HE-VA Grass-Roller Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Description

6.3 m – 8.2 m

Manuals Content

UK

Operating Instructions Declaration of Conformity Spare Parts List Grass-Roller 6.3 m – 8.2 m

Important: Before using the machine, please study the Operating Instructions thoroughly to ensure that you are familiar with the safety instructions.

N. A. Christensensvej 34 DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors Tel: +45 9772 4288 Fax:+45 9772 2112 www.he-va.com

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Contents EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ..................................................................................................................................................... 4 DELIVERY CHECK......................................................................................................................................................................................... 5 MACHINE DESCRIPTION ..................................................................................................................................................................................... 5 TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS .................................................................................................................................................................. 6 TECHNICAL

REQUIREMENTS ............................................................................................................................................................................. 6

SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS .............................................................................................................................................................................. 7 GENERAL INFORMATION ................................................................................................................................................................................... 7 INSTRUCTIONS ON TRANSPORT ON THE PUBLIC ROADS: ...................................................................................................................................... 7 SAFETY – AND OTHER MARKINGS ON THE MACHINE ........................................................................................................................................... 8 OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS ...................................................................................................................................................................... 9 ATTACHMENT ................................................................................................................................................................................................... 9 UNFOLDING AND FOLDING OF THE MACHINE ...................................................................................................................................................... 9 SETTINGS AND ADJUSTMENT ................................................................................................................................................................. 10 WEIGHT TRANSFER ......................................................................................................................................................................................... 10 LONG FINGER HARROW ................................................................................................................................................................................... 10 LEVELLING BOARD ......................................................................................................................................................................................... 11 ROLLER SCRAPER............................................................................................................................................................................................ 12 MAINTENANCE............................................................................................................................................................................................. 12 LUBRICATION ................................................................................................................................................................................................. 12 REPAIRS ......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 12 SPRING-BOARD ............................................................................................................................................................................................ 13 MOUNTING OF CYLINDER ON SPRING-BOARD .................................................................................................................................................. 13 SPARE PARTS LIST (ROLLER) .................................................................................................................................................................. 14 DRAWBAR ...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 14 FRONT DRAWBAR FROM JUNE 2010 ................................................................................................................................................................. 16 MIDDLE SECTION ............................................................................................................................................................................................ 18 WING & SIDE SECTION .................................................................................................................................................................................... 19 PACKER ROLLER ............................................................................................................................................................................................. 20 SPARE PARTS LIST (FRONT HARROW AND LEVELLING BOARD) ................................................................................................ 21 FRONT HARROW FOR MIDDLE SECTION ............................................................................................................................................................. 21 FRONT HARROW FOR SIDE SECTIONS ................................................................................................................................................. 23 SPARE PARTS LIST – MOUNTING OF MULTI-SEEDER ..................................................................................................................... 26 SPARE PARTS LIST (SPRING-BOARD) .................................................................................................................................................... 29 MIDDLE SECTION 6.3 – 8.2M ........................................................................................................................................................................... 29 SIDE SECTION (LEFT) 6.3M .............................................................................................................................................................................. 32 SIDE SECTION (LEFT) 8.2M .............................................................................................................................................................................. 33 SPARE PARTS LIST (HYDRAULICS) ........................................................................................................................................................ 36 HYDRAULICS FOR FOLDING & WEIGHT TRANSFER SYSTEM (RED) 6.3M ............................................................................................................ 36 TIP CYLINDER FOR MIDDLE SECTION (BLUE) 6.3M ............................................................................................................................................ 36 HYDRAULICS FOR FOLDING & WEIGHT TRANSFER SYSTEM (RED) 8.2M ............................................................................................................. 38 TIP CYLINDER FOR MIDDLE SECTION (BLUE) 8.2M ............................................................................................................................................ 38 HYDRAULICS, FRONT HARROW (GREEN) 6.3M .................................................................................................................................................. 40 HYDRAULICS, FRONT HARROW (GREEN) 8.2M .................................................................................................................................................. 42 HYDRAULIC BRAKES ....................................................................................................................................................................................... 44 AIR BRAKES .................................................................................................................................................................................................... 45 NOTES ............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 47

3

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY in accordance with the EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC applicable as from December 29th 2009:

HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors

hereby confirms that the following machine has been manufactured in accordance with the Council Directive 2006/42/EC.

The declaration comprises the following machine: Grass – Roller 6,3m – 8,2m

Nykøbing the 29th December 2009 Villy Christiansen

The undersigned is furthermore authorised to compile technical documentation for the above machine.

4

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Delivery check Check the roller for any damage. Check the hydraulic hoses for cuts and squeezing damage. Check also that the other hydraulic components have not been damaged during transport. Check that the frame construction has not been damaged. You should also check that the roller blocks have not been exposed to impacts, which may have damaged the roller tube or the double-sealed ball bearings. Finally check that the transport wheel nuts are tightened and OK. Check the air pressure in the tyres: approx. 3.8 bar/55 psi. Instructions regarding unloading and placing. The machine is delivered in completely mounted condition. Our specially trained driver will help with the unloading of the machine. The machine should be unloaded from the lorry using a tractor and the ramps as instructed by the driver. The machine should then be placed on level, firm ground. Machine description Grass-Roller is a roller for consolidation of grassland. With water in the smooth steel rollers a high weight is achieved and with that effective consolidation which guarantees an evenly pressed grassland. This helps achieve the highest yield from the grass and good quality clean silage without soil, stones, spores etc. With a hydr. long finger harrow in 2 rows mounted in front of the GrassRoller the grass can be ripped out and dead thatch can be removed or divided into fine particles. The Grass-Roller can be equipped with Spring-Board levelling bar or molehill bar mounted on the long finger harrow for levelling of molehills, cow pats etc., which helps avoid ingress of soil and foreign matter into fodder when harvested. Add a HE-VA Multi-Seeder onto the Grass-Roller and grass or other seeds can be drilled at the same time as the consolidation. This allows complete reseeding, and overseeding or patching in existing pastures.

