HE-VA Tip-Roller Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Description

4.5 m - 5.4. m - 6.3 m

Manuals Content



Table of Contents

EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ...................................................................................................3 1. Delivery Check ..........................................................................................................................................4 2. Operating Instruction .................................................................................................................................4 2.1 Start-up and Rolling .............................................................................................................................4 2.2 Transport ..............................................................................................................................................4 3. Maintenance ...............................................................................................................................................5 4. Spare Part List, Roller................................................................................................................................6 4.1 Drawbar before May 2010 ...................................................................................................................6 4,2 Drawbar after May 2010 ......................................................................................................................8 4.3 Center Section ....................................................................................................................................10 4.4 Wing Side Section ..............................................................................................................................11 4.5 Center section for Ø620 rings after machine number: 342089 ..........................................................12 4.6 Wing and Side Section Ø620 rings after machin number: 342089 ....................................................13 4.7 Roller Block .......................................................................................................................................14 4.8 Hydraulic Roller .................................................................................................................................16 5. Spring-Board............................................................................................................................................18 5.1 Installation of Cylinder on the Spring-Board .....................................................................................18 5.2 Spring-Board, Center Section.............................................................................................................18 5.3 Spring-Board – Left Side Section ......................................................................................................22 6. Lights .......................................................................................................................................................25 LED Light set ...........................................................................................................................................25 Lighting set: El. diagram ..........................................................................................................................26 7. Easy Change System................................................................................................................................27



EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY in accordance with the EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC applicable as from December 29th 2009:

HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors

hereby confirms that the following machine has been manufactured in accordance with the Council Directive 2006/42/EC.

The declaration comprises the following machine: Tip – Roller 4,5m – 5,4m – 6,3m

Nykøbing the 29th December 2009

Villy Christiansen

The undersigned is furthermore authorised to compile technical documentation for the above machine.



Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

1. Delivery Check Check the roller for any damages. Check the hydraulic hoses for any cutting or squeezing damages. Check that the other hydraulic components have not been damaged. Furthermore, you should check that the roller blocks have not been exposed to impacts, which may have damaged the cast roller rings or the double-sealed ball bearings. Also check the transport wheels are tightened and working properly. Check the air pressure (approx. 3.8 bar / 55 psi)

2. Operating Instruction 2.1 Start-up and Rolling When delivered from the factory, the roller will be in transport position. At start-up, the tractor is hitched to the roller. Important: Check that the hook height is between 400 and 500 mm. Turn up the support leg and place in the drawbar. Now install the four hydraulic hoses. The roller required two double-acting outlets. The hoses for the tip cylinder are provided with red tie strap. The hoses for the wing cylinder are provided with blue tie strap. Important: Check that the male quick couplings installed by the factory fit the female quick couplings of the tractor. Now put pressure on the tip cylinder (red) so that the side sections are lifted free of the transport fittings. Then put pressure on the wing cylinder (blue) so that the wings are turned backwards, as much as possible. Then depressurise the tip cylinder and the roller will tip forwards, down to working position. When the tip cylinder is in bottom position, release the hydraulic lever, and the roller is ready for use.

2.2 Transport When changing to transport position, the roller is tilted totally backwards by putting pressure on the tip cylinder. Now pressurise the wing cylinder, and the side sections are tilted forwards towards the stop on the transport fittings of the drawbar. When both side sections lie in parallel with the drawbar, they are lowered into the transport fittings by releasing the tip cylinder. Then all hydraulic hoses are released, and the roller is ready for transport.

4

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

3. Maintenance A.

After approx. 10 hours of operation, retighten the wheels, ball bearings and stop rings. Check hoses, fittings and cylinders for any leaks and retighten. Maximum torque in Nm. w/lubricated thread Metric thread M10x1,5 M12x1,75 M14x2,0 M16x2,0 M18x2,5 M20x2,5 M22x2,5 M24x3,0 Wheel nut M18x1,5 fine thread Wheel nut M22x1,5 fine thread

B.

