HE-VA Disc Roller 2,5m Operating Instructions Manual

* The preview only show first 10 pages of manuals. Please download to view the full documents.

Loading preview... Please wait.

Manuals information


Report / DMCA this file

Manuals Content

UK

Operating Instructions Declaration of Conformity Spare Parts List

Disc Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0m (1-section)

Important: Before using the machine, please study the Operating Instructions thoroughly to ensure that you are familiar with the safety instructions.

N. A. Christensensvej 34 DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors Tel: +45 9772 4288 Fax:+45 9772 2112 www.he-va.com

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Contents EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY............................................................................................................ 4 SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS FOR DISC-ROLLER............................................................................................... 5 SAFETY AND INSTRUCTIONS ON HYDRAULICS ........................................................................................ 6 LABELS ON THE MACHINE ............................................................................................................................... 7 SAFETY – AND OTHER MARKINGS ON THE MACHINE ............................................................................................... 7 TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS / DATA .......................................................................................................... 8 START-UP OF THE MACHINE ........................................................................................................................... 10 ATTACHMENT, MOUNTED MODEL ......................................................................................................................... 10 ATTACHMENT, TRAILED MODEL............................................................................................................................ 10 TRANSPORT ........................................................................................................................................................... 11 UNCOUPLING, MOUNTED MODEL .......................................................................................................................... 11 UNCOUPLING, TRAILED MODEL ............................................................................................................................. 11 SETTINGS OG ADJUSTMENTS .......................................................................................................................... 12 DRAWBAR .............................................................................................................................................................. 12 DISC ....................................................................................................................................................................... 12 EDGE EQUIPMENT................................................................................................................................................... 13 EDGE EQUIPMENT FROM MACHINE NO. 341738 ...................................................................................................... 14 SCRAPER ................................................................................................................................................................ 15 SCRAPER FROM 2009 - 2013:.................................................................................................................................. 15 MATERIAL DAMPERGUARD .................................................................................................................................... 16 TINE ERADICATOR SET (CAN ONLY BE MOUNTED ON TRAILED MODELS) ................................................................ 16 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE ......................................................................................................................... 17 SPARE PARTS LIST .............................................................................................................................................. 18 DRAWBAR (FOR TRAILED MODELS) ........................................................................................................................ 18 WHEEL ASSEMBLY (FOR TRAILED MODELS) ........................................................................................................... 22 DISC ....................................................................................................................................................................... 24 PACKING ROLLER ................................................................................................................................................... 26 SCRAPER ................................................................................................................................................................ 28 EDGE EQUIPMENT................................................................................................................................................... 30 EDGE EQUIPMENT FROM MACHINE NO.341738 ....................................................................................................... 32 SPARE PARTS LIST - EXTRA EQUIPMENT .................................................................................................... 34 MATERIAL DAMPER GUARD ................................................................................................................................... 34 SPRING-BOARD 2,5M + 3,0M + 3,5 M ..................................................................................................................... 36 SPRING-BOARD (LEFT) 4,0M .................................................................................................................................. 37 EL. DEPTH STOP FOR DISC ....................................................................................................................................... 40 LIGHTS ................................................................................................................................................................... 42 HYDRAULIC BRAKES .............................................................................................................................................. 44 AIR BRAKES ........................................................................................................................................................... 45 TINE ERADICATOR SET ........................................................................................................................................... 47 SUPPORTING WHEEL (MODEL FOR SPRING-BOARD) ............................................................................................... 49 SUPPORTING WHEEL (MODEL WITHOUT SPRING-BOARD) ....................................................................................... 51 SPARE PARTS LIST - HYDRAULICS ................................................................................................................ 53 HYDRAULICS BETWEEN DRAWBAR AND WHEEL FRAME ......................................................................................... 53 HYDRAULICS FOR ADJUSTMENT OF DISC ................................................................................................................ 54 DIAGRAMS ............................................................................................................................................................. 57 EL. DEPTH STOP ...................................................................................................................................................... 57 LIGHTS ................................................................................................................................................................... 58 HYDRAULICS F/DEPTH STOP ................................................................................................................................... 59 HYDRAULICS F/EL. DEPTH STOP ............................................................................................................................. 59

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY in accordance with the EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC applicable as from December 29th 2009:

HE-VA ApS N. A. Christensensvej 34, DK-7900 Nykøbing Mors

hereby confirms that the following machine has been manufactured in accordance with the Council Directive 2006/42/EC.

The declaration comprises the following machine: Disc-Roller 2.5 - 3.0 – 3,5 - 4.0m (1-section)

Nykøbing the 29th December 2009

Villy Christiansen

The undersigned is furthermore authorised to compile technical documentation for the above machine.

4

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Safety Instructions for Disc-Roller Do not start-up the machine if there are persons in exposed positions** within a hazardous area*. When persons are in exposed positions (e.g. in connection with adjustment, maintenance, attachment and uncoupling), the following conditions must be observed: 1.

The machine must be lowered to firm ground.

2.

The hydraulics must be relieved.

3.

The tractor must be stopped and the key removed from the ignition switch.

4.

The driver must ensure that no persons are staying in exposed positions during the operation.

* **

Hazardous area: On and under the machine within a distance of 4 m from the machine. Person in exposed position: Any person who is staying wholly or partly within a hazardous area.

Most accidents that happen in connection with the operation, transport and maintenance of machines are caused by non-compliance with the most elementary safety conditions. Therefore it is vital that anybody working at the machine carefully complies with the safety instructions as well as other instructions applying to the machine. The machine may only be operated, maintained and repaired by persons, who are familiar with this work and who are further familiar with the possible elements of danger with this particular machine.

Instructions on Unloading and Placing The machine is supplied completely assembled by our lorry. Our specially trained drivers will assist in the unloading of the machine. The machine must be driven from the lorry by means of a tractor on the ramps provided and according to our driver's instructions. Afterwards place the machine on level and firm ground.

ATTENTION !!

Rotary parts and loose clothes are a dangerous combination.

IMPORTANT !!

In connection with the risk of parts falling down, it may endanger the lives of persons staying on the base frame of the machine, when it is operated attached to a tractor.

5

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Safety and Instructions on Hydraulics 1.