5

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Technical specifications Grass-Roller Working width Max. legal speed Total weight Total weight with water Axle pressure Axle pressure with water Towing eye pressure Towing eye pressure with water Total length Width in total

Cm Km/h Kg Kg Kg Kg Kg Kg Cm Cm

Roller volume

L

Front harrow Tine spacing

Cm

6.3 m 630 25 2790 5200 1980 3650 810 1550 409 242 3 x 770 L

8.2 m 820 25 3880 7010 xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx 550 244 1 x 770 L 2 x 1130 L

9

9

6.3 m 100 - 140

8.2 m 120 - 160

12 7 – poles

12 7 – poles

220 Min 15 Hydro Texaco HD32

220 Min 15 Hydro Texaco HD32

Technical requirements Tractor Motor performance

kW (HP)

Electric system Battery voltage Plug for lights

V

Hydraulic system Max. working pressure Pump effect Oil type

Bar L/min

6

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Safety instructions General information Do not start-up the machine if there are persons in exposed positions* within a hazardous area**. When persons are in exposed positions (e.g. in connection with adjustment, maintenance, attachment and uncoupling), the following conditions must be observed: The machine must be lowered to firm ground. The hydraulics must be relieved. The tractor must be stopped and the key removed from the ignition switch. The driver must ensure that no persons are staying in exposed positions during the operation.

* **

Persons in exposed positions: Any person who is staying wholly or partly within a hazardous area. Hazardous area: On and under the machine within a distance of 4 m from the machine.

Most accidents that happen in connection with the operation, transport and maintenance of machines are caused by non-compliance with the most elementary safety conditions. Therefore it is vital that anybody working at the machine carefully complies with the safety instructions as well as other instructions applying to the machine. The machine may only be operated, maintained and repaired by persons, who are familiar with this work and who are further familiar with the possible elements of danger with this particular machine. Instructions on transport on the public roads: Check before transport on public roads that the attachment of the machine at the tractor is in accordance with the local rules and regulations in force (permitted total weight, permitted axle load, transport width, lights, warning signs, etc.). Front axle load: After the attachment of the machine and at maximum load, the driving properties of the tractor must be checked. Check that the front axle is sufficiently loaded. As a minimum, the front axle load must be 20% of the tractor weight. Permitted axle load and permitted total weight for the tractor must always be observed.

NB! The driving, controlling and braking properties are affected by the attached machine combination.

7

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Safety – and other markings on the machine

Study the Operating Instructions thoroughly before any operation of the machine and observe all safety instructions.

Take care that no persons are within the machine’s hazardous area during the unfolding and folding procedure.

Plate with number and year of manufacture.

Indication label for the machine’s hydraulic systems: Red: Tip-hydraulics (Lifting of middle section) Blue: Wing-hydraulics (Folding and weight transfer system) Green: Extra equipment

Empty the rollers of water, before the temperature is below 0 C°. If this is not observed, our guarantee obligations will no longer apply.

Tighten up the bolts regularly. If this is not performed, our guarantee obligations will no longer apply. Maximum torque in Nm. w/lubricated thread Metric thread M12 M14 M16 M18 M20 M22 M24

Quality 8.8 81 128 197 275 385 518 665

Quality 10.9 114 181 277 386 541 728 935

8

Quality 12.9 136 217 333 463 649 874 1120

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Operating Instructions Attachment On delivery the roller is in transport position. At start-up the roller is attached to the tractor.

Important:

Check that the towing hook height is between 500 and 550 mm. ontrollér at trækkrogshøjden er mellem 400 og 500 mm. Raise the support leg and place it in the transport fittings on top of the drawbar. Now fit all the hydraulic hoses. The roller requires two double-acting hydraulic outlets. The hoses for the tip cylinder are provided with red cable straps. The hoses for the wing cylinder are provided with blue cable straps. The hoses for the long finger harrow are provided with green straps (extra equipment). Power plug and control box for weight transfer protection are putted into the cabin (8.2m models) Unfolding and folding of the machine 1. Check that the male quick couplings mounted from the factory fit the tractor’s female quick couplings. 2. Contact on the control box for weight transfer protection activated (diode lights up) 3. Now pressurise the tip-cylinder (red), so that the side sections are lifted free of the transport cradle. 4. Then the wing-cylinders are pressured (blue), so that the side sections are folded out as much as possible, the hydraulic rams being fully closed. 5. Now relieve the pressure of the tip-cylinder (red), and the roller will tip forward, down to working position. When the bottom has been reached, let go of the hydraulic handle. 6. Contact on the control box for weight transfer protection de-activated (diode off) 7. Now the wing-cylinders are pressured (blue), so that the side sections are pressed down against the ground and the manometer is showing the hydraulic pressure according to the schedule on the next page in order to obtain the correct weight transfer between the middle section and the side sections. Change-over from working to transport position 8. Contact on the control box for weight transfer protection activated (diode lights up) 9. First the side sections are lifted free of the ground by pressurising the wing-cylinders (blue). 10. The roller is tipped completely backwards and is locked by pressurising the tip-cylinder (red). 11. Now pressurise the wing-cylinders (blue), so that the side sections are turning forwards, towards the stop on the transport fittings of the drawbar. 12. When both side sections are parallel with the drawbar, they are lowered down into the transport cradle by relieving the tip-cylinder (red). This is to be performed with care. 13. Contact on the control box for weight transfer protection de-activated (diode off) Important: You must not pressurise any cylinders in transport position. 14. All hydraulic hoses are relieved, and the machine is ready for transport. 9

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Settings and adjustment Weight transfer The weight transfer is adjusted dependent on the water quantity in the rollers. The weight transfer is adjusted by pressurising the hydraulic system (blue). The pressure is read on the machine’s manometer. NOTE: The weight transfer system can be loaded with max. 100 bar. Long finger harrow The long finger harrow is raised and lowered with the hydraulic system, which is marked with the green colour. During work the long finger harrow can be raised and lowered as required. However, you have to take care that the harrow does not work too deeply meaning that it will carry the whole roller’s weight. Recommended harrow depth: 25 mm below the roller. The front harrow is to operate in horizontal position when the machine is in working position. This is adjusted on the parallel rods, by loosening the nuts on each parallel rod and by tightening on the opposite side. 1 Each tine can be worn approx. 200 mm. However, they will be less flexible and maybe there is a need for an earlier replacement.

