HE-VA Combi-Disc Series Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Manuals Content

Combi-Disc

5

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Contents EC-Declaration of Conformity ..........................................................................................................8 Delivery check .....................................................................................................................................9 Machine description ...........................................................................................................................9 Range of applications .......................................................................................................................9 Technical specifications .................................................................................................................10 Safety instructions for Combi-Disc. ................................................................................................11 Safety and Instructions on Hydraulics ...........................................................................................12 Transport on public roads:..............................................................................................................12 Front axle load:...............................................................................................................................12 Labels on the machine......................................................................................................................13 Start-up of the machine ...................................................................................................................14 General information .......................................................................................................................14 Colour marking of hydraulic hoses ................................................................................................14 Attachment .....................................................................................................................................14 Maintenance ......................................................................................................................................15 Lubrication .....................................................................................................................................15 Mounting instructions ......................................................................................................................17 Mounting of the square tube roller or V-profile roller ...................................................................17 Mounting of the drawbar and wheel frame on trailed models .......................................................17 Setting and adjustment ....................................................................................................................19 Draw adjustment ............................................................................................................................19 Tines ...............................................................................................................................................19 Hydraulic automatic release system ...............................................................................................20 Replacement of wearing point........................................................................................................21 Disc.................................................................................................................................................22 Scraper ............................................................................................................................................22 Edge equipment ..............................................................................................................................23 Material damper guard ...................................................................................................................24 Spare parts list ..................................................................................................................................25 Drawbar ..........................................................................................................................................25 Wheel frame ...................................................................................................................................27 Light mounting ...............................................................................................................................29 Front section ...................................................................................................................................31 Parallel guide ..................................................................................................................................33 Disc support....................................................................................................................................35 Rear section ....................................................................................................................................39 Material damper guard ...................................................................................................................40 Roller bar ........................................................................................................................................41 Edge equipment ..............................................................................................................................43

6

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Hydraulics .........................................................................................................................................45 Wheel support ................................................................................................................................45 Hydraulic stone protection .............................................................................................................47 Rear section lifting .........................................................................................................................49 Disc adjustment ..............................................................................................................................51 Diagrammes ......................................................................................................................................53 El. depth stop ..................................................................................................................................53 Light kit ..........................................................................................................................................54 Notes ..................................................................................................................................................55

7

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

EC-Declaration of Conformity in accordance with the EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC applicable as from December 29th 2009: HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors Denmark hereby confirms that the following machine has been manufactured in accordance with the Council Directive 2006/42/EC. The declaration comprises the following machine:

Combi-Disc 3.0 – 3.5 – 4.0 m

No. : _____________

Nykøbing, 12. Aug 2015 Villy Christiansen

The undersigned is furthermore authorized to compile technical documentation for the above machine.

8

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Delivery check Upon delivery to the dealer/supplier as well as to the customer, check the Combi-Disc for possible damages.

Machine description Range of applications HE-VA Combi-Disc is a multi-purpose machine available in 3.0 m, 3.5 m and 4,0 m working width. As standard, the Combi-Disc is built in a strong frame construction. In front, the machine is mounted with strong tines loosening the hard strata / plow pan simultaneously with a perfect oxidation without pulling hard and inconvenient soil up to the surface. The working depth of the tines is adjusted hydraulically from -10 cm to 40 cm. After the tines, the machine is mounted with 2 rows of Ø510 mm discs. The working depth of the discs are adjusted hydraulically too from -10 cm to 13 cm. The placement of the discs after the tines results in the fact that the Combi-Disc, even after a pass, is performing a perfect seed bed where the tines in front have loosened the soil, and the following disc have mixed the soil without any mixing of hard and inconvenient soil. At the back, the machine is mounted with a roller, which ensures a precise working depth – perfect consolidation and crushes the clods. Different roller types and dimensions are available, and the Combi-Disc is available as three-point mounted or trailed models.

