HE-VA Weeder Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Manuals Content

Weeder/Weeder HD

2

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Contents Declaration of Conformity ..........................................................................................................................4 Delivery check ..............................................................................................................................................5 Machine Description ....................................................................................................................................5 Preface. ......................................................................................................................................................5 Technical specifications.............................................................................................................................5 Responsibility of the user ............................................................................................................................6 Safety instructions for Weeder ...................................................................................................................6 Starting up ....................................................................................................................................................7 Introduction................................................................................................................................................7 Assembling / attaching the HE-VA Weeder ..............................................................................................7 Starting .......................................................................................................................................................7 Spare Parts List..........................................................................................................................................10 Weeder 3,0 and 6,0 m. .............................................................................................................................10 Weeder 4,5 and 7,5 m. .............................................................................................................................12 Weeder 9,0 m. ..........................................................................................................................................14 Weeder 12,0 m. ........................................................................................................................................16 Weeder 12,0 m. side frame ......................................................................................................................18 Harrow link ..............................................................................................................................................20 Tilt link survey.........................................................................................................................................22 Hydraulic tine adjustment ........................................................................................................................24 Levelling plate .........................................................................................................................................26 Multi-Seeder equipment ..........................................................................................................................28 Universal-spreader bracket ......................................................................................................................30 Hydraulic ....................................................................................................................................................32 Tine adjustment .......................................................................................................................................32 Note .............................................................................................................................................................34

3

Weeder/Weeder HD

DS/EN 45 014

Declaration of Conformity HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors

declares under sole responsibility that the product:

Weeder

No. : _____________

to which this declaration relates, is in conformity with the provisions of

98/37/EF (Machinery) directive with later amendments.

Nykøbing Mors, September 15, 2010

4

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Delivery check Upon delivery to the dealer/supplier as well as to the customer, check the Weeder for possible damages.

Machine Description Preface. Weeder/Weeder HD is available in 5 different models with working widths of 3.0 m, 4.5 m, 6.0 m, 7.5 m, 9.0 m or 12.0m. Weeder/Weeder HD is designed for weeding in grain, rape, beets, and potatoes and for grassland aeration. Constructed with 1.5 m wide free-floating harrow sections, all Weeder adapts perfectly to all landscapes. Each section has 5 rows of double tines and with a tine spacing of 2.5 cm. The working angle of the tines is adjusted easily in 5 positions – with one handle for each section. As extra equipment, hydraulically adjustable tine aggressiveness can be supplied, making it possible to adjust the aggressiveness of the tine angle during work. As standard Weeder is mounted with Ø7 mm x 600 mm double tines suitable for row sowing. However, for hard and clayish soil a Ø7 mm x 450 mm double tine is available. Weeder HD is as standard mounted with Ø7 x 600 mm double tines or Ø9 x 600 mm double tines. You can also have Ø9 x 600 mm double tines on the 2 front rows and Ø7 x 600 mm double tines on the 3 back rows. The tine replacement is quick and easy without tools. Weeder/Weeder HD is standardmounted with spindle infinitely adjustable wheels. Leveling plate for effective leveling of molehills or cow pats can be mounted as extra equipment as well as factory- mounting of Multi-Seeder. HE-VA reserves the right to make any alterations. Technical specifications. Working width Number of tines Number of sections Number of wheels Horsepower required Lifting requirement Weight Height folded

3,0 m. 120 pcs. 2 pcs. 2 pcs. 30 hp. 750 kg. 500 kg. 1,10 m.

4,5 m. 180 pcs. 3 pcs. 2 pcs. 40 hp. 825 kg. 550 kg. 2,00 m.

6,0 m. 240 pcs. 4 pcs. 2 pcs. 50 hp. 975 kg. 650 kg. 2,50 m.

5

7,5 m. 300 pcs. 5 pcs. 4 pcs. 60 hp. 1200 kg. 800 kg. 3,40 m.

9,0 m. 360 pcs. 6 pcs. 4 pcs. 70 hp. 1650 kg. 1100 kg. 3,95 m.

12,0 m. 480 pcs. 8 pcs. 4 pcs. 90 hp. 2250 kg. 1500 kg. 3,35 m.

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Responsibility of the user The user is responsible that the operator has the needed competence. Since HE-VA cannot control the use of the harrow, we can only guarantee the quality of the machine, and cannot accept any kind of claims for compensation in connection with the work of the machine. Any kind of injury caused by staying in dangerous areas will always be the responsibility of the user. The user is responsible that the machine is legal during transport on public roads. Please pay attention to: lights, weight, transport width, disposition of weight on the tractor (extra front weight might be necessary). The user is responsible for frequent control and tightening of all bolts and nut.