The maximum working pressure is 225 bar.

2.

It is advisable to label the attachment parts at hydraulic connections between the tractor and the tool in order to eliminate incorrect operation!

3.

When checking for hydraulic leaks, use suitable safety wear (eye protectors, gloves, etc.) High-pressure hydraulic oil may penetrate the skin and cause dangerous injuries. In case of injury, consult a doctor immediately. RISK OF INFECTION!

5.

After operating the hydraulics, lower the machine to firm ground. Relieve the hydraulics, stop the motor and remove the ignition key.

6.

Check the hydraulic hoses on a regular basis, however, every six months as a minimum due to any cracks, wear and tear, etc. Replace any defective hoses immediately.

The life of hydraulic hoses is maximum 5 years. New hydraulic hoses must meet the manufacturer's requirements.

INSTRUCTIONS ON TRANSPORT ON THE PUBLIC ROADS Check before transport on public roads that the attachment of the machine at the tractor is in accordance with the local rules and regulations in force (permitted total weight, permitted axle load, transport width, lights, warning signs, etc.).

FRONT AXLE LOAD

After the attachment of the machine and at maximum load, the driving properties of the tractor must be ensured. Check that the front axle is sufficiently loaded. As a minimum, the front axle load must be 20% of the tractor weight. Permitted axle load and permitted total weight for the tractor must always be observed.

NB! The driving, controlling and braking properties are affected by the attached machine combination.

6

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Labels on the machine You will find several labels on your Disc-Roller containing safety and practical instructions as regards the correct application of the machine. Please study the instructions and point out to the user the importance of the labels as well as the safety instructions in these Operating Instructions. Always keep the labels clean and readable – if not they must be replaced.

Safety – and other markings on the machine Study the Operating Instructions thoroughly before any operation of the machine and observe all safety instructions.

Plate with number and year of manufacture

Tighten up the bolts regularly. If this is not performed, our warranty obligations will no longer apply.

Maximum torque in Nm. w/lubricated thread Metric thread M12 M14 M16 M18 M20 M22 M24

Quality 8.8 81 128 197 275 385 518 665

Quality 10.9 114 181 277 386 541 728 935

7

Quality 12.9 136 217 333 463 649 874 1120

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Technical Specifications / Data Mounted Disc Roller 2.5m - 3.0m – 3,5m and 4.0m with Ø510 mm disc and Ø600 mm profile rings

2,5m

3,0m

3,5m

4,0 m

Working width

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5m

4,0 m

Transport width

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Machine length

2,8 m

2,8m

2,8 m

2,8 m

18

22

26

30

1650 kg

2080 kg

2395 kg

2710 kg

No of V-profile rings::

20

24

28

32

No. of scrapers (V-profile rings):

19

23

27

31

1495 kg

1810 kg

2125 kg

2440 kg

No of T-profile rings:

20

24

28

32

No. of scrapers (T-profile rings):

19

23

27

31

No of Discs

Weight with V-profile rings

Weight with T-profile rings::

No. of hydraulic outlets:

1 double-acting

Hydraulic pressure (min.):

190 bar

Max. working depth:

12 cm 10 – 16 km/h

Working speed (recommended):

8

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Trailed Disc Roller 3.0m – 3,5m and 4.0m with Ø510 mm disc and Ø600 mm profile rings

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Working width:

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Transport width:

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Machine length:

5,6 m

5,6 m

5,6 m

26

30

2945 kg

3260 kg

No of Discs:

22

Weight with V-profile rings:

2630 kg

No of V-profile rings:

24

28

32

No. of scrapers (V-profile rings):

23

27

31

Weight with T-profile rings:

2360 kg

2670 kg

2990 kg

No of T-profile rings:

24

28

32

No. of scrapers (T-profile rings):

23

27

31

No. of hydraulic outlets:

2 double-acting

Hydraulic pressure (min.):

190 bar

Wheels:

11,5/80 x 15,3 - 10 PLY

Wheel pressure at 15 km/h:

2,0 bar / 29 p.s.i.

Wheel pressure at 40 km/h:

3,4 bar / 49 p.s.i

Max. working depth:

12 cm 10 – 16 km/h

Working speed (recommended):

9

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Start-up of the machine General Information The machine is supplied as standard in transport position. At start-up, attach the machine to the tractor. Check that the towing hook height is between 400 and 500 mm. Check that the male quick-couplings of the Disc-Roller fit the female quick-couplings of the tractor.

Important:

The machine requires one double-acting outlets (mounted) or two double-acting outlets (trailed). The hoses for the drawbar - / wheel cylinder are provided with red cable straps. The hoses for the disc cylinder are provided with green cable straps.

Attachment, Mounted Model 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

Reverse the tractor to the machine and attach. Connect all hydraulic hoses to the tractor outlets. Lift the machine to maximum transport height. Unfold the edge equipment to working position. Now lift and lower the discs to the required working depth.

Attachment, Trailed Model 1. Reverse the tractor to the machine. 2. Connect all hydraulic hoses to the tractor outlets 3. Pressurise the drawbar - and the wheel cylinder (red) so that the machine drawbar is lifted to the suitable height. 4. Then reverse the tractor and attach the machine. 5. Now lift the machine to maximum height and tilt the depth stop backwards towards the drawbar cylinder. 6. Unfold the edge equipment to working position. 7. Now lift and lower the discs to the required working depth.

10

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Transport 1. 2. 3. 4.

Fold up the edge equipment over the machine. Lift the discs to the top Then lift the machine to maximum transport height. Now the machine is ready for transport.

Uncoupling, Mounted Model 1. Put down the machine on firm ground and relieve all hydraulic hoses. 2. Now the machine may be uncoupled. Uncoupling, Trailed Model 1. Lift the machine up and tilt the depth stop on the drawbar forward towards the tractor. 2. Now lower the machine onto firm ground. 3. Adjust the drawbar – and wheel cylinder (red) so that the drawing bolt is loose. 4. Now the machine may be uncoupled. 5. Drive the tractor a little forward and then relieve all hydraulic hoses.

Important:

Put the machine on level ground and relieve the hydraulics, before leaving the machine.