1

1 1

From machine number 341717

10

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Levelling board The levelling board is raised in proportion to the wear and tear of the tines. This is performed by loosening 2 nuts 1 , and hereafter screwing with a 19 mm spanner on the thread spindle, which determines the height 2 . When the desired height is reached, the 2 nuts are tightened again 1 . Be sure that all adjusters are set the same otherwise the levelling board will operate unevenly. This is easily done by measuring the length of the spindle.

11

2

1

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Roller scraper 6.3 m The scrapers are bolted on the end plates. In order to adjust the scraper bar loosen the 2 bolts at the top 1 and push the scraper bar against the roller 2 . Please be aware that the scraper bar is to be placed 5 – 10 mm from the roller. 2 8.2 m The scrapers are adjusted in the same way as for 6.3 m. In the middle of the side sections 2 bolts are placed, which are to be loosened too.

1

Maintenance Lubrication

Important:

After every approx. 10 working hours the wheels, ball bearings and stop rings are tightened. Hoses, fittings and cylinders are inspected for eventual leaks and are tightened too.

After every approx. 10 working hours all movable parts in the side sections are to be lubricated as well as the 3 lubricating points on the wing cylinder. After every 30 working hours the tip cylinder’s pins and the 3 pins in the drawbar are to be lubricated. The bearings of the roller are to be lubricated after every 100 working hours and/or after cleaning.

Important:

Oil, type Hydro Texaco HD32 has been filled in the hydraulic system.

After the season, the roller is to be cleaned and lubricated with grease and oil.

Important:

The piston rods are to be lubricated with grease, for long term storage.

Repairs All repairs are to be performed with original HE-VA spare parts.

12

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Spring-Board The Spring-Board requires 1 double-acting hydraulic outlet on the tractor. The tine angle and thereby the aggressiveness of the tines is hydraulically controlled from the driver's cab and the depth control is done manually. The Spring-Board tine bar is adjustable in height and thereby the working angle of the tines against the ground is being changed. The tines work independently, but may be connected by means of a transverse locking system (extra equipment) if a greater levelling effect is required. The change-over is done very easily and quickly without any tools. Mounting of cylinder on Spring-Board The hydraulic cylinders are mounted as shown below. It is important that the mounting is performed properly to get the correct force on the cylinders. On the Grass-Roller the cylinders for Spring-Board must be mounted in hole 2 and 2b. Moreover, the tine points of the Spring-Board tines are placed completely down, so that they are bolted in the lower holes.

13

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Spare parts list (Roller) Drawbar

14

13/07-2018

UK

Pos.

Item no.

1

630771010

1

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

6.3m

8.2m

Front drawbar (Danish)

1

0

630831000

Front drawbar (Danish)

0

1

2

690141102

Supporting leg 6000 kg

1

1

3

69516094A

Pin Ø16 L=94

1

1

4

690133005

R-clip Ø4

1

1

5

690103075

Bolt M10x25

1

1

6

630771200

Parking device for hose

1

1

7

690210212

Welding plate for tube-support double

1

1

8

690210210

Tube-support double Ø14/Ø14

2

2

9

690210211

Top plate for tube-support double

1

1

10

690210213

Screw for tube-support double

1

1

11

630327110

Back drawbar

1

0

11

630347500

Back drawbar

0

1

12

690103190

Bolt M16x65

1

0

12

690103164

Bolt M20x70

0

1

13

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

1

0

13

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

0

1

14

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

1

1

14

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

0

1

15

630762045

Transport bracket

2

2

16

690119008

Spring washer Ø16

2

2

17

690103127

Bolt M16x50

2

2

18

69435175G

Pin Ø35 L=175

2

2

19

630532600

Lock-bush for pin head

4

4

20

690101101

Bolt M12x25

4

4

21

69435185G

Pin Ø35 L=185

1

1

22

69435175G

Pin Ø35 L=175

1

1

23

690136029

Lubricating nipple M8

3

3

24

690141211

Towing eye (Danish)

1

1

25

690105003

Towing eye (German)

1

1

26

690110003

U-bolt M8x60xØ35

1

1

27

690117004

Facet plate ø8

2

2

28

690113004

M8 Self-locking nut

2

2

29

690206403

Accumulator H700R 15 bar

1

1

29a

690206410

Accumulator H700R 40 bar

1

1

30

690206511

Clamp for accumulator

2

2

15

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Front drawbar from june 2010 Machine number 341713

Pos.

Vare nr.

Betegnelse

6,3m

8,2m

1

630771000

Front drawbar

1

0

1

630771020

Front drawbar

(from machine number 344524)

1

1

630831015

0

1

630831021

Front drawbar (from machine number 341713) Front drawbar w/centre mounted supporting leg

2

690141102

Supporting leg 6000 kg

2

690141099

Supporting leg hydraulic

2

690141098

Supporting leg hydraulic

3

69516094A

Pin Ø16 L=94

1

1

4

690133005

R-clip Ø4

1

1

5

690103075

Bolt M10x25

1

1

6

630771200

Parking device for hose

1

1

7

690210212

Welding plate for tube-support double

1

1

1

(from machine number 342015)

1

1 1

(from machine number 341713)

1

(from machine number 342015)