Safety instructions for Weeder The machine must not be started if exposed persons** are inside a dangerous area*. When persons are in dangerous areas (by e.g. adjustment, maintenance, connecting and disconnecting) following points must be fulfilled: 1. 2. 3.

The machine must be lowered to solid foundation. The hydraulic must be relieved. The tractor must be stopped and the key must be removed from the ignition.

The operator must ensure that during work no exposed persons are inside a dangerous area. * Dangerous area: ** Exposed person:

Every area on the machine and within a distance of 3m. from the machine. All persons who are in a dangerous area.

6

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Starting up Introduction The following is a brief guide to the assembly and use of your Weeder. The Weeder is specially constructed for weeding in cereals, beans, corn, potatoes etc. And also for easy tillage work on ploughed land and for treatment of grassfields.

Assembling / attaching the HE-VA Weeder

See page 8. Starting Fig. 1



Folding down side frames. When the hydraulic hoses are mounted in the doubleacting hydraulic oil outlet on the tractor, the hydraulic cylinder has to be filled with oil, to relieve the pressure on the security chains, then you can dismount the chains and lower the side frames. Remember to lift the harrow before the side frames are folded down. Be sure that there aren’t any persons inside the dangerous area.



Quick-coupling on the 6,0 and 7,5 m.

Folding up side frames. Fig. 2

Lift the harrow from the ground. The weeder tines has to be located in position 1 or 2 (see fig. 7) before folding up side frames, when side frames has been folded up security chains are mounted. 

The correct adjustment. The correct adjustment of the Weeder will be decisive for the result of the work done. This is best achieved by means of a trial run.

7

Attachment plates on 9,0 and 12,0 m.

Weeder/Weeder HD



Angle. The angle of the weeder tines is adjusted by means of the handle on the harrow frame. Heavy soil requires aggressive adjustment of the tines.



The harrow frames has to be horizontal. During work this is being adjusted by means of the spindles for the bearing wheels. (See fig. 6).



Adjusting side frames. When the harrow is lifted, the side frames should hang a little otherwise you have to adjust the stop screws. (See fig. 4).

13-05-2013

Fig. 3

Security chain for side frames.

Fig. 4



Info: Speed:

The best speed is 3-10 mph

Maintenance:

Important! Tighten all bolts and after a few hours use. Further tightening should be carried out at regular intervals

Lubrication:

Spindle regulators, bearings for harrow sections and bearings for side sections.

Storage:

Clean the harrow. Raise the harrow section free of the ground so that the weight of the harrow is taken by the wheels and the supporting jack.

Adjustable stop for side frames. Fig. 5

1

The support jacks are placed in the tubes (1), before the side frames are folded down.

8

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Fig. 6

The support wheels have to be adjusted, so that the harrow frames are horizontal during work. Remember to lock the spindle. Fig. 7

2

1

Adjustment of the tines (angle). Fig. 8

The tines are easily dismounted/mounted by means of a ring split.

9

Weeder/Weeder HD

Spare Parts List Weeder 3,0 and 6,0 m.

10

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

30

31 32

33 34 35 36 37 38

Part No. 1100001 1068890 1044600 0378600 1011860 1012180 1012190 0272290 0264090 0431600 0486250 1100180 1100190 1101800 0371700 0432100 1101750 1011520 0377400 1100220 1103474 0462201 0236180 0264110 0446130 0454500 0449070 0444490 0444020 1100170 1027060 0394100 0394100 0394200 1100360 1100540 1100360 1100540 1102290 1102300 1080520 1100331 1100331 1102315 0382160 1103220 0272310 1036260 0371660 0431980