Quality 10.9 65 114 181 277 386 541 728 935 433 Nm 803Nm

Quality 12.9 79 136 217 333 463 649 874 1120

After every approx. 10 hours of operation, lubricate all movable parts in the side sections as well as the three lubrication points of the wing cylinder. After every 30 hours of operation, lubricate the tip cylinder pin and the three pins in the drawbar.

Important:

C.

Quality 8.8 47 81 128 197 275 385 518 665

The hydraulic system is filled with oil, type Hydro Texaco HD32.

After the season, lubricate the roller with grease and oil.

Important:

Lubricate the piston rods with grease

5

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

4. Spare Part List, Roller 4.1 Drawbar before May 2010

6

10/07-2018

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos.

Qty.

1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

630751000 630876000 690141100 690141101 69516094A 0377400 0235040 630771200 690210212 690210210 690210211 690210213 630715000 630725000 630755000 690103128 0272900 0264090 630530300 630530400 0272900 690103124 69530145G 630532600 690101101 69530175G 0432510 690141211 690105003

Designation

4,5m 5,4m 6,3m

Front drawbar (Danish) Front drawbar (German) Support leg 3500 kg (Danish) Support leg 3500 kg (German) Pin ø16 Hairpin ø4 mm M10x25 bolt Parking device for hose Weld. pl. f/double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Tube support, double ø14/ø14 Top pl. f/double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Screw for double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Back drawbar Back drawbar Back drawbar Bolt M16x65 10.9 Facetted disc Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Transport fittings Ø450 mm Transport fittings Ø510 mm Facetted disc Ø16 Bolt M16x35 mm Pin ø30 L=145 Locking bush for pin head Bolt M12x25 Pin ø30 L=175 Lub. nipple M8 Drawbar (Danish) Drawbar (German)

7

10/07-2018

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

1 6 12 6 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 1 1

6 12 6 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 1 1

1 6 12 6 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 1 1

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

4,2 Drawbar after May 2010

8

10/07-2018

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23a 24 24a 25 25a 26 27 28 29 29 30 31

Qty. 630757032 630757097 690141100 69516094A 690133005 690103075 630771200 690210212 690210210 690210211 690210213 630715000 630725000 630755000 630536200 630546200 690103275 0272290 0264090 630530300 630530400 0272900 690103124 69530145G 630532600 690101101 69530175G 0432510 630757013 690105003 630757025 690105004 630757028 690141211 690103275 0272290 0264090 7345001 7345002 7345003 0246060

Designation Front drawbar Front drawbar for new parking device Support leg 3500 kg Pin ø16 Hairpin ø4 mm M10x25 bolt Parking devise for hose Weld.pl. f/double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Tube support, double ø14/ø14 Top pl. f/double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Screw f/double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Back drawbar Back drawbar Back drawbar Back drawbar for Ø620 ringe after machin no. 342089 Back drawbar for Ø620 ringe after machin no. 342089 Bolt M16x65 10.9 Facetted disc Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Transport fitting Ø450 mm Transport fitting Ø510 mm Facetted disc Ø16 Bolt M16x35 mm Pin Ø30 L=145 Locking bush for pin head Bolt M12x25 Pin Ø30 L=175 Lub. nipple M8 Drawbar Ø40 solid M16 bolts Loose towing eye, Ø40 Drawbar Ø50, pivoted, homologeret M16 bolts Loose towing eye, Ø50, pivoted, homologeret Drawbar, Ø50, pivoted M16 bolts Loose towing eye, Ø50, pivoted Bolt M16x65 10.9 Facetted disc Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Parking devise for hose 8 places Parking devise for hose 14 places Cover for parking devise Bolt 9



10/07-2018

4,5m

5,4m

6,3m

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

1 1 1 6 12 6 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 1

1 6 12 6 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 1

6 12 6 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6 12 6 1 1 1 4

6 12 6 1 1 1 4

6 12 6 1 1 1 4

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos. 32 33 34 35 36 37 37

Qty. 0272240 0264040 0235360 0272270 0264070 7345010 7345019

Designation Facetted disc 6mm Self-locking nut M6, DIN985 Bolt M12x40mm,8.8 fzg Facetted disc Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 DIN985 Complete parking device for hoses 8 places (pos 33-40) Complete parking device for hoses 14 places (pos 33-40)

10/07-2018

4,5m 4 4 2 4 2

5,4m 4 4 2 4 2

4.3 Center Section

Pos.