16

1

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

8

690210210

Tube-support double Ø14/Ø14

2

2

9

690210211

Top plate for tube-support double

1

1

10

690210213

Screw for tube-support double

1

1

11

630327110

Back drawbar

1

0

11

630327515

Back drawbar

1

0

11

630347500

Back drawbar

0

1

12

690103275

Bolt M16x65 10.9

6

0

12

690103173

Bolt M20x70 10.9

12

690103173

Bolt M20x70 10.9

0

6

13

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

12

0

13

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

13

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

0

12

14

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

6

6

14

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

14

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

0

1

15

630762045

Transport bracket

2

2

16

690119008

Spring washer Ø16

2

2

17

690103127

Bolt M16x50

2

2

18

69435175G

Pin Ø35 L=175

2

2

19

630532600

Lock-bush for pin head

4

4

20

690101101

Bolt M12x25

4

4

21

69435185G

Pin Ø35 L=185

1

1

22

69435175G

Pin Ø35 L=175

1

1

23

690136029

Lubricating nipple M8

3

3

26

690110003

U-bolt M8x60xØ35

1

1

27

690117004

Facet plate ø8

2

2

28

690113004

M8 Self-locking nut

2

2

29

690206403

Accumulator H700R 15 bar

1

1

29a

690206410

Accumulator H700R 40 bar

1

1

30

690206511

Clamp for accumulator

2

2

31

630757028

Drawbar cpl.Ø50 pivotal M16 bolte

1

0

31a

690141211

Towing eye Ø50 pivotal M16 bolts

1

32

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

6

0

33

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

12

0

34

690103275

Bolt M16x65 10.9

6

0

35

630757017

Drawbar cpl.Ø50 pivotal M20 bolte

0

1

35a

690105006

Towing eye Ø50 pivotal M20 bolte

36

690117005

Self-locking nut M20

0

6

37

690113011

Facet plate Ø20

0

12

38

690103069

Bolt M20x80 10.9

0

6

(from machine number 344524)

(from machine number 344524)

(from machine number 344524)

(from machine number 344524)

17

6

12

6

1

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Middle section

Pos.

Item no.

1

690141335

2

Designation

6.3m

8.2m

Wheel 400 / 60 x 15,5 14 PLY

2

2

630327100

Middle section

1

0

2

630347600

Middle section

0

1

2

630347602

Middle section

3

690142001

Warning triangle

1

1

3a

690103014

Bolt M5x20

2

2

3b

690117002

Facet plate Ø5

4

4

3c

690113002

Self-locking nut M5

2

2

4

690141030

Hub 2500 kg.

2

2

4

690141031

Hub w/brakes 2500kg.

2

2

4a

690141039

Hub bolt M18x1,5x49

12

12

4b

690141055

Hub nut M18

12

12

4f

690141033

Hub cap ø80 (2500 kg hub)

2

2

5

69430100G

Pin ø30 L=100

2

2

6

630532600

Lock bush for pin head

2

2

7

690101101

Bolt M12x25

2

2

8

630762047

Cross cylinder 90/40 - 280

2

0

8a

690200274

Gasket set 90/40

8

690200340

Cross cylinder 100/40 x 285

0

2

8a

690200290

Gasket set 100/40

9

690136001

Lubricating nipple M6

2

2

10

690136029

Lubricating nipple M8

2

2

after machine no. 344648

18

1

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Wing & side section

Pos.

Item no.

1

630773000

1

Designation

6.3m

8.2m

Wing right

1

0

630773100

Wing left

1

0

1

630347710

Wing right

0

1

1

630347712

Wing right

1

630347700

Wing left

1

630347702

Wing left

2

630774000

Side section right

1

0

2

630774100

Side section left

1

0

2

630347810

Side section right

0

1

2

630347800

Side section left

0

1

3

69430090G

Pin ø30 L=90

2

2

4

630532600

Lock bush for pin head

6

6

5

690101101

Bolt M12x25

6

6

6

69440525G

Pin ø40 L=525

2

2

7

69440508G

Pin ø40 L=508

2

7

69440550G

Pin Ø40 L=550

8

690140714

Sliding disc Ø42/Ø66x1,5

4

4

9

690140715

Sliding sleeve Ø40/Ø44 L=40

4

4

after machine no. 344648

1 0

after machine no. 344648

1 1

2

19

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Packer roller

Pos.

Item no.

1

690103127

2

Designation

6.3m

8.2m

Bolt M16x50 8.8

12

16

690103190

Bolt M16x65 8.8

12

12

3

690117013

Facet plate ø16

48

56

4

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

24

16

5

690140813

Bearing UCF 211, ø55, 4-huls, ø60 axle

6

6

6

630327207

Roller for side sections + middle section L=2370

3

1

6

630327239

Roller for side sections L= 3283

0

2

7

690203321

Plug ¾” RG-black

2

2

8

630762041

Scraper bar

3

1

8a

630327232

Scraper bar for side section right + left

0

2

20

Front harrow for middle section

Spare parts list (Front harrow and levelling board)

UK Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

21

13/07-2018

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Pos. 1

Item no. 630327182

Designation Lifting frame left + middle front harrow

2

630327183

2a

13/07-2018

6.3m 1

8.2m 1

Suspension f/harrow middle section

1

1

690110101

U-bolt f/mounting 63027183 M16x100x100x100

4

4

2b

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

8

8

2c

690117005

Self-locking nut M16

8

8

3

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

24

24

4

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

8

8

5

690103196

Bolt M20x110 8.8

2

2

6

630327178

Harrow section middle section

1

0

6

630327226

Harrow section middle section

0

1

7

690103153

Bolt M20x80 8.8

3

3

8

630327180

Parallel rod f/front harrow

2

2

8

630327252

Parallel rod (discontinued model) From machine no 341717

2

2

8

630327521

Parallel rod ( new curved model ) From machine no 341717

2

2

8a

690112015

Bolt M20 x 150 Set bolt 8 From machine number 341717

2

2

9

690103160

Bolt M20x180 8.8

1

1

10

630327179

Toggle joint at bracket on the harrow

2

2

10

630327251

Angle block for parallel rod From machine number 341717

2

2

11

690112009

Nut M20

4

4

12

690200040

Cylinder 50/30x155mm Ø20/Ø20 mm

1

1

12a

690200045

Gasket set 50/30

13

690110050

U-bolt M12 40x40x40

23

23

14

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

74

74

15

0426110

Long finger tine ø12 x 100 curved

23

23

16

690113013

Self-locking nut M12 (all-metal)