9

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Technical specifications

Working width Transport width Wheel mounting (trailed model) Wheel pressure Number of hydraulic outlets: For trailed machines: Oil type: El. connection Working speed (recommended) Max. HP

Rigid models 3.0 m 3.5 m 4.0 m 3.00 m 3.50 m 4.00 m 3.00 m 3.50 m 4.00 m 400/60x15 – 14 Ply 4.9 BAR 2 pcs double-acting + 1 pc single-acting + 1 pc double-acting Hydro Texaco HD32 12 volt 7 - 10 km/h 350 HP

Rollers

3.0 m

3.5 m

4.0 m

5 pcs 22 pcs 2800 kg 4000 kg 160 – 230 HP

6 pcs 26 pcs 3160 kg 4360 kg 190 – 280 HP

7 pcs 30 pcs 3460 kg 4660 kg 220 – 300 HP

5 pcs 22 pcs 3420 kg 4620 kg 180 - 250 HP

6 pcs 26 pcs 3870 kg 5070 kg 210 – 300 HP

7 pcs 30 pcs 4260 kg 5460 kg 240 – 300 HP

5 pcs 22 pcs 3600 kg 4800 kg 220 - 300 HP

6 pcs 26 pcs 4080 kg 5280 kg 240 - 300 HP

7 pcs 30 pcs 4500 kg 5700 kg 240 - 300 HP

Square tube roller Ø550 mm No of tines No of disc Weight kg - three-point mounted Weight kg - trailed Power requirement HP V-profile roller Ø600 mm No of tines No of disc Weight kg – three-point mounted Weight kg - trailed Power requirement HP V-profile roller Ø700 mm No of tines No of disc Weight kg – three-point mounted Weight kg - trailed Power requirement HP

Combi-Disc complies with DS/ISO 11001-1, three-point suspension.

10

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Safety instructions for Combi-Disc. Do not start-up the machine if there are persons in exposed positions* within a hazardous area ** Persons in exposed positions: Any person who is wholly or partly within a hazardous area. Hazardous area: On and under the machine within a distance of 10 m from the machine. * area. **

Persons in exposed positions: Any person who is wholly or partly within a hazardous Hazardous area: On and under the machine within a distance of 4 m from the machine

When persons are in exposed positions (e.g. in connection with adjustment, maintenance, attachment and uncoupling), the following conditions must be observed: 1. 2. 3. 4.

The machine must be lowered to firm ground. The hydraulics must be relieved. The tractor must be stopped and the key removed from the ignition switch. The driver must ensure that no persons are in exposed positions during the operation.

Most accidents that happen in connection with the operation, transport and maintenance of machines are caused by non-compliance with the most elementary safety conditions. Therefore it is vital that anybody working at the machine carefully complies with the safety instructions as well as other instructions applying to the machine. The machine may only be operated, maintained and repaired by persons, who are familiar with this work and who are further familiar with the possible elements of danger with this particular machine.

CAREFUL! Rotating parts and loose-fitting clothing make up a dangerous combination!

Due to the risk of falling down, it is extremely hazardous to stand on the machine frame during operation of the machine attached to a tractor.

IMPORTANT!

Due to the risk of falling down, it is extremely hazardous to stand on the machine frame during operation of the machine attached to a tractor.

11

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Safety and Instructions on Hydraulics 1. The maximum working pressure is 225 bar. 2. It is advisable to label the attachment parts at hydraulic connections between the tractor and the tool in order to eliminate incorrect operation! 3. When checking for hydraulic leaks, use suitable safety wear (eye protectors, gloves, etc.) High-pressure hydraulic oil may penetrate the skin and cause dangerous injuries. In case of injury, consult a doctor immediately. RISK OF INFECTION! 4. Before operating the hydraulics, lower the machine to firm ground. Relieve the hydraulics, stop the motor and remove the ignition key. 5. Check the hydraulic hoses on a regular basis, however, every six months as a minimum due to any cracks, wear and tear, etc. Replace any defective hoses immediately. The life of hydraulic hoses is maximum 5 years. New hydraulic hoses must meet the manufacturer's requirements.

Transport on public roads: Check before transport on public roads that the attachment of the machine at the tractor is in accordance with the local rules and regulations in force (permitted total weight, permitted axle load, transport width, lights, warning signs, etc.). Front axle load: After the attachment of the machine and at maximum load, the driving properties of the tractor must be ensured. Check that the front axle is sufficiently loaded. As a minimum, the front axle load must be 20% of the tractor weight. Permitted axle load and permitted total weight for the tractor must always be observed. . NB ! The driving, controlling and braking properties are affected by the attached machine combination

12

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Labels on the machine You will find several labels on your Combi-Disc containing safety and practical instructions as regards the correct application of the machine. Please study the instructions and point out to the user the importance of the labels as well as the safety instructions in these Operating Instructions. Always keep the labels clean and readable – if not they must be replaced.