Qty.

1 1 2 2 2 3 3a 3b 3c 4 4a 4b 4f

690141310 690141215 630712000 630722000 630752000 690142001 0233860 0264030 0272230 690141025 690141039 0396470 0395260

Designation Wheel 10.0/75 x 15.3

10 layers

Hjul 11.5/80x15.3 - 14pr from machin no. 349836 Center frame Center frame Center frame Warning triangle Bolt M5x20 Nut M5 Facetted disc Ø5 Hub 7050.6-M18/161-205 1700 kg Hub bolt M18x1,5x49 Hub nut M18 Hub cap Ø62 10



4,5m

5,4m

6,3m

2

2

2 2

1 1 1 2 2 2 2 12 12 2

1 2 2 2 2 12 12 2

1 1 2 2 2 2 12 12 2

6,3m 4 4 2 4 2

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

4.4 Wing Side Section

Pos. Qty. Designation 1 630713011 Wing right 1 630723011 Wing right 1 630753007 Wing right 1 630713010 Wing left 1 630723010 Wing left 1 630753003 Wing left 2 630714000 Side section left 2 630724000 Side section left 2 630754000 Side section left 2 630714100 Side section right 2 630724100 Side section right 2 630754100 Side section right 3 69440425G Pin ø40 L = 425 4 630532600 Bush for pin head 5 690101101 Bolt M12x25 6 69440525G Pin ø40 L = 525 7 69430090G Pin ø30 L = 90 8 690140714 Sliding disc Ø42/Ø66x1,5 9 0475100 Sliding bush Ø40/Ø44 L=40

4,5m 1

6,3m

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 6 2 2 4 4

11

5,4m

2 6 6 2 2 4 4

1 2 6 6 2 2 4 4

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

4.5 Center section for Ø620 rings after machine number: 342089

Pos. 1 2 2 2a 2b 3 3a 3b 3c 4 4a 4b 4f

Qty. 690141310 630536300 630546300 630536325 630546325 630536521 690134010 0521010 0233860 0264030 0272230 690141025 690141039 0396470 0395260

Designation Wheel10.0/75 x 15.3 10 layers Centerframe Centerframe Centerframe w/side section lock Centerframe w/side section lock Locking pin for side section lock Ø35 L=340 Split for locking pin Warning triangle Bolt M5x20 Nut M5 Facetted disc Ø5 Hub 7050.6-M18/160-205 1700 kg Hub bolt M18x1.5x49 Hub nut M18 Hub cap ø62

12

4,5m 2 1

5,4m 2 1

1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 12 12 2

1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 12 12 2

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

4.6 Wing and Side Section Ø620 rings after machin number: 342089

Pos . 1 1 1A 1A 2 2 2 2 2A 2A 2A 2A 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Qty. 630536410 630546410 630536400 630546400 630536510 630546510 630536525 630546525 630536500 630546500 630536515 630546515 69440425G 630532600 690101101 69440525G 69430090G 690140714 0475100 630536521 690134010

Designation

4,5m

Wing right Wing right Wing left Wing left Side section right Side section right Side section right w/side section lock Side section right w/side section lock Side section left Side section left Side section left w/side section lock Side section left w/side section lock Pin ø40 L = 425 Bush for pinhead Bolt M12x25 Pin ø40 L = 525 Pin ø30 L = 90 Sliding disc Ø42/Ø66x1,5 Sliding bush Ø40/Ø44 L=40 Pin for sidesection lock Ø35 L=340 Split 8mm 13



5,4m

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 6 2 2 4 4 2 2

1 2 6 6 2 2 4 4 2 2

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

4.7 Roller Block

Aggresive

Lenient

14

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos. Art. No. 1 0235830 2 0272290 2a 0264090