Description Frame Spike Ø25x135mm. Disc Ø26x8mm. Ring split Ø11x40mm. Drawbar Locking pawl, left Locking pawl, right Disc Ø16 Lock nut M16 Spring Ø2x16x30 Rope Ø6x4m. Side frame 6,0 m, left Side frame 6,0m, right Axle Ø35x295mm. Retaining pin Ø8x50mm. Lubricator nipple M6 Chain Spike Ø12x50mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Axle Ø35x255mm. (to machine no 29513) Axle Ø35x279mm (from machine no 29514) Hydraulic cylinder Ø80/70x30 – length of stroke: 460mm. Hexagon bolt M20x90mm. 8.8 Lock nut M20 Fitting, 90angle ¼” conic x 1 Hose 1600mm. ¼” Bounded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½” – ¼” Quick-coupling ½” – male Stay rod Spike Ø16x56mm. Complete wheel 16x6,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder) Complete wheel 16x6,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder HD) Complete wheel 18,5x8,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, left Spindle tube 50x50, right (Weeder) Spindle tube 50x50, left (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, right (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, left (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, right (Weeder HD) Spindle M22x350mm. Spindle tube 60x60 (Weeder) Spindle tube 60x60 (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 80x80 (Weeder HD) U-bolt M16 100x100 U-bolt M16 100x100 with flat piece Disc Ø20 Handle Retaining pin Ø8x32mm. Locking bracket Ø5

11

13-05-2013

3,0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 10 2 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 4 6

2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1

2 2 2 3 1 2 2 2 2

6,0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 10 2 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 4 6 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

1 1 2 2 2 3 1 2 2 2 2

Weeder/Weeder HD

39 40 41 42

0227600 0235860 0261390 0261392

Hex/ allen bolt M16x40mm Bolt M16x70mm Nut M16 Counter nut M16

13-05-2013

2 2 2 2

Weeder 4,5 and 7,5 m.

12

2 2 2 2

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

34

35 36

37 38 39 40 41 42

Part No. 1100841 1068890 1044600 0378600 1011860 1012180 1012190 0272290 0264090 0431600 0486250 1102211 1102221 1100861 1100871 1102420 0371700 0432100 1101750 1011520 0377400 1100220 0261430 0236360 0261411 0236130 0462201 0236210 0264110 0446130 0454500 0449070 0444490 0444020 1100170 1027060 0394100 0394100 0394200 1100360 1100540 1100360 1100540 1102290 1102300 1080520 1100331 1100331 1102315 0382160 1103220 0272310 1036260 0371660 0431980

Description Frame Spike Ø25x135mm. Disc Ø26x8mm. Ring split Ø11x40mm. Drawbar Locking pawl, left Locking pawl, right Disc Ø16 Lock nut M16 Spring Ø2x16x30 Rope Ø6x4m. Side frame, left – 4,5m. Side frame, right – 4,5m. Side frame, left – 7,5m. Side frame, right – 7,5m. Axle Ø35x270mm. Retaining pin Ø8x50mm. Lubricator nipple M6 Chain Spike Ø12x50mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Axle Ø35x255mm (to machine no 29513) Axle Ø35x279mm.. (from machine no 29514) Counter nut M24x3,0mm. Hexagon bolt M24x65mm. 8.8 Counter nut M20x3,0mm. Hexagon bolt M20x60mm. 8.8 Hydraulic cylinder Ø80/70x30 – length of stroke : 460mm. Hexagon bolt M20x120mm. 8.8 Lock nut M20 Fitting, 90angle ¼” conic x 1 Hose 1600mm. ¼” Bounded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½” – ¼” Quick-coupling ½” – male Stay rod Spike Ø16x56mm. Complete wheel 16x6,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder) Complete wheel 16x6,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder HD) Complete wheel 18,5x8,5x8 6 PL (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, left (Weeder) Spindle tube 50x50, right (Weeder) Spindle tube 50x50, left (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, right (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, left (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, right (Weeder HD) Spindle M22x350mm. Spindle tube 60x60 (Weeder) Spindle tube 60x60 (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 80x80 (Weeder HD) U-bolt M16 100x100 U-bolt M16 100x100 with flat piece Disc Ø20 Handle Retaining pin Ø8x32mm. Locking bracket Ø5

13

13-05-2013

4,5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 10 2 1 1 1

2 4 2 2 4 6 2 2

1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

1 1 2 2 2 3 1 2 2 2 2

7,5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 18 2 1

1 1 2 4 2 2 4 6 4 4 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 2 7 1 4 4 4 4

Weeder/Weeder HD

Weeder 9,0 m.