Study the Operating Instructions thoroughly before any operation of the machine and observe all safety instructions.

Plate with number and year of manufacture.

Correct hydraulic pressure on the release system.

Tighten up all bolts regularly. If this is not performed, our guarantee obligations will no longer apply.

Maximum torque in Nm. w/lubricated thread Metric thread M12 M14 M16 M18 M20 M22 M24 Wheel bolt M18x1.5 fine thread Wheel bolt M22x1.5 fine thread

Quality 8.8 81 128 197 275 385 518 665

Quality 10.9 114 181 277 386 541 728 935 433 NM 803 NM

13

Quality 12.9 136 217 333 463 649 874 1120

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Start-up of the machine General information The machine requires 2 double-acting outlets (three-point mounted models). The machine requires 3 double-acting outlets (trailed models). Colour marking of hydraulic hoses Hoses for depth adjustment of tines = black Hoses for wheel on trailed machines = red Hoses for automatic release system = yellow Hoses for depth adjustment of discs = green Attachment Combi-Disc – three-point mounted models

1. Reverse the tractor to the machine and attach. 2. Connect all hydraulic hoses to the tractor outlets. 3. Lift the machine to maximum transport height. 4. Now adjust the working depth of the tines and the discs. Combi-Disc – trailed models 1. Reverse the tractor to the machine. 2. Connect all hydraulic hoses to the tractor outlets.

3. Pressurise the drawbar - and the wheel cylinder (red) so that the machine drawbar is lifted to the suitable height. 4. Then reverse the tractor and attach the machine.

5. Now lift the machine to maximum height and tilt the depth stop backwards towards the drawbar cylinder. 6. Now adjust the working depth of the tines and discs.

14

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Maintenance 

After the first 10 hours of operation, retighten the machine. Check hydraulic hoses, fittings and cylinders for leaks and retighten. Please see the below schedule.

Ensure on a regular basis that all bolts are tightened. Maximum torque in Nm. w/lubricated thread Metric thread M12 M14 M16 M18 M20 M22 M24 Wheel bolt M18x1.5 fine thread Wheel bolt M22x1.5 fine thread

Quality 8.8 81 128 197 275 385 518 665

Quality 10.9 114 181 277 386 541 728 935 433 NM 803 NM

Quality 12.9 136 217 333 463 649 874 1120

Lubrication The typical lubrication points are at the automatic release system, parallelogram for depth adjustment, bearings for roller and wheel bearings. The lubrication points are to be lubricated after every 10 working hours as well as after the cleaning in order to press out any water and dirt.

For lubrication, maintenance and repair, lower the Combi-Disc, put the brakes of the tractor on and stop the motor.

Attention! However, the double sealed ball bearings in the roller should only be lubricated every 20 working hours and by 1-2 strokes so that the sealing rings are not pressed out. However, by 1 – 2 strokes after cleaning in order to press out any water and dirt.

Important: Oil, type Hydro Texaco HD32 has been filled in the hydraulic system.

15

Combi-Disc

Careful! XO

Important!

01/08 -2015

The double-sealed ball bearings in the roller should only by lubricated every 20 working hours and by 1-2 strokes so that the sealing rings are not pressed out. However, by 1-2 strokes after the cleaning in order to press out water and dirt. Oil, type Hydro Texaco HD32 has been filled in the hydraulic system.

16

Combi-Disc

Mounting instructions Mounting of the square tube roller or V-profile roller If the machine has been delivered disassembled, mount the roller behind the machine before the start-up.

Mounting of the drawbar and wheel frame on trailed models

Mount the drawbar and the drawbar cylinder in the lowest holes of the three-point suspension.

17

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

2

2

1

1. Mount the wheel frame bracket and wheel frame on the back of the main frame.

1

2. Then mount the wheel frame cylinder between the main frame and the wheel frame.

2

Attach the hydraulic hoses and fasten them in the parking device on the drawbar.

18

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Setting and adjustment When starting-up the Combi-Disc in the field, it is very important that the machine is parallel with the surface of the earth, the profile roller is at the rear and that the tractor is keeping the machine in an exact working depth. Draw adjustment Three-point mounted models For the three-point mounted models, it is important that the top link is adjusted correctly. Trailed models It is important to adjust the drawbar cylinder correctly by means of distance clips, which is placed on the drawbar box. Height on the towing eye is approx. 500 mm

Tines The working depth of the tines is adjusted hydraulically on the parallelogram, this means that the working depth is changed without changing the working angle of the tines.