10/07-2018

Designation

4,5 m

5,4 m

6,3 m

Bolt M16x55

24

24

24

Facetted disc ø16

48

48

48

Self-locking nut M16

24

24

24

3

690140812 Bearing UCF 309, ø45, 4-hole, ø50 axle

6

6

6

3

690140813 Bearing UCF 211, ø55, 4-hole, ø60 axle

6

6

6

4

630552300 Stop ring with bolt, ø50 axle

3

3

3

4

671040400 Stop ring with bolt, ø60 axle

3

3

3

4a

691040045 Set screw for bearing UCF 309, M10x1.25 L=12

6

6

6

4a

691040046 Set screw for bearing UCF 211, M10x1.0 L=10

6

6

6

5

678541736 Axle for centre + side sections Ø50 ST70 L=1736

3

0

0

5

678542066 Axle for centre + side sections Ø50 ST70 L=2066

0

3

0

5

678542370 Axle for centre + side sections Ø50 CrNi L=2370

0

0

3

5

678661736 Axle for centre + side sections Ø60 ST70 L=1736

3

0

0

5

678662063 Axle for centre + side sections Ø60 ST70 L=2063

0

3

0

5

678662370 Axle for centre + side sections Ø60 ST70 L=2370

0

0

3

6

690150039 Cambridge plain ring Ø450 (Ø60) Lenient

45

54

63

7

690150040 Cambridge breaker ring Ø450 (Ø60) Lenient

42

51

60

6

690150024 Cambridge plain ring Ø510 (Ø60) Aggresive

45

54

63

6

690150030 Cambridge plain ring Ø510 (Ø60) Lenient

45

54

63

7

690150025 Cambridge breaker ring Ø510 (Ø60) Aggresive

42

51

60

7

690150032 Cambridge breaker ring Ø510 (Ø60) Lenient

42

51

60

8

690150007 Cam ring 22" (Ø50)

30

36

42

9

690150034 Crosskill ring ø485 mm (Ø60)

24

27

33

9 10

690150074 Cross-killring Ø550 mm (Ø60) 690150011 Loose Crosskill ring ø530 mm

24 21

27 27

30

10 11

690150075 Løs cross-killring Ø600 mm 690150076 Hub for loose Crosskill ring Ø60

21 21

27 27

30

12

690150059 Breaker ring 24" Ø620

after machin no. 342089

42

51

0

13

690150049 Plain ring 24" Ø620

after machin no. 342089

45

54

0

12

690150102 Breaker ring Ø560

42

51

13 14

690150101 Plain ring Ø560 690150028 Plainring Ø505 (ø60)

45 15

54 18

21

15

690150013 Corrugated ring Ø500 (ø60)

END 1. april 2011

90

108

126

New from 1. april 2011

57

69

57

69

57

69

15a 690150050 2D Corrugated ring 600 mm 5 spokes 15a 690150109 2D Corrugated ring 550mm 5 spokes 15b 690150087 2D Corrugated ring 500 mm 3 spokes

New from 1. april 2011

16

690150091 Adjustment shim 25mm, complete set with bolts

16

690150090 Adjustment shim 15mm, complete set with bolts

16

690150099 Adjustment shim 20mm, complete set with bolts

15

78

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

17

690150063 Star ring Ø500, Center Ø135

45

54

63

18

690150064 Star ring Ø450 w/neck Ø60

45

54

63

17

690150065 Star ring Ø600, Center Ø135

45

54

18

690150066 Star ring Ø550 w/neck Ø60

45

54

19

690150112 Round plate Ø235 for mounting star rings

3

3

4.8 Hydraulic Roller

16

16

3

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos.

Art. No.