46

46

17

1012520

Clamping plate M12

23

23

18

630327192

Height adjustment for levelling board

2

2

19

630327193

Clamping plate w/bar for height adjustment

2

2

20

630327191

Clamping plate for height adjustment

2

2

21

633052200

Clamp

2

2

22

633052000

Spring-Board tine 80x10mm

2

2

23

630327199

Threaded block for height adjustment of levelling board

2

2

24

630327196

Levelling board – Middle section

1

0

24

630327237

Levelling board – Middle section

0

1

25

690113019

Self locking nut M12 (all-metal)

16

16

26

690103098

Bolt M12x110 8,8

2

2

27

690103096

Bolt M12x50 8.8

10

10

28

690103159

Bolt M20x120 8.8

3

3

30

690101221

Bolt (carrier bolt) M12x50

4

4

31

69520087F

Pin Ø20 L=87

1

1

32

690134001

Ring pin Ø4,5 mm

1

1

33

630327217

Threaded rod for levelling board

2

2

22

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Front harrow for side sections

UK

23

13/07-2018

UK

Pos.

Item no.

1

630327182

1

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

6.3m

8.2m

Lifting frame left + middle front harrow

1

0

630327181

Lifting frame right

1

0

1

630327221

Lifting frame left

0

1

1

630327220

Lifting frame right

0

1

2

630327177

Harrow frame left

1

0

2

630327176

Harrow frame right

1

0

2

630327228

Harrow frame left

0

1

2

630327227

Harrow frame right

0

1

3

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

20

30

4

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

8

12

5

690103151

Bolt M20x90 8.8

2

3

6

690113013

Self-locking nut M12 (all-metal)

48

62

7

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

76

88

8

1012520

Clamp, M12

24

31

9

0426110

Long finger tine ø12 x 100 curved

24

31

10

690110050

U-bolt M12 40x40x40

24

31

11

630327192

Height adjustment f/levelling board

2

3

12

690103096

Bolt M12x50 8.8

10

15

13

690113019

Self-locking nut M12 (all-metal)

16

16

14

630327191

Clamp for height adjustment

2

3

15

630327193

Clamp with bar for height adjustment

2

3

16

630327199

Threaded block for height adjustment of levelling board

2

3

17

690101221

Bolt (carrier bolt) M12x50

4

6

18

630327217

Threaded rod for levelling board

2

3

19

633052000

Spring-Board tine 80x10 mm

2

3

20

633052200

Clamp for Spring-Board tine

2

3

21

690103098

Bolt M12x110 8,8

2

3

22

630327195

Levelling board, left

1

0

22

630327194

Levelling board, right

1

0

22

630327236

Levelling board, left

0

1

22

630327235

Levelling board, right

0

1

24

630327180

Parallel rod f/front harrow

2

3

24

630327252

Parallel rod (discontinued model) From machine no 341717

2

3

24

630327521

Parallel rod ( new curved model ) From machine no 341717

2

3

24a

690112015

Bolt M20 x 150 Set bolt 8 From machine number 341717

2

3

25

630327179

Toggle joint at bracket on the harrow

2

3

25

630327251

Angle block for parallel rod From machine number 341717

2

3

26

690103159

Bolt M20x120 8.8

4

6

24

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

27

630327185

Left cylinder bracket f/side sections

1

1

27a

630327186

Right cylinder bracket f/side sections

1

1

27b

630327277

Middle cylinder bracket, left side section

0

1

27c

630327279

Middle cylinder bracket, right side section

0

1

28

630327184

Mounting bracket on side sections without cylinder

2

2

29

690110106

U-bolt M16x200x100x200

4

6

30

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

8

12

31

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

8

12

32

690112009

Nut M20

4

6

33

690200040

Cylinder 50/30x155mm Ø20/Ø20 mm

1

2

33a

690200045

Gasket set 50/30

34

69520087F

Pin Ø20 L=87

1

2

35

690134001

Ring pin Ø4,5 mm

1

2

36

690103160

Bolt M20x180 8.8

1

2

25

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Spare parts list – mounting of Multi-Seeder Spare parts and wearing parts for HE-VA Multi-Seeder can be found in a separate operation instructions which also contains a spare parts list.

26

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

1

0487007

2

13/07-2018

6.3m

8.2m

Step panel 200 x 400 x 45 mm

1

1

1131850

Mounted frame for Grass-Roller

0

1

2

1131470

Mounted frame for Grass-Roller

1

0

3

1131960

Mounted fan bracket

0

1

3

1131950

Bracket for fan

1

0

4

1131840

Mounted cable bracket

1

1

5

1131780

Bracket for distribution plate

8

16

6

1131770

Wide holder short

8

7

0489020

Rubber bellow for drill hose

8

8

1012520

Clamping plate M12

9

0378200

Ring split, ø4.5 mm, galv.