Parallelogram adjustment for depth adjustment. The working angle of the tines can be changed by means of the spindles on top of the machine. 19

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Hydraulic automatic release system 2 4

3

1 1

1. Before each season it has to be controlled, that the gas pressure in the accumulator (Pos.1) is 90 bars.

This requires special tools and can only be performed by an authorized dealer.

2. Befpre the start-up of the machine the hydraulic pressure in the closed hydraulic stone protection system has to e controlled on the machine’s pressure gauge (Pos. 2). The pressure has to be minimum 100 bar and must not exceed 160 bar. 3. IMPORTANT – the hydraulic pressure is to be controlled continuously and must never be under 100 bar. 4. If there is a need to adjust the working pressure, follow the below instructions: a. Mount the quick coupling of the hydraulic hose (Pos. 3) in the tractor’s oil outlet. b. Turn on the ball valve (Pos. 4) and the working pressure can now be adjusted up or down with the tractor’s oil outlet. c.

When the desired pressure is achieved, turn off the ball valve again (Pos. 4) and the tractor’s hydraulic system is relieved before the quick coupling (Pos. 3) is dismounted and placed in the parking device of the machine.

During the operation of the machine the tine is swinging automatically to the rear if it meets an obstacle. In normal circumstances the tine will automatically return to the working position again after having passed the obstacle. At extreme obstacles and/or soil conditions it might be necessary to stop and eventually lift the machine from the soil. It is important that no persons is near to the machine as the tine is returning to the working position with high speed and might throw with soil and stones.

20

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Replacement of wearing point

2

1

Before working with the machine’s wearing points, the machine is to be fastened. This can be performed by trestles under the main frame or by a support of the roller. The wearing point might fall off, when the bolt is removed – take care to avoid foot and leg injuries.

1. Dismount M16x65 mm bolt (Pos. 1) by means of 2 pcs. 24 mm spanners. 2.

The wearing point might fall off, when the bolt is removed – take care to avoid foot and leg injuries.

3. Dismount the wearing point by pushing it forward. This might be difficult due to entrance of soil, and it might be a good idea to use a hammer. 4. Mount the new standard wearing point, item no. 645000044 (Pos. 2) by pushing the wearing point to the rear and then in its place. 5. Check the M16 x 65 mm bolt for eventual damages and replace it as required, item no. 690103190 + 690113008. 6. Mount the M16 x 65 mm bolt (Pos. 1), lubricate and tighten it with 20 Nm. Be careful not to tighten too much – as the wearing point might be damaged.

21

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Disc The working depth of the discs are adjusted hydraulically too. The depth position is readable on the scale (Pos. 1) (standard). The sensor can be adjusted to the desired depth, where el. depth stop is mounted. It is possible to over steer the electrical system by turning off the switch mounted in the cabin, now the discs can pass the sensor, thereby a deeper working depth is achieved.

Scraper The Combi-Disc has scrapers of special steel among the rings on a VProfile roller. To avoid unnecessary wear and to obtain the best scraper effect it is important to check the centring of the scrapers every day.

22

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Edge equipment Adjust the edge equipment for the discs in the Combi-Disc so that the excavated soil is collected. Keep the discs away from the ground to avoid bending when turning.

Edge equipment can be adjusted at three points:

1 2

1. Loosen two bolts – move the arm out/in. 2. Use the spindle – it raises and lowers the disc. Loosen two bolts – raise/lower by the spindle and retighten the bolts. 3. Loosen one bolt – tilt the disc more or less.

3

23

Combi-Disc Material damper guard The Combi-Disc can be equipped with material damper guard, Ensuring that excavated soil from the discs is falling down before packing. The material damper guard is height adjustable in 5 cm steps, by unlocking 1 pin in each bracket. To dismount the material damper guard, unlock pins and unbolt.