11

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Settings og adjustments When starting-up the Disc-Roller in the field, it is very important that the machine is parallel with the surface of the earth. The packing roller and the tractor keep the machine in an exact working depth.

Drawbar It is important that the top link (mounted model) or the 2 adjusting bolts (A) on the drawbar (trailed model) are adjusted correctly. Drawbar height (recommended): approx. 500mm.

A

Disc The Discs are adjusted up or down by a hydraulic Master-Slave system. It is important that the discs are regularly lifted to the top, to reset the Master-Slave system.. The depth position is readable on the scale (standard). The sensor can be adjusted, where el. depth stop is mounted. It is possible to over steer the electrical system by turning off the switch mounted in the cabin. Now the discs can pass the sensor, thereby a deeper working depth is achieved e.g. at headland and tramlines.

12

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

Edge equipment

12/08-2014

1

Disc-Roller is standard equipped with edge equipment. Adjust the edge plate (1), to keep the excavated soil in a row. Keep the edge plate (1) away from the ground to avoid bending when turning.

1

B Adjust the tine for the edge plate (A), so that the material can pass the rear disc. Huge amounts of straw require greater space.

C

A

Depth stop for edge plough

2 Adjust the edge plough (2) so that the material is placed in the “groove” formed by the rear disc

13

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Edge equipment from machine no. 341738

New edge equipment for DiscRoller. The disc can be adjusted so that the excavated soil is collected. Keep the disc away from the ground to avoid bending when turning.

1 2 The edge equipment can be adjusted three places: 1. Loosen two bolts – move the arm out/in. 2. Use the spindle – it raises and lowers the disc. Loosen two bolts – raise/lower by the spindle and retighten the bolts. 3. Loosen one bolt – tilt the disc more or less.

3

14

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Scraper The Disc-Roller has special designed scrapers amon the packer rings. To avoid unnecessary wear and to obtain the best scraper effect it is important to check the centering of the scrapers every day.

Scraper from 2009 - 2013:

15

12/08-2014

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Material damperguard The Disc-Roller can be equipped with material damper guard, ensuring that excavated soil from the discs is falling down before packing. The material damper guard is height adjustable in 5 cm steps, by unlocking 1 pin in each bracket. To dismount the material damper guard, unlock pins and unbolt.

Tine eradicator set (can only be mounted on trailed models) The trailed Disc-Roller can be equipped with tine eradicator set/ track remover, which loosens the packed soil from the tractor wheels ensuring a uniform preparation of the soil. The equipment is height adjustable, by unlocking 1 pin in each tine. To dismount the tine eradicator, unlock pins and unbolt.

16

12/08-2014

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Maintenance and service A. Grease hubs at the discs so that grease is appearing at the seals of the hubs. Every 30 hours of operation grease again. If the machine is driving under difficult conditions (much dust), grease more often.

Important:

Grease hubs at the discs before wash, to avoid water penetration into the bearings. Grease piston rods.

B. After 10 hours of operation, retighten wheels, bearings and stop rings. Check hydraulic hoses, fittings and cylinders for leaks and retighten. C. Every 10 hours of operation, grease all pivoting points in side sections, drawbar and wheel assembly. D. After end season, grease and wash machine.

Important:

Oil, type Hydro Texaco HD 32 has been filled in the hydraulic system.

17

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Spare parts list Drawbar (for trailed models)

Pos.

Item no.

1

630931000

2

Designation

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Main frame - drawbar

1

1

1

630931035

Front drawbar (turnable)

1

1

1

3

630931037

Front drawbar (fixed)

1

1

1

4

690103130

Bolt M16x70 10.9

6

6

6

5

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

6

6

6

6

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

12

12

12

7

630771200

Parking device f/hose on drawbar

1

1

1

8

690103075

Bolt M10x25

2

2

2

9

690210210

Tube-support double Ø14/Ø14

4

4

4

18

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK Pos.

Item no.

10

690210211

11

Designation

12/08-2014

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Top plate f/double tube-support

2

2

2

690103054

Bolt M8x40

2

2

2

12

630931026

Cylinder 80/40x155 w/ stop bracket

1

1

1

12e

690200138

Gasket set 80/40

1

1

1

13

69435250G Pin Ø35 L=250

1

1

1

14

630532600

Lock bush f/pin head

1

1

1

15

690101101

Bolt M12x25

1

1

1

16

630931030

Depth stop f/drawbar

1

1

1

17

690103184

Bolt M20 x 80 (set screw)

2

2

2

18

690112009

Nut M20

2

2

2

19

690136029

Lubricating nipple M8

4

4

4

20

690141211

Towing eye (turnable)

1

1

1

21

690105003

Towing eye (fixed)

1

1

1

19

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Frame

Pos.

Item no.

1

630900000

1

2,5m

3,0m

3,5m

4,0m

Main frame

1

0

0

0

630911000

Main frame

0

1

0

0

1

630920000

Main frame

0

0

0

1

1

630911500

Main frame

0

0

1

0

2

630933260

Scale f/depth control

1

1

1

1

3

690101079

Bolt M10x25

2

2

2

2

4

690117012

Facet plate Ø10

4

4

4

4

5

690113005

Self-locking nut M10

2

2

2

2

6

690134004

Ring pin Ø10

3

3

3

3

7

69525097J

Pin for top link Ø25 L= 97 (Kat. II) Pin for top link Ø25/Ø32 L= 105 (Kat. 69525105C II/III) (From machine no. 336430) 69532100J Pin for top link Ø32 L= w/ Ø38 head

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

9

69528105C Pin for lift arm Ø28/36 L=105 (Kat .II/III) Pin Ø37 L=129 w/handle and lock for split 69537129B (From machine no. 336430) 69516094A Pin for supporting leg Ø16 L = 94mm

2

2

2

2

10

690133005

Hairpin split Ø4

2

2

2

2

11

630911070

Supporting leg

2

2

2

2

7 7 8 8

Designation

20

UK Pos.

Item no.