10/07-2018

Designation 4.5 m 5.4 m 6.3 m

1

690203001 Quick-coupling ½" male

4

4

4

1a

690119202 Tie strap blue

2

2

2

1b

690119203 Tie strap red

2

2

2

2

690203003 Screw-in straight GA10LK ½"

4

4

4

3

690201004 Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=4950 mm

2

2

0

3

690201034 Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=5500 mm

0

0

2

4

690201006 Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=3800 mm

1

1

0

4

690201029 Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=4300 mm

0

0

1

5

690201005 Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=3300 mm

1

1

0

5

690201007 Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=3700 mm

0

0

1

6

690203006 Screw-in angle VA10LK 3/8"

4

4

4

7

69430090G Pin ø30 L=90

2

2

2

8

69530135G Pin ø30 L=135

1

1

1

9

69430175G Pin ø30 L=175

1

1

1

10

690101101 Bolt M12x25

4

4

4

11

630532600 Locking bush for pin head

4

4

4

12

1

1

0

12

690200050 Tip cylinder 80/40x500 mm Tip cylinder 90/40x500mm v/Ø620mm Cambridgeringe 690200350 after machin no. 342089

12

690200120 Tip cylinder 80/40x600 mm

0

0

1

12e

690200143 Packing set 80/40

-

-

-

13

690200010 Wing cylinder for weight balancing cylinder 60/30x500

1

1

0

13e

690200076 Packing set 60/30

-

-

-

13

690200030 Wing cylinder for weight balancing cylinder 70/40x600

0

0

1

13e

690200068 Packing set 70/40

-

-

-

14

630727000 Spring unit for weight balancing cylinder

1

1

0

14

630757000 Spring unit for weight balancing cylinder

0

1

1

15

630727010 Weight balancing cylinder

1

1

0

15

630757010 Weight balancing cylinder

0

0

1

16

690207901 Restrictor 1 mm

2

2

2

17

1

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

5. Spring-Board The Spring-Board requires a double-acting oil outlet on the tractor. The tine angle is hydraulically controlled from the driver's cap, with manual depth control. The tines work independently of each other, but can be coupled together by means of a transverse locking fittings (accessories), if a greater levelling output is required. The replacement is done easily and without use of any tools.

5.1 Installation of Cylinder on the Spring-Board The hydraulic cylinders are installed as shown below. It is important that they are installed correctly in order to achieve the proper force of the cylinders. The ring type determines whether the cylinders must be installed in hole 1 or hole 2. If the machine is with 450 or 550 mm rings, the cylinders must be installed in hole 1 and hole 1a or 1b. If the machine is with 620 mm rings, the cylinders must be installed in hole 2 and hole 2a or 2b.

18

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

5.2 Spring-Board, Center Section

19

10/07-2018

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos.

Art. No.

Designation

1

633033020

1

10/07-2018

Qty. 4.5 m

Qty. 5.4 m

Qty. 6.3 m

Box section for tines

1

0

0

633043020

Box section for tines

0

1

0

1

633053020

Box section for tines

0

0

1

1A

690109202

Plast plug

2

2

2

2

633031000

Suspension for centre section

1

0

0

2

635041000

Suspension for centre section Suspension for centre section

0

1

0

2

635041005

2

633051000

Suspension for centre section

0

0

1

3

69525087F

Pin Ø25 L=87

2

2

2

4

0378200

Ring splitter-pin Ø4,5

3

3

3

5

670861100

Flange

2

2

2

6

690110101

U-Bolt M16x100x100x100

2

2

2

7

0272900

Disc Ø16

4

4

4

8

0264090

Nut M16

4

4

4

9

690200160

Cylinder 50/30x155

1

1

1

9e

690200045

Packing set 50/30 mm

-

-

-

10

691372020

Locking ring U 20 A2 Din 471

2

2

2

11

690115010

Washer Ø20/Ø28x1mm

2

2

2

12

69520046D Pin Ø20 L=46

1

1

1

13

69520087F

Pin Ø20 L=87

1

1

1

14

690203006

Screw-in angle VA10LK 3/8"

2

2

2

15

690201015

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=710

1

0

0

15

690201051

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=250

0

1

1

16

690201015

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=710

1

0

0

16

690201059

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=350

0

1

1

17

690203015

Fastener T10

4

4

4

18

690201040

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=1480

1

0

0

18

690201032

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=1130

0

1

0

1

after machin no. 342089

20

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos.