24

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Spare parts list Drawbar

25

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Item no. 645100404 630771200 0449430 690210211 0234790 630757017 0272310 690103069 0264110 0462750 690200274 69435153G 630532600 0235330 690136029 690200664 690200665 690200666 690200667 690200668

Designation Drawbar Parking device for hose Tube support double Ø14/Ø14 Top plate f/tube support Bolt M8x40 Towing eye Facet plate Ø20 Bolt M20x80 Self-locking nut M20 Cylinder 90/40x280 Ø35/Ø32.5 Gasket set Pin Ø35 L=153 Lock bush for pin head Bolt M12x25 Lubricating nipple M8 Distance clips 6.2mm, blue Distance clips 9.4mm, red Distance clips 18.8mm, yellow Distance clips 31.6mm, black Distande clips 50.8mm, silver

26

01/08 -2015

No. 1 1 2 1 1 1 12 6 6 1 1 1 1 1

Combi-Disc Wheel frame

27

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Item no. 1140873 Wheel frame 690141030 Hub 2500 kg

Designation

0396420 690140105 690140111 0396470 0396460 690141033 0396480

Sealing ring Bearing 30208 Bearing 30211 Hub nut Hub bolt Hub cap Castellated nut

0396300 0475400 645100313 1160558 630532700 0235760 69430090G 645100310 690200274 69430125G 630532600 0235330 0235920 0272290 630835015 690103197 0264090 0521010 0233860 0272230 0264030

Wheel (complete) 400760 15.5 14PR Press-on bush EG Ø60/50x50mm Tightening bracket for wheel support Pin Ø50 L=396 Locking bush Bolt M16x25mm Pin Ø30 L=90 Cylinder for wheel support Gasket set Pin Ø30 L=125 Locking bush Bolt M12x25mm Bolt M16x120 Facet plate Ø16 Light bar Bolt M16x50 Self-locking nut M16 Warning triangle Bolt M5x20 Facet plate Ø5 Self-locking nut M5

28

01/08 -2015

No. 1 2

2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 16 1 4 4 1 2 4 2

Combi-Disc Light mounting

29

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Item no. 1043480 1043510 0527040 0656240 0243000 0272240 0264040 0656260 0656250 0527000 0527010 30930110 0234330

Designation Light bracket, left Light bracket, right Marking lights Reflex, yellow Cap screw M6x20mm. 8.8 Facet plate Ø6 Self-locking nut M6 Reflex, red Reflex, white Rear light, left Rear light, right Bracket Bolt M6x20mm. 8.8

30

01/08 -2015

No. 1 1 2 2

2 2 1 1 2

Combi-Disc Front section

31

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Item no. 645100325 645100330 690200344 645100312 645100403 645100288 630532600 0235330 645100290 645100339 0272350 0371700 645100196 645000044 645000043 645000063 690103868 0264155 0235860 0272290 0264090 645100296 69532105C 690134008 69537115C 690206513 690206516 645100277 645100281 630532700 0235760

Designation Front section Clamp for tine Cylinder 70x60x50 Distance bush Ø40/Ø31 L=74 Adjustment shim Ø40/Ø31 L=8 Pin Ø30 L=262 Locking bush Bolt M12x25 Pin Ø40 L=262 Pin Ø30 L=237 Facet plate Ø30 Retaining pin Ø8x50 Tine leg Wearing point 200mm Wearing point 120mm Wearing point 350mm Bolt M30x95 Self-locking nut M30 Bolt M16x70 Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Adjustment rod for top link Pin for top link CAT ¾ Ø32/Ø44,5 L=288 Ring pin Ø11,5mm Pin for top link CAT ¾ Ø37/Ø50 L=318 Accumulator 4,5L 90 bar Clamp for accumulator Pin Ø40 L=250 Pin Ø50 L=256 Locking bush Bolt M16x25

32

01/08 -2015

No. 3,0m 1 5 10 5 10 5 12 12 5 5 30 10 5 5 5 5 10 10 5 10 5 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Combi-Disc Parallel guide

33

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Item no. 645100233 690200342 645100273 630532600 0235330 645100369 0234780 0272250 0264050

Designation Parallel guide Cylinder Ø100/50x250mm Pin Ø40 L=213 Locking bush Bolt M12x25 Pointer Bolt M8x35 Facet plate Ø8 Self-locking nut M8

34

01/08 -2015

No. 3,0m 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 2

Combi-Disc Disc support

35

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Item no. 630949071 645100224 645100218 690103172 630949078 630929130 0272310 0264110 630949077 69525061F 690130132 0272340 690200123 630949076 69430175G 630532600 0235330 69530060F 0236150 645100422 645100413 0234770 0272250 0264050