14

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 39 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part No. 1100911 1068890 1044600 0378600 1011860 1012180 1012190 0272290 0264090 0431600 0486250 1100921 1100930 1102080 0371700 0432100 1101660 1011520 0377400 1100220 1103474 1102230 0236410 0264130 0446130 0454500 0449070 0444490 0444020 1100170 1027060 0236360 0261430 0394200 1102290 1102300 1080520 1102315 0235950 1100390 0272310 1036260 0371660 0431980 0475310 0394100 1100360 1100540 1100331 0382160

13-05-2013

Description Frame Spike Ø25x135mm. Disc Ø26x8mm. Ring split Ø11x40mm. Drawbar Locking pawl, left Locking pawl, right Disc Ø16 Lock nut M16 Spring Ø2x16x30 Rope Ø6x4m. Side frame, left Side frame, right Axle Ø35x488mm. Retaining pin Ø8x50mm. Lubricator nipple M6 Chain Spike Ø12x50mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Axle Ø35x255mm (to machine no 29513) Axle Ø35x279mm.. (from machine no 29514) Hydraulic cylinder 100x40 – length of stroke : 520mm. Hexagon bolt M24x100mm. 8.8 Lock nut M24 Fitting, 90angle ¼” conic x 1 Hose 1600mm. ¼” Bounded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½” – ¼” Quick-coupling ½” – male Stay rod Spike Ø16x56mm. Hexagon bolt M24x65mm. 8.8 Counter nut M24x3,0mm. Complete wheel 18,5x8,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder og Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, left (Weeder og Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, right (Weeder og Weeder HD) Spindle M22x350mm. Spindle tube 80x80 (Weeder og Weeder HD) Hexagon bolt M16x150mm. 8.8 Clamp Disc Ø20 Handle Retaining pin Ø8x32mm. Locking bracket Ø5 Sliding shell EG Ø45/Ø35x40mm. Complete wheel 16x6,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder og Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, left (Weeder og Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, right (Weeder og Weeder HD) Spindle tube 60x60 (Weeder og Weeder HD) U-bolt M16 100x100

15

Number 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 18 18 2 1 1 1 2 6 2 2 4 6 4 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 8 2 4 4 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 4

Weeder/Weeder HD

Weeder 12,0 m.

16

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

Part No. 1100950 1100170 1027060 0377400 0462900 1051120 1051110 0371700 0446120 0454520 0454580 0444490 0449070 0444020 1068890 1044600 0378600 1055460 1102310 1080520 1102290 1102300 1102290 1102300 1100360 1100540 0272310 1036260 0371660 0431980 0235950 1102360 0272290 0264090 1101681 0382160 0394200 0394100 0394200

13-05-2013

Description Frame Stay rod Spike Ø16x56mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Hydraulic cylinder Ø80/40 – length of stroke: 380mm. Spike Ø25x145mm. Spike Ø25x125mm. Retaining pin Ø8x50mm. Fitting, 90angle ⅜” conic x 1 Hose 1600mm. ⅜” Hose 2000mm. ⅜” Hexagon nipple ½” – ¼” Bounded seal ½” Quick-coupling ½” – male Spike Ø25x135mm. Disc Ø26x8mm. Ring split Ø11x40 Spike Ø28x120mm. Spindle tube 80x80 (Weeder + Weeder HD) Spindle M22x350mm. Spindle tube 70x70, left (Weeder) Spindle tube 70x70, right (Weeder) Spindle tube 70x70, left (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 70x70, right (Weeder HD) Spindle tube 50x50, left (Weeder) Spindle tube 50x50, right (Weeder) Disc Ø20 Handle Retaining pin Ø8x32mm. Locking bracket Ø5 Hexagon bolt M16x150mm. 8.8 Clamp Disc Ø16 Lock nut M16 Spindle tube 60x60 (Weeder) Spindle tube 80x80 (Weeder HD) U-bolt M16 100x100 Complete wheel 18,5x8,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder+Weeder HD) Complete wheel 16x6,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder) Complete wheel 18,5x8,5x8 6 PLY (Weeder HD)

17

Number 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 2 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 4 4 4 4 8 2 16 16 2 2 4 2 2 2

Weeder/Weeder HD

Weeder 12,0 m. side frame

18

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part No. 1101170 1101180 1101360 1101370 1101700 0371700 0432100 0236110 0261392 1101730 1100220 1103474 1101640 1101660 1011520 0377400 1101510 1101620 0371700 0235810 0261430 1101550 1101580 1101480 0475090 0272500 1101610 1101650 1101710 1101720 0235350 0272270 0264070

Description Inner side frame, left Inner side frame, right Outer side frame, left Outer side frame, right Spike Ø35x365mm. Retaining pin Ø8x50mm. Lubricator nipple M6 Hexagon bolt M20x50mm. 8.8 Counter nut M16x2,0mm. Spike Ø35x185mm. Spike Ø35x255mm. (to machine no 29513) Spike Ø35x279mm. (from machine no 29514) Spike Ø35x200mm. Chain Spike Ø12x50mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Stay Spike Ø25x65mm. Retaining pin Ø8x50mm. Hexagon bolt M16x50mm. 8.8 Counter nut M24x3,0mm. Stay bracket Stay link Locking claw Sliding shell Ø35/39/30 Disc Ø55/36,5x3mm. Stay bracket Stay, short Stay Offset stay Hexagon bolt M12x35mm. 8.8 Disc Ø12 Lock nut M12