12

690103172

13

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section) Designation

12/08-2014

2,5m

3,0m

3,5m

4,0m

Bolt M20x200

6

6

6

8

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

6

6

6

8

14

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

6

6

6

8

15

690901115

Bar in the rear

1

15

630911115

Bar in the rear

0

1

0

0

15

630929114

Bar in the rear (left)

0

0

0

1

15

630929111

Bar in the rear (right)

0

0

0

1

15

630911515

Bar in the rear

0

0

1

0

16

630901120

Bar in the front

1

16

630911120

Bar in front

0

1

0

0

16

630929104

Bar in front (left)

0

0

0

1

16

630929101

Bar in front (right)

0

0

0

1

16

630911520

Bar in front

0

0

1

0

17

630949078

Bush L=20

12

12

12

16

18

630929130

BK-tube Ø30x5 L=148

6

6

6

8

19

69525061F Pin Ø25 L=58

6

6

6

8

20

690130140

Roll pin Ø6x60

7

7

7

10

21

630949077

Bar: parallel movement of bars

6

6

6

8

22

690117021

Facet plate Ø27

6

6

6

8

23

690200123

Cylinder 80/40x155mm

1

1

1

0

23a

690200143

Gasket set

23

690200640

Cylinder 85/30x155 (right)

0

0

0

1

23a

690200641

Gasket set

23

690200620

Cylinder 80/30x155 (left)

0

0

0

1

23a

580200621

Gasket set

24

690115014

Facet plate Ø30

1

1

1

2

25

69530060F Pin Ø30 L=58

1

1

1

2

26

69430145G Pin Ø30 L=145

1

1

1

2

27

630532600

Lock bush f/pin head

1

1

1

2

28

690101101

Bolt M12x25

1

1

1

2

29

630933264

Pointer for depth control

1

1

1

1

30

690113005

Self-locking nut M10

2

2

2

2

31

690110020

U-bolt M10x70x70x70

1

1

1

1

32

690109200

Plastic plug 60x60

4

4

4

8

33

690136029

Lubricating nipple M8

6

6

6

8

21

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Wheel assembly (for trailed models)

Pos.

Item no.

1

630935000

2

Designation

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

1

1

69435220G Pin Ø35 L=220

2

2

2

3

630532600

Lock bush f/pin head

5

5

5

4

690101101

Bolt M12x25

5

5

5

5

690200085

Cylinder 80/40x255

1

1

1

5e

690200138

Gasket set 80/40

1

1

1

6

69430100G Pin Ø30 L=100

3

3

3

7

690142001

Warning triangle SMW

1

1

1

8

690103014

Bolt M5x20

2

2

2

9

690117002

Facet plate Ø5

2

2

2

10

690113002

Self-locking nut M5

2

2

2

11

690141210

Wheel 11,5/80 x 15,3 – 10 PLY

2

2

2

Wheel frame

22

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Pos.

Item no.

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

12

690141025

Hub 1700 kg

2

2

2

12

690141031

Hub w/brake 2500 kg

2

2

2

12

690141032

Hub with brake 3750 kg TVZ

2

2

2

12a

690141039

Hub bolt M18 x 1,5 x 49

12

12

12

12b

690141055

Hub nut M18

12

12

12

12f

690141314

Hub cap Ø62

2

2

2

12f

690141033

Hub cap Ø80

2

2

2

13

690110106

4

4

4

4

4

4

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

19

U-bolt M16x200x100x200 U-bolt M18x200x100x200 690110406 (From machine no. 344738) 690117013 Facet plate Ø16 Facet plate Ø16 690117015 (From machine no. 344738) 690113008 Self-locking nut M16 Self-locking nut M18 690113016 (From machine no. 344738) 630915240 Gallows Pressure bar between gallows and top link 630915254 attachment Pin for top link Ø25/Ø32 L= 105 (Kat. II/III) 69525105C (From machine no. 336430) 690134004 Ring pin Ø10

1

1

1

20

690136029

2

2

2

13 14 14 15 15 16 17 18

Designation

12/08-2014

End

(hub w/brake)

Lubricating nipple M8

23

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Disc 4

3

2

7 14 5 12

6

13 9 10

1

8

11

13

24

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

1

630949022

Complete disc (left) (front bar)

1

630949012

Complete disc (right)(rear bar)

2

630949026

2

12/08-2014

2,5m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Carrier arm (left)

9

11

13

15

630949016

Carrier arm (right)

9

11

13

15

3

630949046

Clamping plate for carrier arm

18

22

26

30

4

690103091

Bolt M12x45 10.9

72

88

104

120

5

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

72

88

104

120

6

690113013

Self-locking nut M12 (all-metal)

72

88

104

120

7

690210710

72

88

104

120

8

630949025

9

11

13

15

8

630949015

9

11

13

15

9

690117012

Rubber cord Ø35 L=205 Complete Carrier arm (left) (front bar) Complete Carrier arm (right) (rear bar) Facet plate Ø10

108

132

156

180

10

690113005

108

132

156

180

11

690153508

18

22

26

30

12

690101210

108

132

156

180

13

630949035

13

630949032

14

690140910

Self-locking nut M10 Disc (scalloped Ø508 x 4mm w/6 holes and flat centre incl. bolts) Bolt M10x30 (carrier bolt) Repair outfit (with hub) Repair outfit ) with hub) (From machine no. 344472) O- ring 80x3

25

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Packing roller

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

678602435 Axle L=2435

1

0

0

0

1

678602935 Axle L=2935

0

1

0

0

1

678603935 Axle L=3935

0

0

0

1

1

678603435 Axle L=3435

0

0

1

0

2

690150037 V-profile ring, triple, Ø600mm/ Ø60mm

2

2

2

2

3

690150036 V-profile ring, single, Ø600mm/ Ø60mm

10

14

18

22

4

690150044 V-profile ring, twin, Ø600mm/ Ø60mm

2

2

2

2

5

690150058 T-profile ring, triple, Ø600mm/ Ø60mm

2

2

2

2

6

690150056 T-profile ring, single, Ø600mm/ Ø60mm

10

16

18

22

26

UK

Pos.

Item no.

