30

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos.

18

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Item no. 1141232 1141233 1141234 1141235 1141141 1141142 1141140 1141143 1170098 0235810 0422140 0422368 0235470 0272270 0264070 0422143 0248660 1141227 0382130 1141222 0382150

Designation

4m

Bar (V) Bar (H) Bar (V) Bar (H) Stabilising bar Stabilising bar Stabilising bar Stabilising bar Spring-Board bearing Bolt M16x50 Tine 45x10mm Tine bracket 45x10 Bolt M12x110 Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 Wearing plate 150x8mm Carriage bolt M12x40 Scale U-bolt M12x60x60x60 Pointer U-bolt M16x70x70x70

5m

6m 1 1

7,5m

1 1 2 2 2

31

6 24

6 24

6 24

2 6 24

18 18 18

22 22 22

26 26 26

34 34 34

54 36

66 44

78 52

102 68

18 18 1 2 1 1

22 22 1 2 1 1

26 26 1 2 1 1

34 34 1 2 1 1

Terra-Dan MKII

Wheel track eradicator - 60mm longer tines

32

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5

Item no. 0422185 0422394 0235460 0272270 0264070

Designation Tine w/point 13x65 extra long Tine bracket Bolt M12x100 Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12

33

24-04-2018

No. 8 8 8 8 8

Terra-Dan MKII

Wheel track eradicator (goose foot points)

34

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Item no. 1140961 1140975 0382160 0272290 0264090 1140932 1170478 0378200 1140935 0431427 1140938 1140939 1140940 0272270 0264070 690103133 0422770 0386220 0272260

Designation Bracket f/wheel track eradicator (R) Bracket f/wheel track eradicator (L) U-bolt M16x100x100x100 Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Pierced bracket f/wheel track eradicator Pin Ø12 Ring split Ø4,5 Tine Pressure spring Centring ring f/spring Bush Bolt Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 Bolt M16x60 Plane share Cultivator bolt w/nut M10x45 Facet plate Ø10

35

24-04-2018

No. 2 2 8 24 24 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 8 4 4 4

Terra-Dan MKII

LED-Light

36

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Item no. 7357505 7357508 7357504 0264030 7357507 7357509 0234860 0272230 0656240 0656250 0521030 0234860 7357516 0272240 0264040 0234330

Designation Light bracket, left Light bracket, right Rear light Self-locking nut M5 Marking lights (left) Marking lights (right) Bolt M5x20 Facet plate Ø5 Reflex, yellov Reflex, white Reflex, red Bolt M5x20 Bracket Facet plate Ø6 Self-locking nut M6 Bolt M6x20

37

24-04-2018

No. 1 1 2 16 1 1 4 8 2 2 2 4 2 8 4 4

Terra-Dan MKII

Hydraulics Wing sections

38

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Item no. 0444020 0449070 0444490 690201025 690203015 0446678 0454250 690203006

9 10 11 12

0442450 690203014 690201042

13

0454215

14

690201046

15

Designation Quick-acting coupling ½” Bonded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½”x¼” Hydr. hose 5640mm ¼” st/st T-fitting ø10 Adjustable fitting, 90° angle 10mm Hydr. hose 1010mm ¼” st/st Fitting, 90° angle 10-3/8” BSP Fitting, 90° angle 10-3/8” BSP (V-profile models) See pos 21 page 16 Sequential valve ½” inside tube 30-12 Adjustable T-fitting Ø10L Hydr. hose 500mm ¼” st/st Hydr. hose 820mm ¼” st/st (V-profile models) Hydr. hose 1660mm ¼” st/st (V-profile models) See pos 16 page 16 See pos 16 page 16 (V-profile models)

39

4m 2 2 4 2 1 1 3 1

5m 2 2 4 2 1 1 3 1

6m 2 2 4 2 1 1 3 1

7,5m 2 2 4 2 1 1 3 1 5

1 1 6 2

1 1 6 2

1 1 6 2

1 1 6 2 2 2

2

2

2

2 4

Terra-Dan MKII

Wheel support

40

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Pos. 1

Item no.

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

0446200 0446502 0446679 0444020 690203103 690201231 690201232 690201202

Designation See pos 6 page 14 See pos 6 page 14 See pos 11 page 16 See pos 11 page 16 Adjustable fitting, 90° angle 3/8” Adjustable T-fitting Ø12mm/O-ring Adjustable fitting, 90° angle Ø12mm Quick-acting coupling ½” Fitting, straight ½” Ø12 Hydr. hose 3320mm 3/8” st/st Hydr. hose 3520mm 3/8” st/st Hydr. hose 2025mm 3/8” st/st

41

4m 1

5m 1

6m 1

7,5m 1

1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 2

1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 2

1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 2

1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 2

Terra-Dan MKII

Spring-Board (front)

42

24-04-2018

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

8 9

10 11 12

Item no. 0444020 0449070 0444490 0454997 0446510 0454560 0454310 0454550 0454810 0454550 0454451 0454590 0454890 0449050 0444500

Designation Quick-acting coupling ½” Bonded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½”x¼” Hydr. hose 5400mm ¼” st/st T-fitting ¼” Hydr. hose 1850mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 1100mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 1700mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 2800mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 1700mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 1500mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 2000mm ¼” st/90° Hydr. hose 3000mm ¼” st/90° Bonded seal 1/4” Hexagon nipple ¼” See pos 22 page 22

4m 2 2 2 2 6 2 2

5m 2 2 2 2 6 2 2

6m 2 2 2 2 6 2

7,5m 2 2 2 2 6 2

2 2 2

2 2

2

2 2

2 4 4 4

43

4 4 4

4 4 4

2 4 4 4

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

Spring-Board (rear)

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Item no. 0444020 0449070 0444490 0454997 0446510 0454590 0444500 0449050

Designation Quick-acting coupling ½” Bonded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½”x¼” Hydr. hose 5400mm ¼” st/90° T-fitting ¼” Hydr. hose 2000mm ¼” st/90° Hexagon nipple ¼” Bonded seal 1/4” See pos 10 page 30

4m 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2

44

5m 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2

6m 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2

7,5m 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2

Terra-Dan MKII

Notes

45

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

46

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

47

24-04-2018

Terra-Dan MKII

The design is subject to modification without notice.

48

24-04-2018

Similar documents