Courtyard Creations KFS562F-WM Assembly Instructions

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Manuals Content

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ATTENTION: THIS PRODUCT IS NOT FOR COMMERCIAL USE INTENDED FOR RESIDENTIAL USE ONLY.

KFS562F-WM

PARTS LIST PART MATERIAL CODE NO.

1

KFS562F-CS01

2

KFS562F-CS02

PART

SEAT ASSEMBLY

7

61K562FX00001BA

2

8

61K562FY00001BA

1

9

17C33A0708001Y4

Q’TY

KFS562F-CS03 LEG B

4

KFS562F-CS04

5

KFS562F-CS05

6

61K562FJ00001BA

RIGHT LEG

LEFT LEG

PILLOW

2 SEAT CUSHION

8 BOLT M6*20

LEG A

3

2

BACK CUSHION

1

10

4

17C33A0703001Y4 BOLT M6*12

1

11

17FA05040301-Y4

1

12

18000337004

2

13

17KAA0101----Y4

Attention: Make sure that each bolt needed for all steps matches the corresponding figure to ensure proper assembly.

12

WASHER d6.5*D13*1.0

12

BOLT CAP

1

HEX.KEY WRENCH 4MM

FIGURE 1

Step 1: Insert one seat assembly (#1) into the right leg (#4) and the leg A (#2). Fasten them together by using bolts (#9) and washers (#11). Keep the bolts loose. See Figure 1. Note: The number labels “2, 3, 4, 5” attached on the legs should coincide with Figure 1, 2, 3 & 4 to ensure proper assembly.

4

2

20 #9 BOLT M6*20

Use the correct bolts as indicated. Do not tighten any of the bolts until is completely assembled. Do not discard of any of the packaging until you have checked that you have all of the parts and fittings required. ! Keep children away during assembly. This item contains small parts that can be swallowed by children. Children should always be under direct adult supervision while using this product. ! Retain these assembly instructions for future reference. ! Quote the following FQC NO. when contacting the service center. SERVICE CENTER TOLL FREE NO. TEL: 1-877-539-7436 FAX: 1-877-539-7439 ! !

STOP



DON’T RETURN TO STORE! PAGE 1 OF 3

COURTYARD CREATIONS INC.

Step 2: Fasten the back to the legs (#2 and #4) by using bolts (#10) and washers (#11). Make sure that all of the bolts have been tightened completely and cover them with bolt caps (#12). See Figure 2.

FIGURE 2

4

2

12 #10 BOLT M6*12

Step 3: Insert the other seat assembly (#1) into the left leg (#5) and the leg B (#3). Fasten them together by using bolts (#9) and washers (#11). Keep the bolts loose. See Figure 3.

FIGURE 3 3

5

20 #9 BOLT M6*20

Step 4: Fasten the back to the legs (#3 and #5) by using bolts (#10) and washers (#11). Make sure that all of the bolts have been tightened completely and cover them with bolt caps (#12).See Figure 4.

FIGURE 4

5 3

12 #10 BOLT M6*12

STOP



DON’T RETURN TO STORE! PAGE 2 OF 3

Step 5: Attach the two chairs together by following these steps:

FIGURE 5

A: Place the lock handle through one of the fasteners. B: Insert the handle intp the other fastener.

2

3

C: Rotate the handle so that it is 90 degrees to the seat.

Step 6: Turn the chair to its upright position. Place the cushions (#7 and #8) and pillows (#6) onto the chair.Secure the cushions to the chair by using the velcro straps. See Figure 6 & 7.

Cleaning and Maintenance • Wash frame and fabric parts with mild soap and water, rinse thoroughly, and dry completely. Do not use bleach, acid,or other solvents on the frame or fabric parts. • Cushions may be surface washed with mild soap and water if necessary. Commercial foaming upholstery cleaner may also be used. Rinse well and hang to dry. Do not machine wash or dry. • We recommend the use of furniture covers to protect your chairs when not in use. • Inspect and tighten all bolts and fasteners on a regular basis to ensure the proper performance and safety of your chair. • In order to prolong the life and beauty of your chair, we recommend that the chair be stored in a dry and protected area during off season periods.

STOP!

Missing A Part? No Need To Go Back To The Store

The store where you made your purchase does not stock parts for this item. If you need parts, whether they are missing or damaged, Call Toll Free: TEL: 1-877-539-7436 FAX: 1-877-539-7439 Call us between 9:00 AM and 4:30 PM Eastern Time Monday through Friday

STOP



A

B

FIGURE 6

FIGURE 7

READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS COMPLETELY BEFORE STARTING ASSEMBLY SEPARATE AND IDENTIFY ALL PARTS, MAKING SURE THAT YOU HAVE ALL OF THE PARTS LISTED. IF YOU DO NOT LOCATE ALL OF THE PARTS LISTED, INSPECT THE PACKING MATERIAL FOR SMALL PARTS THAT MAY HAVE BECOME SEPARATED DURING SHIPMENT. IF YOU EXPERIENCE ANY DIFFICULTY DURING ASSEMBLY OR IF ANY PARTS ARE MISSING OR DAMAGED, CALL THE HELP LINE AT 1-877-539-7436 BEFORE RETURNING THIS ITEM TO THE STORE. PROVIDE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION WHEN CALLING: 1-MODEL NUMBER OF THE PRODUCT. 2-PART NUMBER AND MATERIAL CODE OF THE PART FROM THE PARTS LIST. MOST PROBLEMS CAN BE RESOLVED WITHOUT RETURNING THIS PRODUCT TO THE RETAILER.

DON’T RETURN TO STORE! PAGE 3 OF 3

C

Similar documents