7

690150057

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Designation

12/08-2014

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

8

T-profile ring, twin, Ø600mm/Ø60mm narrow/wide T-profile ring, twin, Ø600mm/Ø60mm 690150062 wide/wide 671040400 Stop ring w/bolts ø60

9

690140808 Ball bearing UCF 312, ø60, w/4 holes

2

2

2

2

10

690103147 Bolt M20x65

8

8

8

8

11

690117005 Facet plate Ø20

16

16

16

16

12

690113009 Self-locking nut M20

8

8

8

8

13

690137914 Support disc Ø60x75x3 DIN 988

3

3

3

3

14

690140115 Bearing UC 312

1

1

1

1

15

630764008 Bearing housing f/UC 312 bearing

1

1

1

1

16

690110105 U-bolt M16x100x200x100

2

2

2

2

17

690117013 Facet plate Ø16

4

4

4

4

18

690113008 Self-locking nut M16

4

4

4

4

19

630764006 Console for bearing

1

1

1

1

20

691370150 Seeger circlip ring Ø150 DIN 471 outside

1

1

2

1

21

690117101 Shim Ø80x60,5x1mm

22

690117102 Shim Ø80x60,5x2mm

23

690117103 Shim Ø80x60,5x5mm

24

690936300 V-Profile 2435 mm

7A

24 24 24 24 24 24 24

from 2008

1

V-Profile 2435 mm

from 2013

1

630916300 V-Profile 2935 mm

from 2008

1

V-Profile 2935 mm

from 2013

1

630916350 V-Profile 3435 mm

from 2008

1

V-Profile 3435 mm

from 2013

1

630926300 V-Profile 3935 mm

from 2008

1

from 2013

1

1160468

1160470 1160480 1160481

V-Profile 3935 mm

27

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Scraper

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Old model New model

1

0

0

630928550

Scraper bar w/bracket (right) Old. model (From machine no. 336262) New model

0

0

1

1

630928560

Scraper bar w/bracket (left) Old. model (From machine no. 336262) New model

0

0

1

1

630918650 Scraper bar w/bracket

0

1

0

1

630908555 Scraper bar w/bracket

Model 2009

1

630918555 Scraper bar w/bracket 630928555 Scraper bar w/bracket (R)

Model 2009 Model 2009

630928565 Scraper bar w/bracket (L) 630918655 Scraper bar w/bracket

Model 2009

Pos.

Item no.

1

630918550

Scraper bar w/bracket (From machine no. 336262)

1

1 1 1

2,5 m

Designation

Model 2009 28

1 1 1 1 1

UK

Pos.

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Item no.

Designation

2,5 m 1

3,0 m

12/08-2014 3,5 m

4,0 m

1

630938571 Scraper bar w/bracket

from 2013

1

630938572 Scraper bar w/bracket

from 2013

1

630938573 Scraper bar w/bracket

from 2013

1

630938576 Scraper bar w/bracket

from 2013

1

1

630938577 Scraper bar w/bracket (R) from 2013 Scraper f/V-profile ring and T-profile ring 630938525 (long) Scraper f/V-profile ring and T-profile ring 630938523 (long) (From machine no. 336262)(and from 2013)

1

2 2

(L)

1 1

20

24

28

16

20

24

28

2

630938520 Scraper, twisted (from 2013)

16

20

24

28

2

630938505 Scraper single 2009

1

1

2

1

3

630938527

3

3

3

3

3

3

11

13

15

23

27

31

23

27

31

3

Scraper f/V-profile ring and T-profile ring (short) Scraper f/V-profile ring and T-profile ring 630938524 (short) (From machine no. 336262) 630938506 Scraber double 2009

4

690152030 Clamp

4

630938522 Clamp

5

690103098 Bolt M12x110

23

27

31

5

690103086 Bolt M12x90 (From machine no. 336262)

23

27

31

6

690117014 Facet plate Ø12

23

27

31

7

690113006 Self-locking nut M12

23

27

31

8

690110106 U-bolt M16x200x100x200

4

4

4

8

9

690117013 Facet plate Ø16

8

8

8

16

10

690113008 Self-locking nut M16

8

8

8

16

11

630938526 Scraper f/ V-profile

23

27

31

12

690110025 U-bolt M10 50x70x50

19

23

27

31

13

690117012 Facet plate Ø10

38

46

54

62

14

690113005 Self-locking nut Ø10

38

46

54

62

15

630938507 Clamp for scraber 2009

19

23

27

31

3

9

(From machine no. 336262)

29

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Edge equipment

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

630933275 Bracket f/edge equipment

1

1

1

2

690110103 U-bolt M16x100x150x100

2

2

2

3

690117013 Facet plate Ø16

12

12

12

4

690113008 Self-locking nut M16

4

4

4

5

690103171 Bolt M20x130

1

1

1

6

690117005 Facet plate Ø20

2

2

2

7

690113009 Self-locking nut M20

1

1

1

8

69525097J Pin f/top link ø25 L=97

1

1

1

9

690134004 Ring pin ø10

1

1

1

10

630933277

1

1

1

Connecting link f/edge equipment (From machine no. 335893)

30

Old model New model

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK Pos.

Item no.

Designation

12/08-2014

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

11

630933298 Depth adjusting device

1

1

1

12

690130161 Roll pin Ø8x40

1

1

1

13

690101079 Bolt M10x25

2

2

2

14

690103172 Bolt M20x200

1

1

1

15

630929130 Tube Ø30 L=148

1

1

1

16

630933285

1

1

1

Arm f/edge plough Old model (From machine no. 335893) New model

690103284 Bolt M16x100

Old. model

1

1

1

690115008 Washer Ø17 x 40 x 6mm

Old model

1

1

1

690112005 Nut M16

Old. model

1

1

1

17

690103124 Bolt M16x 35

1

1

1

18

630933287 Bar f/edge plough

1

1

1

19

690109202 Plastic plug 70x70

4

4

4

20

633052200 Clamp for tine

2

2

2

21

690103088 Bolt M12x110

2

2

2

22

633052050 Tine (10x80)

2

2

2

23

690113013 Self-locking nut M12 (all-metal)

2

2

2

24

690117014 Facet plate Ø12

6

6

6

25

690101220 Bolt M12x45 (carrier bolt)

8

8

8

26

690113006 Self-locking nut M12

8

8

8

27

630949430 Bracket f/edge plough

1

1

1

28

630949440 Edge plough

1

1

1

29

630949445 Share f/edge plough

1

1

1

30

690101210 Bolt M10x30 (carrier bolt)

3

3

3

31

690113005 Self-locking nut M10

3

3

3

32

630949420 Bracket f/edge plate

1

1

1

33

630949410 Edge plate Edge plate 630949412 (From machine no. 335893)

1

1

1

1

1

1

33

31

Old model New model

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Edge equipment from machine no.341738

Pos.