Designation Horn for side section Rear bar Front bar Bolt M20x200 Bush L=20mm BK-tube Ø30x5mm L=148mm Facet plate Ø20 Self-locking nut M20 Rod for parallel motion Pin Ø25 L=61 Roll pin Ø6x40 Facet plate Ø27 Cylinder 80/40x155 Bush L=24mm Pin Ø30 L=175 Locking bush for pin head Bolt M12x25 Pin Ø30 L=58mm Bolt M20x70 Scale Pointer Bolt M8x Facet plate Ø8 Self-locking nut M8

36

01/08 -2015

No. 3,0m 2 1 1 4 8 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 4 4 4

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Disc

4

3

2

7 14 5 12

6

13 9 10

1

8

11

13

37

Combi-Disc

Pos. Item no. Designation 1 630949022 Complete disc unit with carrier arm (left) (rear bar)

01/08 -2015

No.

1

630949012 Complete disc unit with carrier arm (right) (front bar)

2

630949026 Carrier arm (left)

11

2

630949016 Cariier arm (right)

11

3

630949046 Clamping plate for carrier arm

22

4

690103091 Bolt M12x45 10.9

88

5

690117014 Facet plate Ø12

88

6

690113013 Self-locking nut M12

88

7

690210710 Rubber cord Ø35 L=190

88

8

630949025 Complete carrier arm with hub (left) (rear bar)

11

8

630949015 Complete carrier arm with hub (right) (rear bar)

11

9

690117012 Facet plate Ø10

132

10

132

12

690113005 Self-locking nut M10 Sabre disc, scalloped Ø508 x 4,0 with 6 holes / flat centre. 690153508 Incl bolts - facet plates - nuts 690101210 Bolt M10 x 30 (carriage bolt) 8.8

13

630949032 Repair outfit / conversion set incl. hub

14

690140910 O-Ring 80 x 3

11

38

22 132

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Rear section

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Item no. 645100226 645100281 630532700 0235760 645100277 630532600 0235330 645100265 1170296 645100267 1170295 645100269 0432500

Designation Rear section Pin Ø50 L=256 Locking bush for pin head Bolt M16x25 Pin Ø40 L=250 Locking bush for pin head Bolt M12x25 Tip for top link Threaded nut (right-handed) Middle part for top link Threaded nut (left-handed) Tip for top link Lubricating nipple

39

No. 3,0m 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Material damper guard

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Item no. 645100423 690110109 0272290 0264090 0235390 0272270 0264070 645100430 69512040k 0431975 645100449 645100446 0234790 0272250 0264050

Designation Bracket U-bolt M16x180x180x180 Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Bolt M12x55 Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 L-bar Round head pin Ø12,5 L=40 Retaining ring Rubber mat Mounting rail Bolt M8x40 Facet plate Ø8 Self-locking nut M8

40

No. 3,0m 2 4 8 8 4 8 8 1 2 2 1 1 12 24 12

Combi-Disc Roller bar

41

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Item no. 645100445 645100444 0229250 0272310 0264110 0235810 0272290 0264090 0478971 1160470 7451018 1048240 645100280 645100426 0422454 630938522 0235450 0272270 0264070

Designation Arm for roller bar (R) Arm for roller bar (L) Bolt (hexagon socket) M20x70mm Facet plate Ø20 Self-locking nut M20 Bolt M16x50mm Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Bearing UCF312 V-profile roller Ø600mm rings 3,0m V-profile roller Ø700mm rings 3,0m Square tube roller 3,0m Scraper bar f/600 mm V-profile roller Scraper bar f/700 mm V-profile roller Scraper Clamping bracket Bolt M12x90 Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12

42

01/08 -2015

No. 3,0m 1 1 18 18 18 4 8 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 19 19 19 19 19

Combi-Disc Edge equipment

43

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Item no. 645100371 690110109 0272290 0264090 0236315 0272310 630943095 0264110 69525107J 0378600 630943090 630943099 630943109 690103124 630943102 0422390 690103098 0272270 0264070 0422145 0235380 630943080 630949035 690153509 0248421 0272260 0264060

Designation Bracket f/edge equipment U-bolt M16 x 180x180x180 Facet plate Ø16 Self-locking nut M16 Bolt M20x280 Facet plate Ø20 BK-tube 30x5mm L=233 Self-locking nut M20 Pin Ø25 L=107 Ring split Joint f/edge equipment Spindle cross joint Adjusting bolt Bolt M16x35 Spindle Clamp for tine Bolt M12x110 Facet plate Ø12 Self-locking nut M12 Tine 80x10mm Bolt M12x50 Console for axle Complete hub Disc Carriage bolt M10x30 Facet plate Ø10 Self-locking nut M10

44

01/08 -2015

No. 1 2

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6

Combi-Disc

Hydraulics Wheel support

45

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Item no.