10

0435100

Clamp for drilling tube 38/12

11

0264040

Self-locking nut M6, fzb DIN985

16

32

12

0382120

U-bolt M12

8

16

13

0234280

Steel set screw M6x16mm 8.8 fzb

16

32

14

0264060

Self-locking nut M10, fzg DIN985

6

6

15

0272270

Facet plate 12mm, fzg

12

12

16

0235360

Steel set screw M12x40mm,8.8 fzg

2

2

17

0264070

Self-locking nut M12, fzb DIN985

21

37

18

0235350

Steel set screw M12x35mm, 8.8 fzb

4

4

19

0236170

Steel bolt M20x80mm, 8.8 fzg

1

1

20

0264090

Self-locking nut M16, fzb DIN985

5

5

21

0235950

Steel bolt M16x150mm, 8.8 fzb

1

1

22

0235840

Steel bolt M16x60mm, 8.8 fzb

1

1

23

1131120

Clamping flange

1

1

24

0444500

Hexagon nipple 1/4” Kon 01BK04

2

2

25

0444490

Hexagon nipple 1/2”x1/4” 02BP0804

2

2

26

0468200

Hydraulic cylinder 40/20 x99mm 2x1/4”

1

1

26a

0468270

Gasket set

27

1131130

Mounted lifting bracket for wheel, short

1

1

28

30551200

Mounted bracket for step panel

1

1

29

1130290

Bush

2

2

30

0236240

Steel bolt M20x150mm, 8.8 fzb

1

1

31

0272290

Facet plate 16mm, fzb

11

11

32

0272310

Facet plate 20mm, fzb

4

4

33

0264110

Self-locking nut M20, fzb DIN985

2

2

34

0235880

Steel bolt M16x80mm, 8.8 fzb

0

2

34

0235900

Steel bolt M16x100mm, 8.8 fzb

4

0

35

0242760

Machine bolt M16x240mm, 4.6 fzb

0

2

No.2045321

27

8

16

1

1 8

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

36

0235030

37

13/07-2018

6.3m

8.2m

Steel set screw M10x20mm, 8.8 fzb

8

8

0230825

Screw Tapetite M8x25 6k.hov 211-08-025

0

16

38

0435110

Clamp for tube 46/12

0

8

39

0444020

Quick-coupling ½" Hanpart-kegle Sterling

2

2

40

0449430

1

1

41

0449700

1

1

42

0449730

Tube-support double ø14-14mm green Tube-support double ø22-22mm green (at hydraulic fan) Tube-support double ø32-32mm green

2

5

43

0449020

Dust cap 1/2" Std.,1/2" C51

2

2

44

1030280

Pin for wing, ø16x150mm

1

1

45

0235430

Steel bolt M12x75mm, 8.8 fzb

1

1

46

0230320

Screw Tapetite M6x50 6k.hov 211-06-050

2

7

47

0272260

Facet plate 10mm, fzb DIN125B

8

18

48

0230290

Screw Tapetite M6x20 6k.hov 211-06-020

4

4

49

630327242

Hose bracket square

2

2

0455160

Hydr. hose 1/4"x8000 mm

0

1

0455060

Hydr. hose 1/4"x6900 mm

1

0

0454490

Hydr. hose 1/2" x 1550mm

0

1

0434450

Clamp Ø22-32mm, 9 mm wide

8

32

0434531

Clamp Ø68-85mm, 9 mm wide

0

2

0434531

Clamp Ø68-85mm, 9 mm wide (at hydraulic fan)

2

0

28

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Spare parts list (Spring-Board) Middle section 6.3 – 8.2m

29

13/07-2018

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

6.3m

8.2m

1

635053020

Bar for tines

1

0

1

633073020

Bar for tines

0

1

2

635051000

Suspension for middle section

1

0

2

633061000

Suspension for middle section

0

1

3

69525087F

Pin Ø25 L=87

2

2

4

690134001

Ring pin Ø4,5

3

3

5

670861100

Flange

2

2

6

690110101

U-bolt M16x100x100x100

2

2

7

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

8

8

8

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

6

6

9

690200160

Cylinder 50/30x155

1

1

9e

690200045

Gasket set 50/30 mm

1

1

10

691372020

Seeger circlip ring Ø20 Din 471

2

2

11

690115010

Washer Ø20/Ø28x1mm

2

2

12

69520046D

Pin Ø20 L=46

1

1

13

69520087F

Pin Ø20 L=87

1

1

14

690203006

Fitting 90angle 10 x 3/8" BSP

2

2

15

690201051

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=250 mm

1

1

16

690201059

Hydraulic hose 1/4"

L=350 mm

1

1

17

690203015

Fitting T10

4

4

18

690201032

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=1130 mm

1

1

19

690201053

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=1260 mm

1

1

20

690201038

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=4000 mm

1

0

20

690201047

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=4610 mm

0

1

21

690201006

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=3800 mm

1

21

690201047

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L=4610 mm

22

690203003

Fitting, straight 10 x ½” BSP

2

2

23

690203001

Quick coupling (male) E402 ½"

2

2

24

690210213

Screw for tube-support double

5

5

25

690210211

Top plate for tube-support double

5

5

26

690210210

Tube-support double ø14/ø14

10

10

27

690210212

Welding plate for tube-support double

5

5

28

633052200

Clamp for tine

8

6

29

690103098

Bolt M12x110

8

6

30

633052050

Tine (10x80)

8

6

30a

633052000

Tine complete

8

6

31

690113006

Self-locking nut M12

24

18

32

690117014

Facet plate ø12

24

18

30

1

UK

Pos.

Item no.

33

690134000

34

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

6.3m

8.2m

Locking ring 30xø3

16

12

633055500

Tine bracket for transverse locking system

8

6

35

69512040K

Pin Ø12,5x40

16

12

36

633055710

Long locking bar for transverse locking system

7

5

37

633055700

Short locking bar for transverse locking system

2

2

38

633052100

Tine point (8x150)

8

6

39

690101220

Bolt (carrier bolt) M12x45

16

12

40

633052150

Tine point (slicing plates)

8

6

41

635055010

Distance plate for mounting

2

2

42

690103126

Bolt M16x45

4

4

31

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Side section (left) 6.3m

32

13/07-2018

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Side section (left) 8.2m

33

13/07-2018

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

Pos.

Item no.