Item no.

1

630943088

Designation Complete edge equipment incl 508mm disc Mounted holder

2

630943090

Mounted element

1

1

1

1

3

630943095

Tube 30x5 L= 233

1

1

1

1

4

690103285

Bolt M20x280 8.8

1

1

1

1

5

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

1

1

2

2

6

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

1

1

1

1

7

690110103

U-bolt M16x100x150x100

1

1

2

2

630943094

32

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK Pos.

Item no.

8

690117013

9

Designation

12/08-2014

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Facet plateØ16

1

1

5

5

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

1

1

4

4

10

630943099

Mounted spindle cross

1

1

1

1

11

630943102

1

1

1

1

12

630943109

1

1

1

1

13

633052050

1

1

1

1

14

633052200

1

1

1

1

15

690103098

Mounted tine holder/spindle Adjusting bolt Springboard tine 80x10mm - long Clamp for Spring-Board tine Bolt M12x110 10.9

1

1

1

1

16

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

6

6

6

6

17

690113006

Self-locking nut M12

3

3

3

3

18

630943080

Mounted bracket

1

1

1

1

19

690103096

Bolt M12x50 8.8

2

2

2

2

20

690103117

Bolt M14x40 8.8 set-bolt

4

4

4

4

21

69525107J

Pin ø28 L=107

1

1

1

1

22

690134004

Ring pin Ø10

1

1

1

1

23

630949035

Hub

1

1

1

1

24

690153509

Disc, plain, ø508x4,0mm

1

1

1

1

25

690101210

Cariage bolt M10x30 8.8

6

6

6

6

26

690117012

Facet plate Ø10

6

6

6

6

27

690113005

Self-locking nut M10

6

6

6

6

33

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Spare parts list - Extra equipment Material damper guard

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

630908540

1

0

0

0

1

630938594

1

0

0

0

1

630918540

0

1

0

0

1

630938593

0

1

0

0

1

630918640

0

0

1

0

1

630938595

0

0

1

0

1

630928540

0

0

0

2

1

630938591

1

630938592

2

630908538

Bar f/material damper guard Bar f/material damper guard from 2013 Bar f/material damper guard Bar f/material damper guard from 2013 Bar f/material damper guard Bar f/material damper guard from 2013 Bar f/material damper guard Bar f/material damper guard (Left) from 2013 Bar f/material damper guard (Right) from 2013 Clamping plate f/material damper guard 34

1 1 1

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

2

630918538

Clamping plate f/material damper guard

0

1

0

0

2

630928538

Clamping plate f/material damper guard

0

0

0

2

2

630918638

Clamping plate f/material damper guard

0

0

1

0

3

630908528

Rubber mat L = 2435mm

1

3

630918528

Rubber mat L = 2980mm

0

1

0

0

3

630928528

Rubber mat L = 1980 mm

0

0

0

2

3

630918628

Rubber mat L = 3480 mm

0

0

1

0

4

690103054

Bolt M8x40

10

12

14

16

5

690117004

Facet plate Ø8

20

24

28

32

6

690113004

Self-locking nut M8

10

12

14

16

7

690103096

Bolt M12x50

4

4

4

8

8

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

8

8

8

16

9

690113006

Self-locking nut M12

4

4

4

8

10

69512040K Pin Ø12,5 L=40

2

2

2

4

11

690134000

Locking ring 30 x Ø3

2

2

2

4

12

630938545

Suspension f/material damper guard

2

2

2

4

13

690103295

Bolt M16x260

8

8

8

16

14

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

16

16

16

32

15

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

8

8

8

16

35

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Spring-Board 2,5m + 3,0m + 3,5 m

36

12/08-2014

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Spring-Board (left) 4,0m

37

12/08-2014

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK Pos.

Item no.

1

633903000

1

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Bar

1

0

0

0

633913000

Bar

0

1

0

0

1 1 1

633923000 633923001 633913500

Bar (left) Bar (right) Bar

0 0 0

0 0 1

1 1 0

2

633910020

Horn

2

2

2

4

3

633911000

Mounting bar (right)

1

1

1

0

3

633911010

Mounting bar (left)

1

1

1

0

3

633921000

Mounting bar (right)

1

3

633921010

Mounting bar (left)

1

4

690110103

U-bolt M16x100x150x100

4

4

4

4

5

690117013

Facet plate Ø16

8

8

8

8

6

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

8

8

8

8

7

690103170

Bolt M20x110

2

2

2

4

8

690103178

Bolt M20x220

2

2

2

4

9

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

4

4

4

8

10

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

4

4

4

8

11

69525087F

Pin Ø25 L=87

2

2

2

4

12

690134001

Ring pin Ø4,5

4

4

4

6

13

633052200

Clamp for tine

10

12

14

16

14

633052050

Tine (10x80)

10

12

14

16

15

690103098

Bolt M12x110 10,9

10

12

14

16

16

690117014

Facet plate Ø12

10

12

14

16

17

690113006

Self-locking nut M12

10

12

14

16

18

633052150

Slicing plates point incl. bolts

10

12

14

16

19

633052100

Tine point (8x150) incl. bolts

10

12

14

16

20

633052250

Edge equipment (L)

1

1

1

1

20

633052255

Edge equipment (R)

1

1

1

1

21

690134000

20

24

28

32

10

12

14

16

20

24

28

32

9

11

13

15

2

2

2

2

22 23 24 25

Designation

12/08-2014

Locking ring Ø30x3 Tine bracket f/transverse locking 633055500 system 69512040K Pin Ø12,5x40 Locking bar f/transverse locking system 633055710 (long) Locking bar f/transverse locking system 633055700 (short) 38