Designation

See pos 10 page 25 See pos 10 page 27 0446200 Fitting 90-angle 3/8” 0446502 Fitting T-nipple Ø12mm/o-ring 0446679 Fitting 90-angle Ø12mm 0444020 Quick coupling ½” 690203103 Fitting straight ½” Ø12 0454835 Hydr. hose 2950mm 3/8” st/st 0454909 Hydr. hose 3250mm 3/8” st/st 0454665 Hydr. hose 2450mm 3/8” st/st

46

01/08 -2015

No. 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1

Combi-Disc Hydraulic stone protection

47

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Item no. 690206513 0449110 690204501 0446757 690204505 0446500 0446680 0449060 0446752 690204507 0447710 0442350 0446751 0446752 0444020 690206825 0442051 690201414 690201046 690201003 690201449 690201423

01/08 -2015

Designation Accumulator 4,5L 90bar Bounded seal 1 ¼” Fitting straight ½” x 1 ¼” Fitting straight Ø15mm x ½” Fitting T Ø15mm Fitting T15L Fitting 90-angle Ø15 pre-mounted connector See pos 3 page 31 Bounded seal 3/8” Fitting straight Ø10-½” Joint T15 without/connector Reversed fitting Ø15/Ø12 Ball plug valve 3/8” Fitting straight Ø10-3/8” Fitting straight Ø10-½” Quick coupling ½” Pressure gauge fitting Ø12 / 1/4” Pressure gauge 400 bar Hydr. hose 400mm ½” st/st Hydr. hose 1660mm ¼” st/st Hydr. hose 4550mm ¼” st/st Hydr. hose 850mm ½” st/st Hydr. hose 500mm ½” st/st

48

(lift-mounted) (trailed)

No. 2 2 2 2 2 1 9 10 20 20 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 2 4

Combi-Disc

Rear section lifting

49

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Item no. 0449050 0444500 0454210 0454170 0446510 0454835 0455022 0444490 0449070 0444020

01/08 -2015

Designation See pos 2 page 33 Bounded seal ¼” Hexagon nipple ¼” Hydr. hose 700mm ¼” st/90º Hydr. hose 500mm ¼” st/90º T-nipple ¼” Hydr. hose 2950mm 3/8” st/st Hydr. hose 5750mm 3/8” st/st Hexagon nipple ½” x ¼” Bounded seal ½”” Quick coupling ½”

50

(lift-mounted) (trailed)

No. 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Disc adjustment

3,0 m without el. depth stop

5

3,0 m with el. depth stop .

5 7 8

6

51

Combi-Disc

01/08 -2015

Without electrical depth stop

Pos. 1

No. 3,0m 2

Item no. Designation 690203001 Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

690203003 Fitting straight 10-½” BSP

2

3

690203006 Fitting 90-angle 10-3/8” BSP

2

4 5

See pos. 13, page 35

1

0455085

Hydr. hose 7050mm ¼” st/st

(trailed)

2

0454967

Hydr. hose 4200mm ¼” st/st

(lift-mounted)

2

With electrical depth stop

Pos. 1

No. 3,0m 2

Item no. Designation 690203001 Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

690203003 Fitting straight 10-½” BSP

4

3

690203006 Fitting 90-angle 10-3/8” BSP

2

4 5 6

See pos. 13, page 35

1

0455085

Hydr. hose 7050mm ¼” st/st

(trailed)

1

0454967

Hydr. hose 4200mm ¼” st/st

(lift-mounted)

1

690209453 Depth stop valve, electrical (complete)

1

7

Hydr. hose xxxxmm

1

8

Hydr. hose xxxxmm

(trailed)

1

Hydr. hose xxxxmm

(lift-mounted)

1

52

Combi-Disc

Diagrammes El. depth stop BRUN = brown BLÅ = blue SORT = black

53

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc Light kit HVID = white GRØN = green BRUN = brown RØD = red GUL = yellow

STEL = chassis H. BLINK / V. BLINK = right turn signal / left turn signal BAGLYS = rear light STOPLYS = stop light

54

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

Notes

55

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

56

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

57

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

58

01/08 -2015

Combi-Disc

59

30-06-2015

Similar documents