6.3m

1

635053010

Bar for tines (right)

1

1

635053030

Bar for tines (left)

1

1

633063010

Bar for tines (right)

1

1

633063030

Bar for tines (left)

1

2

635054500

Horn

4

4

3

69525095F

Pin Ø25 L=95

1

1

4

690134001

Ring pin Ø4,5

6

6

5

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

32

32

6

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

48

48

7

690110106

U-bolt M16x200x100x200

8

8

8

691372020

Seeger circlip ring Ø20 Din 471

4

8

9

690115010

Washer Ø20/Ø28x1mm

4

8

10

69520046D

Pin Ø20 L=46

2

4

11

690200160

Cylinder 50/30 x 155

2

4

11e

690200045

Gasket set 50/30 mm

2

4

12

69520087F

Pin Ø20 L=87

2

4

13

690203006

Fitting, 90angle 10 x 3/8" BSP

2

4

14

690203002

Fitting, straight 10 - 3/8" BSP

2

4

15

690210210

Tube bracket double ø14/ø14

16

20

16

690210211

Top plate for tube-support double

8

10

17

690210213

Screw for tube-support double

8

10

18

690103098

Bolt M12x110

16

26

19

633052200

Clamp for tine

16

26

20

633052050

Tine (10x80)

16

26

20a

633052000

Tine complete

16

26

21

690112011

Binding nut 12mm

32

52

22

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

48

78

23

690134000

Locking ring 30xø3

32

52

24

633055500

Tine bracket for transverse locking system

16

26

25

69512040K

Pin ø12,5x40

32

52

26

633055710

Long locking bar for transverse locking system

14

24

27

633055700

Short locking bar for transverse locking system

4

4

28

633052100

Tine point (8x150)

16

26

29

633052150

Tine point (slicing plates)

16

26

30

690101220

Bolt (carrier bolt) M12x45

32

52

31

635151000

Scale f/depth control

1

1

32

635152000

Pointer f/depth control

1

1

33

690110020

U-bolt M10x70x70x70 mm

1

1

34

8.2m

UK

Pos.

Item no.

34

690117012

35

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

6.3m

8.2m

Facet plate Ø10

2

2

690113005

Self-locking nut M10

2

2

36

698500018

Label for scale for depth control

1

1

37

690201048

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 3610 mm (right side section)

1

0

37

690201006

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 3800 mm (left side section)

1

0

37

690201022

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 3140 mm

0

2

38

690201044

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 3460 mm (right side section)

1

0

38

690201048

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 3610 mm (left side section)

1

0

38

690201060

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 3000 mm

0

2

39

690201009

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 355 mm

0

2

40

690201069

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 450 mm

0

2

41

690201063

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 1600 mm

0

2

42

690201016

Hydraulic hose 1/4" L= 1830 mm

0

2

43

69525087F

Pin Ø25 L=87

3

3

44

635055000

Connecting link

4

4

45

690103197

Bolt M16x50

16

16

35

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Spare parts list (Hydraulics) Hydraulics for folding & weight transfer system (red) 6.3m

13a

Tip cylinder for middle section (blue) 6.3m

36

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

Pos.

Item no.

6.3 m

1

690119202

Cable straps (blue)

2

2

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

4

3

690203003

Fitting, straight 10- ½” BSP

4

4

690201006

Hydraulic hose 3800mm ¼ ” st/st

1

5

690206822

Manometer 250 bar Ø100mm

1

6

690206823

Manometer fitting 10- ½”

1

7

690203010

Cutting ring Ø10

1

8

690203011

Union nut Ø10

1

9

690203020

Fitting EVT 10 L without union nut/cutting ring

1

10

690203016

Fitting 90angle 10mm

4

11

690201042

Hydraulic hose 500mm 1/4” st/st

2

12

690201015

Hydraulic hose 710mm 1/4” st/st

4

13

690206410

Accumulator H700R. 40 Bar

1

13a

690206403

Accumulator H700R 15 bar

1

14

690201016

Hydraulic hose 1830mm 1/4” st/st

2

15

630762047

Cross cylinder 90/40x280mm (right + left)

2

15A

690200274

Gasket set 90/40

16

690203006

Fitting, 90angle 10-3/8” Bsp

7

17

690207901

Restrictor 1mm

4

18

690201055

Hydraulic hose 1010mm 1/4” st/st

1

19

690203015

Fitting T10

4

20

690201059

Hydraulic hose 350mm 1/4” st/st

1

21

690203012

Fitting, straight M18x1,5x12mm w/joint ring

2

22

690201038

Hydraulic hose 4000mm 1/4” st/st

1

23

690201029

Hydraulic hose 4300mm 1/4” st/st

1

24

690119203

Cable straps (red)

2

25

690201045

Hydraulic hose 4800mm 1/4” st/st

1

26

690207104

Adjustable pressure control valve 3/8”

1

27

690202810

Hexagon nipple 3/8”x 3/8” BSP-T

1

28

690200020

Tip cylinder Ø100/50 x 700mm, Ø35 mm

1

28a

690200028

Gasketset 100/50

29

690203004

Fitting T10V

1

37

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Hydraulics for folding & weight transfer system (red) 8.2m

13a

Tip cylinder for middle section (blue) 8.2m

38

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

Pos.

Item no.

1

690119202

Cable straps (blue)

2

2

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

4

3

690203003

Fitting, straight 10- ½” BSP

4

4

690201048

Hydraulic hose 3610mm 1/4” st/st

2

5

690201051

Hydraulic hose 250mm ¼ ” st/st

1

6

690206822

Manometer 250 bar Ø100mm

1

7

690206823

Manometer fitting 10- ½”

1

8

690203010

Cutting ring Ø10

1

9

690203011

Union nut Ø10

1

10

690203020

Fitting EVT 10 L without union nut / cutting ring

1

11

690203016

Fitting 90angle 10mm

4

12

690201055

Hydraulic hose 1010mm 1/4” st/st

3

13

690206410

Accumulator H700R. 40 Bar

1

13a

690206403

Accumulator H700R 15 bar

1

14

690201022

Hydraulic hose 3140mm 1/4” st/st

2

15

630762047

Cross cylinder 90/40x280mm (right)