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

26

690200160

Cylinder 50/30x155

26a

690200046

Gasket set 50/30

27

690207901

28

690203006

29

12/08-2014

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

2

2

2

2

Restrictor 1 mm

4

4

4

4

Fitting, 90angle, 10x3/8” BSP

4

4

4

4

69520046D Pin Ø20 L=46

2

2

2

2

30

691372020

Seeger circlip ring Ø20

4

4

4

4

31

690115010

Washer Ø20/Ø28 x 1mm

4

4

4

4

32

69520087F

Pin Ø20 L=87

2

2

2

2

33

690210210

Tube-support double Ø14/Ø14

4

4

4

4

34

690210211

Top plate f/double tube-support

2

2

2

2

35

690103054

Bolt M8x40

2

2

2

2

36

690201053

Hydraulic hose 1260 mm ¼” st/st

2

2

2

2

37

690201018

Hydraulic hose 1460 mm ¼” st/st

2

2

2

2

38

690201029

Hydraulic hose 4300 mm ¼” st/st

2

2

2

2

39

690203015

Fitting, T10

2

2

2

2

40

690203003

Fitting, straight 10-1/2” BSP

2

2

2

2

41

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

2

2

2

42

633052000

Tine w/flat tine point (complete)

43

633052025

44

633055510

Tine w/slicing plates point (complete) Tine bracket f/transverse locking system (complete)

Note: Number of cables and lengths can vary according to machine type, verify, therefore, length and number before ordering spare parts

39

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

El. depth stop for disc

40

12/08-2014

UK

Pos.

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Item no.

Designation

12/08-2014

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

690209460 Valve 10 NO

1

1

1

1

2

690209455 Valve block 4B 10/2 1/2"

1

1

1

1

3

690209465 Magnet coil 12VDC 20W

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

690209030 Plug f/solenoid valve DIN 43650 Cable 2 x 0.75 mm2 690209440 0.32m 690209490 Connecting box 80x80x50

1

1

1

1

7

690103042 Bolt M6x60

2

2

2

2

8

690209450 Relay 12V/30A

1

1

1

1

9

690111080 Thumbscrew M8x20

1

1

1

1

10

690103049 Bolt M8x25

2

2

2

2

11

690117004 Facet plate Ø8

6

6

6

6

12

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

14

630949133 Bracket f/ scale/inductive sensor Scale f/ inductive sensor on el. depth 690209435 stop 690113004 Self-locking nut M8

2

2

2

2

15

690103057 Bolt M8x50

2

2

2

2

16

630939133 Clamping plate f/ sensor activator

1

1

1

1

17

630939131 Sensor activator f/ inductive sensor

1

1

1

1

18

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

20

690209445 Inductive sensor w/ 1 m cable Cable 2x0.75 mm2 690209440 4,5m 690210720 Velcro band L=65 mm

1

1

1

1

21

690209486 Connecting box 72x50x41

1

1

1

1

22

690209475 Connector PG11 w/nut

2

2

2

2

23

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

690209470 Plug 2 pol +/- 12V Cable 2x0.75 mm2 690209440 1,0m 690209480 Switch 0-1 (red) Ø12 hole mounting

1

1

1

1

26

630941061 Clamping plate f/valve block

1

1

1

1

5

13

19

24

41

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Lights

Pos.

Item no.

2,5 m 2

Designation

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

2

2

2

1

630910110 Console f/light box

2

690103048 Bolt M8x20

4

4

4

4

3

690117004 Facet plate Ø8

4

4

4

4

4

630930110 Bracket for light box

2

2

2

2

5

690103025 Bolt M6x20

8

8

8

8

6

690117003 Facet plate Ø6

16

16

16

16

7

690113003 Self-locking nut M6

8

8

8

8

8

690160010 Light box left

1

1

1

1

8

690160011 Light box right

1

1

1

1

9

690160030 Rear light (complete)

2

2

2

2

10

690160031 Glass f/rear light

2

2

2

2

11

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

13

690160032 Bulb f/flasher 12V 1x21W – BA 15 s Bulb f/rear- and stoplight 12V 1x21/5W – 690160033 BAY 15 d 690113002 Self-locking nut M5

8

8

8

8

14

690103014 Bolt M5x20

4

4

4

4

15

690160041 Reflex (white) w/screwed pin and nut

2

2

2

2

12

42

UK

Pos.

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Item no.

Designation

2,5 m 2

12/08-2014

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

2

2

2

16

690160042 Reflex (yellow) w/screwed pin and nut

17

690160040 Reflex (red) w/holes

2

2

2

2

18

690160060 Marking lights (left + right)

2

2

2

2

19

690160065 Glass f/marking lights (white)

2

2

2

2

20

690160066 Glass f/marking lights (red)

2

2

2

2

21

690160067 Bulb f/marking lights 12V 10W – BA 15 s

2

2

2

2

22

690210100 Screw M5x16

4

4

4

4

23

690117002 Facet plate Ø5

4

4

4

4

24

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2 (right)

1

1

0

0

24

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2 (left)

L = 1,30 m

1

1

0

0

24

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2 (right)

L = 1,85 m

0

0

1

0

24

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2 (right)

L = 1,55 m

0

0

1

0

24

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2

(right)

L = 1,30 m

0

0

0

1

24

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2

(left)

L = 2,65 m

0

0

0

1

25

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2

(mounted) L = 3,50 m

1

1

1

0

25

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2

(mounted) L = 4,00 m

0

0

0

1

25

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2

(trailed)

L = 6,50 m

1

1

1

0

25

690160080 Cable 5 x 1mm2

(trailed)

L = 7,50 m

0

0

0

1

26

690209492 Connecting box 105x105x60

1

1

1

1

27

690160070 Plug 7-poles DIN 72 577 – ISO 1724

1

1

1

1

28

690209475 Male connector PG11 w/nut

3

3

3

3

L = 1,60 m

Note: Number of cables and lengths can vary according to machine type, verify, therefore, length and number before ordering spare parts

43

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Hydraulic brakes

Pos.

Item no.