19

13-05-2013

Number 1 1 1 1 2 14 4 4 8 2 6 6 2 2 4 4 2 10 20 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 6 18 6

Weeder/Weeder HD

Harrow link

20

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Weeder Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part No. 1101880 1100670 0235360 1012000 0264070 1100490 0377400 0426690 0426700 0378600 0432100 0475090 0272500 1101740 0234830 0264050 1101761 1011520 0373310

Description Harrow link Adjusting rod Hexagon bolt M12x40mm. 8.8 Distance bush Ø18xØ13x13mm. Lock nut M12 Spike Ø12x95mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Tine, Ø7x450mm. Tine, Ø7x600mm. Ring split Ø11x40mm. See page 22 Lubricator nipple M6 Sliding shell Ø35xØ39x30mm. Disc Ø55xØ36,5x3mm. Plastic pipe Ø63x5,8x100mm. Hexagon bolt M8x60mm. 8.8 Luck nut M8 Chain, 7 link Spike Ø12x50mm. Split pin Ø5x32mm.

3,0 2 2 10 10 10 2 2 60 60 60 2 4 2 4 4 4 4 8 8

4,5 3 3 15 15 15 3 3 90 90 90 3 6 3 6 6 6 6 12 12

6,0 4 4 20 20 20 4 4 120 120 120 4 8 4 8 8 8 8 16 16

7,5 5 5 25 25 25 5 5 150 150 150 5 10 5 10 10 10 10 20 20

9,0 6 6 30 30 30 6 6 180 180 180 6 12 6 12 12 12 12 24 24

12,0 8 8 40 40 40 8 8 240 240 240 8 16 8 16 16 16 16 32 32

3,0 2 2 10 10 10 2 2 60 60 24 36 60 2 4 2 4 4 4 4 8 8

4,5 3 3 15 15 15 3 3 90 90 36 54 90 3 6 3 6 6 6 6 12 12

6,0 4 4 20 20 20 4 4 120 120 48 72 120 4 8 4 8 8 8 8 16 16

7,5 5 5 25 25 25 5 5 150 150 60 90 150 5 10 5 10 10 10 10 20 20

9,0 6 6 30 30 30 6 6 180 180 72 108 180 6 12 6 12 12 12 12 24 24

12,0 8 8 40 40 40 8 8 240 240 96 144 240 8 16 8 16 16 16 16 32 32

Weeder HD Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part No. 1103476 1100670 0235360 1012000 0264070 1100490 0377400 0426700 0426701 0426701 0426700 0378600 0432100 0475090 0272500 1101740 0234830 0264050 1101761 1011520 0373310

Description Harrow link Adjusting rod Hexagon bolt M12x40mm. 8.8 Distance bush Ø18xØ13x13mm. Lock nut M12 Spike Ø12x95mm. Retaining pin Ø4 Tine, Ø7x600mm. Tine, Ø9x600mm. Tand, Ø9x600mm. Tand, Ø7x600mm. Ring split Ø11x40mm. See page 22 Lubricator nipple M6 Sliding shell Ø35xØ39x30mm. Disc Ø55xØ36,5x3mm. Plastic pipe Ø63x5,8x100mm. Hexagon bolt M8x60mm. 8.8 Luck nut M8 Chain, 7 link Spike Ø12x50mm. Split pin Ø5x32mm.

21

Weeder/Weeder HD

Tilt link survey

22

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Part No. 1100240 1100780 1100790 1100800 1100810 1100820

Description

13-05-2013

3,0 2

Tilt link Tilt link Tilt link Tilt link Tilt link Tilt link

23

4,5 2 1

6,0 4

7,5 4 1

9,0 4 2

12,0 2 2 2 1 1

Weeder/Weeder HD

Hydraulic tine adjustment

24

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part No. 0468200 1101970 1101960 0235060 0264060 0236160 0264110 1102000 0271580 0373310 0235380 0264070 0235470 1102250 1101940 0382160 0264090 0234370 0264040