Art. No.

Designation

10/07-2018

Qty.

Qty.

Qty.

4.5 m

5.4 m

6,3 m

18

690201032

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=1130

0

0

1

19

690201040

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=1480

1

0

0

19

690201053

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=1260

0

1

0

19

690201053

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=1260

0

0

1

20

690201060

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=3000

1

0

0

20

690201044

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=3460

0

1

0

20

690201038

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=4000

0

0

1

21

690201060

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=3000

1

0

0

21

690201005

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=3300

0

1

0

21

690201006

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=3800

0

0

1

22

690203003

½" screw-joint for quick-coupling (male)

2

2

2

23

690203001

Quick-coupling (male) ½"

2

2

2

24

690210213

5

5

5

25

690210211

Screw for double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18) Top plate for double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18)

5

5

5

26

690210210

10

10

10

27

690210212

Tube support double ø14/ø14 Welding plate for double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18)

5

5

5

28

633052200

Tine support

6

8

8

29

690103098

Bolt M12x110

6

8

8

30

633052050

Tine (10x80)

6

8

8

30a

633052000

Tine complete, with flat tine point

6

8

8

31

0264070

Self-locking nut M12

18

24

24

32

0272270

Disc ø12

18

24

24

33

0431975

Locking ring 30xø3

12

16

16

34

633055500

Tine fittings for locking system

6

8

8

35

69512040K Pin Ø12,5 x 40

12

16

16

36

633055710

Long locking rod for locking system

10

14

14

37

633055700

Short locking rod fr locking system

2

2

2

38

633052100

Tine point (8x150)

6

8

8

39

0248670

Bolt M12 x 45

12

16

16

40

633052150

Tine point (crush breaker)

6

8

8

41

690207901

Restrictor 1 mm

1

1

1

21

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

5.3 Spring-Board – Left Side Section

22

10/07-2018

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Pos.

Art. No.

Designation

10/07-2018

4.5 m

5.4 m

6.3 m

1

633033010 Box section for tines (right)

1

0

0

1

633033030 Box section for tines (left)

1

0

0

1

633043010 Box section for tines (right)

0

1

0

1

633043030 Box section for tines (left)

0

1

0

1

635053010 Box section for tines (right)

0

0

1

1

635053030 Box section for tines (left)

0

0

1

2

633054500 Suspension for side section

4

4

4

2

633054520 Suspension for side section

4

4

4

3

69525095F Pin Ø25 L=95

1

1

1

4

690134001 Ring splitter-pin Ø4,5

6

6

6

5

690113008 Self-locking nut M16

16

16

16

5

690113016 Self-locking nut M18

16

16

16

16

16

16

16

16

16

6

0272900

(after 1th June 2010)

(after 1th June 2010)

Disc Ø16

6

690117015 Disc Ø18

(after 1th June 2010)