2

15a

690200274

Gasket set 90/40

16

690203006

Fitting, 90angle 10-3/8” Bsp

4

17

690207901

Restrictor 1mm

4

18

690201055

Hydraulic hose 1010mm 1/4” st/st

2

19

690203015

Fitting T10

4

20

690201059

Hydraulic hose 350mm 1/4” st/st

3

21

690203012

Fitting, straight M18x1,5x12mm w/joint ring

2

22

690209453

Depth stop valve, electric

1

23

690119203

Cable straps (red)

2

24

690201025

Hydraulic hose 5640mm 1/4” st/st

1

25

690207104

Adjustable pressure control valve 3/8”

1

26

690202810

Hexagon nipple 3/8”x 3/8” BSP-T

1

27

690200014

Tip cylinder Ø100/60 x 1000mm, Ø35 mm

1

27a

690200019

Gasket set 100/60

28

690203004

Fitting T10V

1

29

690201047

Hydraulic hose 4610mm 1/4” st/st

1

39

8.2m

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Hydraulics, front harrow (green) 6.3m

40

13/07-2018

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

Pos.

Item no.

1

690119204

Cable straps (green)

2

2

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

3

690203003

Fitting, straight 10- ½” BSP

2

4

690201038

Hydraulic hose 4000mm ¼ ” st/st

2

5

690201044

Hydraulic hose 3460mm 1/4” st/st

1

6

690201064

Hydraulic hose 820mm ¼ ” st/st

1

7

690200040

Cylinder 50/30x155mm ø20/ø20

3

7a

690200045

Gasket set 50/30

8

690203006

Fitting, 90angle 10-3/8” Bsp

6

9

690201055

Hydraulic hose 1010mm ¼ ” st/st

1

10

690201068

Hydraulic hose 1950mm ¼ ” st/st

2

11

690201006

Hydraulic hose 3800mm 1/4” st/st

1

12

690201048

Hydraulic hose 3610mm 1/4” st/st

2

13

690203015

Fitting T10

4

14

690207901

Restrictor 1mm

3

41

6.3 m

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Hydraulics, front harrow (green) 8.2m

42

13/07-2018

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

Pos.

Item no.

1

690119204

Cable straps (green)

2

2

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

3

690203003

Fitting, straight 10- ½” BSP

2

4

690201045

Hydraulic hose 4800mm ¼ ” st/st

2

5

690201042

Hydraulic hose 500mm ¼ ” st/st

1

6

690200040

Cylinder 50/30x155mm ø20/ø20

5

6a

690200045

Gasket set 50/30

7

690203006

Fitting, 90angle 10-3/8” Bsp

10

8

690201015

Hydraulic hose 710mm ¼ ” st/st

3

9

690201068

Hydraulic hose 1950mm ¼ ” st/st

4

10

690203015

Fitting T10

8

11

690201237

Hydraulic hose 2800mm ¼ ” st/st

2

12

690201052

Hydraulic hose 935mm ¼ ” st/st

2

13

690201021

Hydraulic hose 2300mm ¼ ” st/st

2

14

690201060

Hydraulic hose 3000mm ¼ ” st/st

2

15

690207901

Restrictor 1mm

5

43

8.2m

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

13/07-2018

Hydraulic brakes

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

Pcs.

1

Look at pos. 4 page 18

2

2

690202921 Fitting, 90angle 1/4"x 10 w/union nut

2

3

690201018 Hydraulic hose 1480mm ¼” st/st

1

4

690201053 Hydraulic hose 1260mm ¼” st/st

1

5

690203016 Fitting 90angle 10mm

2

6

690203015 Fitting T10

1

7

690201012 Hydraulic hose 6000mm ¼” st/st

1

8

690203003 Fitting, straight 10-1/2” BSP

2

9

690203013 Quick coupling 1/2" female BSP ISO567

2

44

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Air brakes

45

13/07-2018

UK

Pos.

Item no.

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Designation

13/07-2018

w/artificial tube for membrane cylinder 2

w/rubber hose for membrane cylinder 2

1

690190001 Membrane cylinder 16”

2

690190070 Hose fitting M16x1,5 m/ Ø12 fitting

0

2

3

690190005 Test fitting, straight M16x1,5

2

2

4

690208102 Bonded seal PP 45-12

1

3

5

690190010 Mounting set, short yoke

2

2

6

690202930 Fitting, straight M16x1,5, Ø15 hose

2

0

7

690190015 Relay valve M22x1,5

1

1

8

690202941 Fitting, straight M22x1,5, Ø15 hose

6

4

9

690202940 Fitting, straight M22x1,5, Ø10 hose

2

2

10

690190080 Artificial tube Ø10x1mm

1

1

11

690190085 Artificial tube Ø15x1,5mm

4

2

12

690190105 Hose Ø14,5x5mm

2

4

13

690190073 Hose fitting M22x1,5, m/Ø12 fitting

4

6

14

690190090 Support bushing for tube Ø10x1,5mm

2

2

15

690190095 Support bushing for tube Ø15x1,5mm

8

4

16

690190020 Brake power regulator M22x1,5

1

1

17

690190025 Trailer air brake valve M22x1,5

1

1

18

690190026 Plug

2

2

19

690190035 Relief valve

1

1

20

690203420 Fitting straight M16x1,5+M22x1,5

1

1

21

690190040 Filter M22x1,5

2

2

22

690190045 Hose coupling M22x1,5 (red)

1

1

23

690190046 Hose coupling M22x1,5 (yellow)

1

1

24

690190030 V-Fitting M22x1,5

1

1

25

690190050 Air receiver 40ltr

1

1

26

690190051 Drainage valve

1

1

27

690190052 Suspension for air receiver

2

2

28

690190060 Pressure ring M22x1,5

15

15

29

690190065 O-ring M22x1,5

15

15

30

690109305 Clamp 15-24 mm

4

8

46

UK

Grass-Roller 6.3m /8.2m

Notes

47

13/07-2018

The design is subject to modification without notice.

Similar documents