Description Hydraulic cylinder Ø40/20 – length of stroke: 99mm. Cylinder bracket Clamp Hexagon bolt M10x35mm. 8.8 Lock nut M10 Hexagon bolt M20x70mm. 8.8 Lock nut M20 Cylinder box Face plate Ø20 Split pin Ø5x32mm. Hexagon bolt M12x50mm. 8.8 Lock nut M12 Hexagon bolt M12x110mm. 8.8 Bush Ø18/13x72mm. Bracket for locking valve U-bolt M16 100x100 Lock nut M16 Hexagon bolt M6x40mm. 8.8 Lock nut M6

25

13-05-2013

Number 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Weeder/Weeder HD

Levelling plate

26

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. 1102810 1102860 1102850 0234790 0272250 0264050 1102840 0382120 0272270 0264070 0235370 1012520

Description Levelling plate Tine, long model Tine, short model Hexagon bolt M8x40mm. 8.8 Disc Ø8 Lock nut M8 Bracket U-bolt M12 40x40 Disc Ø12 Lock nut M12 Hexagon bolt M12x45mm. 8.8 Clamp

27

13-05-2013

Per link 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 12 8 4 2

Weeder/Weeder HD

Multi-Seeder equipment

28

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

Part No. 1102510 1102630 1102870 0235050 0235910 0272290 0264090 645000295 1132030 0382120 0272270 0264070 0539056A 0234280 0539055 645000332 1132050 1133008 1110230 1110240 0382160 1132080 1103300 0230825 1103050 645000337 0539062 0539063 1103070 0235040 1102990 0382400 1102940 1103360 0487007 1103473 0235420 0235440 0264070

Description Frame Top bar Guide shaft Hexagon bolt M10x30mm. 8.8 Hexagon bolt M16x110mm. 8.8 Disc Ø16 Lock nut M16 Clamp Clamp bracket U-bolt M12 40x40 Disc Ø12 Lock nut M12 Spreader plate Hexagon bolt M6x16mm. 8.8 Seed hose Ø26 inside – number p. m. Bracket for hydraulic blower Bracket for distributing piece Bracket for distributing piece Hose bracket - 135mm. Hose bracket - 200mm. U-bolt M16 100x100 Hose bracket – inside Ø74,7 Hose bracket – inside Ø100,8 Taptite M8x25mm. Cable bracket Cable bracket Flexible driving cable – 2,1m. Flexible driving cable – 2,5m. Bracket for hydraulic blower Hexagon bolt M10x25mm. 8.8 Bracket for ground wheel U-bolt M16 100x50 Staircase bracket Spacer block Platform Platform Hexagon bolt M12x70 Hexagon bolt M12x80 Lock nut M12

29

13-05-2013

3,0 4 14 28 14 4 8 12 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 6

4,5 6 20 40 20 6 12 18 1 3 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 6

6,0 8 26 52 26 8 16 24 1 4 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 6

7,5 1 2 1 4 2 10 32 64 32 10 20 30 1 5 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 6

9,0 1 2 1 8 4 4 12 38 76 38 12 24 36 1 6 2 2 4 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 6

12,0 1 1 1 2 1 30 15 4 16 50 96 48 16 32 48 8 2 4 6 2 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 6 6

Weeder/Weeder HD

Universal-spreader bracket

30

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Part No. 1103380 0235360 0272270 0264070

Description Bracket for Universal-spreader Hexagon bolt M12x40mm. 8.8 Disc Ø12 Lock nut M12

31

13-05-2013

Number 1 4 8 4

Weeder/Weeder HD

13-05-2013

Hydraulic Tine adjustment

Right

3m.

Left

32

6m.

9m.

12m.

Weeder/Weeder HD

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No. 0444020 0449070 0444490 0454520 0444500 0442500 0446540 0454230 0446510 0454550 0454210 0468200 0454450 0454610 0454590

Description Quick-coupling ½” – male Bounded seal ½” Hexagon nipple ½” – ¼” Hose 1600mm. ⅜” Hexagon nipple ¼” - 1x conic Double locking valve ¼” T-nipple ¼” – 1x conic Hose 850mm. ¼” T-nipple ¼” Hose 1700mm. ¼” Hose 700mm. ¼” Hydraulic cylinder Ø40/20 – length of stroke: 99mm. Hose 1500mm. ¼” Hose 2150mm. ¼” Hose 2000mm. ¼”

33

13-05-2013

Number 2 2 2 2 18 1 2 10 12 4 6 8 4 2 2

Weeder/Weeder HD

Note

34

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

35

13-05-2013

Weeder/Weeder HD

36

13-05-2013

Similar documents