7

690110402 U-Bolt M16x160x80x160 mm

8

8

8

7

690110405 U-Bolt M18x160x80x160 mm (after 1th June 2010)

8

8

8

8

691372020 Locking ring U 20 A2 Din 471

4

4

4

9

690115010 Washer Ø20/Ø28x1mm

4

4

4

10

69520046D Pin Ø20 L=46

2

2

2

11

690200160 Cylinder 50/30 x 155

2

2

2

11e

690200045 Packing set 50/30 mm

2

2

2

12

69520087F Pin Ø20 L=87

2

2

2

13

690203006 Screw-in angle VA10LK 3/8"

4

4

4

14

690210212 Welding plate f/double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18)

6

6

8

15

690210210 Tube support double ø14/ø14

12

12

16

16

690210211 Top plate for double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18)

6

6

8

17

690210213 Screw for double tube support (ø14, ø15, ø16, ø18)

6

6

8

18

690201022 Hydraulikslange 1/4" left side section

1

0

0

18

690201005 Hydraulikslange 1/4" right side section L= 3300 mm

1

0

0

18

690201044 Hydraulikslange 1/4" left side section

L= 3460 mm

0

1

0

18

690201048 Hydraulikslange 1/4" right side section L= 3610mm

0

1

0

18

690201048 Hydraulikslange 1/4" left side section

L= 3610 mm

0

0

1

18

690201006 Hydraulikslange 1/4" right side section L= 3800 mm

0

0

1

23

L= 3140 mm

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

19

690201060 Hydraulikslange 1/4" left side section

L= 3000 mm

1

0

0

19

690201060 Hydraulikslange 1/4" right side section L= 3000 mm

1

0

0

19

690201022 Hydraulikslange 1/4" left side section

L= 3140 mm

0

1

0

19

690201005 Hydraulikslange 1/4" right side section L= 3300 mm

0

1

0

19

690201044 Hydraulikslange 1/4" left side section

L= 3460 mm

0

0

1

19

690201048 Hydraulikslange 1/4" right side section L= 3610 mm

0

0

1

20

690103098 Bolt M12x110

12

14

16

21

633052200 Tine support

12

14

16

22

633052050 Tine (10x80)

12

14

16

22a

633052000 Tine complete

12

14

16

23

0264070

Selflocking nut M12

36

42

48

24

0272270

Disc Ø12

36

42

48

25

0431975

Locking ring 30xø3

24

28

32

26

633055500 Tine fitting for locking system

12

14

16

27

69512040K Pin ø12.5x40

24

28

32

28

633055710 Long locking nut for locking system

10

12

14

29

633055700 Short locking nut for locking system

4

4

4

30

633052100 Tine point (8x150)

12

14

16

31

633052150 Tine point (crush breaker)

12

14

16

24

28

32

32

0248670

Bolt M12x45

33

635151000 Scale for depth control

1

1

1

34

635152000 Indicator for depth control

1

1

1

35

690110020 U-bolt M10x70x70x70 mm

1

1

1

36

0272260

Disc Ø10

2

2

2

37

0264060

Self-locking nut M10

2

2

2

38

698500018 Sticker for scale f/springboard

1

1

1

39

69525087F Pin ø25 L=87

3

3

3

40

690207901 Restrictor 1mm

2

2

2

24

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

6. Lights LED Light set

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Vare nr. 7357505 7357508 7357504 0264030 7357507 7357509 0234340 0272240 0656240 0656250 692160017 0234330 7357516 0272250 0264050 0234750 690160080 7357545 690160070 7357546 0520492

Betegnelse Lightbox (L) Lightbox (R) Rear light Locking nut M5 Marking lights (L) Marking lights (R) Bolt M5x25 Facet plate Ø5 Reflex, yellow Reflex, white Reflex, red Bolt M6x20 Bracket Facetplate Ø8 Locking nut M8 Bolt M8x20 Cable 5 x 1mm² (Inform about lenght by ordering sparepart)

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Rutaseal nipple M20 8-12mm Grey RAL7001 17 Plug 7 poles DIN 72 577 – ISO 1724 18 Rubberbushing Nr. 38A Ø10/3 black 19 Junction box 105x105x60 Note: Check number and measurements of all cables before ordering the spare parts. 25

Antal 1 1 2 16 1 1 4 8 2 2 2 4 2 16 8 4 2 1 1 1

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

Lighting set: El. diagram

26

10/07-2018

Tip Roller 4,5 / 5,4 / 6,3m (excl. 6,3 m w/620mm cambridge)

10/07-2018

7. Easy Change System

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

1

0422145

Spring-Board tine

2

1170388

Flat wearing point - Easy Change

1

3

1170410

Slicing plate point w/3 tines – Easy-Change

1

4

1170389

Easy-Change bracket for transverse locking system

1

5

1170391

Locking pin

1

6

0378200

Ring split Ø4,5 mm

1

7

0227842

Insex DIN912 M12x35mm Fzb 8.8

2

8

0272270

Facet plate 12mm

2

9

0264070

Self-locking nut M12

2

10

1170806

Edge equipment, left

1

11

1170805

Edge equipment, right

1

27

Antal 1

Subject to design modifications without prior notice.


Similar documents