Designation

2,5 m

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

See pos. 12, page 18

2

2

0

0

1

See pos. 12, page 18

0

0

0

2

1

See pos. 12, page 18

0

0

2

0

2

690203006

Fitting, 90angle, 10x3/8” BSP

2

2

2

2

3

690201020

Hydraulic hose 1625 mm ¼”

1

1

1

1

4

690201020

Hydraulic hose 1625 mm ¼”

1

1

1

1

5

690203016

Fitting, 90angle 10 mm

2

2

2

2

6

690203015

Fitting, T10

1

1

1

1

7

690201012

Hydraulic hose 6000mm ¼”

1

1

1

1

8

690203003

Fitting, straight 10-1/2” BSP

2

2

2

2

9

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

2

2

2

Note: Number of hoses and lengths can vary according to machine type, verify, therefore, length and number before ordering spare parts

44

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Air brakes

45

12/08-2014

UK

Pos.

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

w/nylon tube f/membrane cyl. 2

w/rubber hose f/membrane cyl. 2

Item no.

Designation

1

690190001 Membrane cylinder 16”

2

690190070 Hose fitting M16x1.5 w/ Ø12

0

2

3

690190005 Test fitting, straight M16x1.5

2

2

4

690208102 Bonded seal PP 45-12

1

3

5

690190010 Mounting set, short U-bracket

2

2

6

690202930 Fitting, straight M16x1.5, Ø15 hose

2

0

7

690190015 Relay valve M22x1.5

1

1

8

690202941 Fitting, straight M22x1.5, Ø15 hose

6

4

9

690202940 Fitting, straight M22x1.5, Ø10 hose

2

2

10

690190080 Nylon tube Ø10x1mm

1

1

11

690190085 Nylon tube Ø15x1.5mm

4

2

12

690190105 Hose Ø14.5x5mm

2

4

13

690190073 Hose fitting M22x1,5, w/Ø12

4

6

14

690190090 Support bushing f/tube Ø10x1.5mm

2

2

15

690190095 Support bushing f/tube Ø15x1.5mm

8

4

16

690190020 Brake power regulator M22x1.5

1

1

17

690190025 Trailer air brake valve M22x1.5

1

1

18

690190026 Plug

2

2

19

690190035 Relief valve

1

1

20

690203420 Fitting, straight M16x1.5+M22x1.5

1

1

21

690190040 Filter M22x1.5

2

2

22

690190045 Hose coupling M22x1.5 (red)

1

1

23

690190046 Hose coupling M22x1.5 (yellow)

1

1

24

690190030 V-fitting M22x1.5

1

1

25

690190050 Air receiver 40 l

1

1

26

690190051 Drainage valve

1

1

27

690190052 Suspension for air receiver

2

2

28

690190060 Pressure ring M22x1.5

15

15

29

690190065 O-ring M22x1.5

15

15

30

690109305 Hose clamp 15-24 mm

4

8

46

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Tine eradicator set Can only be mounted on trailed models

3,0 m + 3,5 m

4,0 m

47

12/08-2014

UK Pos.

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Item no.

Designation

12/08-2014

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

630919025 Bracket for tine support (right)

1

1

0

1

630919020 Bracket for tine support (left)

1

1

0

1

630919015 Bracket for tine support (right)

0

0

1

1

630919005 Bracket for tine support (left)

0

0

1

2

630919016 Mounting plate

4

4

4

3

690103195 Bolt M16x200

8

8

8

4

690117013 Facet plate Ø16

8

8

8

5

690113008 Self-locking nut M16

8

8

8

6

690109200 Plastic plug 60x60

4

4

4

7

690152045 Spring bolt M20x85

6

6

6

8

690113009 Self-locking nut M20

6

6

6

9

69516074J Pin Ø16 L=74

6

6

6

10

690134001 Ring pin Ø4,5

6

6

6

11

690152042 Tine eradicator

6

6

6

12

690152044 Tine eradictor point

6

6

6

13

690101625 Bolt M10x70 (plough bolt)

12

12

12

14

690113005 Self-locking nut M10

12

12

12

48

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Supporting wheel (model for Spring-Board) from machin no.: 344861

49

12/08-2014

UK

Pos.

Item no.

1

0395650

2

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Designation

12/08-2014

4.0m

5.0m

Wheel 300/65x12, Complete

2

2

630910723

Rear bracket, left supporting wheel

1

1

3

630910752

Rear bracket, right supporting wheel

1

1

4

630910719

Wheel assembly f/Spring-Board

2

2

5

630910729

Wheel suspension

2

2

6

675101001

Complete spindle

2

2

7

633910030

2

2

8

630910750

2

2

8a

0395271

Spring-Board horn f/ supporting wheel Hub 5-M16/94-140 - Hub lenght 320mm - M20 Hub bolt M16 x 1,5 x 50

10

10

8b

0395291

Hub nut M16 x 1,5 R19

10

10

9

69435355G

Pin Ø35 L=355

2

2

10

630532600

Lock bush for pin head f/M12 bolt

2

2

11

690101101

Bolt M12x25 8.8

2

2

12

69450230G

Pin Ø50 L=230

2

2

13

690103124

Bolt M16x35 8.8

2

2

14

630532700

Lock bush for pin head f/M16 bolt

2

2

15

690103286

Bolt M20x420 8.8

2

2

16

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

24

24

17

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

10

10

18

690103159

Bolt M20x120 8.8

4

4

19

690103002

Hexagon bolt M20x240 12.9

2

2

20

690103163

Bolt M20x150 8.8

2

2

21

690110103

U-bolt M16x100x150x100

6

6

22

690117013

Facet disc Ø16

12

12

23

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

12

12

24

690140710

Bearing bush Ø50/55 L=50

4

4

25

690140716

Bearing bush Ø35/39 L=50

4

4

26

690140712

Sliding washer Ø52/Ø78x2

4

4

27

690136001

Lubrication nipple M6,

4

4

50

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Supporting wheel (model without Spring-Board) from machin no.: 344861

51

12/08-2014

UK

Pos.

Item no.

1

0395650

2

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Designation

12/08-2014

4.0m

5.0m

Wheel 300/65x12, Complete

2

2

630910723

Rear bracket, left supporting wheel

1

1

3

630910752

Rear bracket, right supporting wheel

1

1

4

630910732

Wheel assembly

2

2

5

630910729

Wheel suspension

2

2

6

675101001

Complete spindle

2

2

7

630910745

2

2

8

630910750

2

2

8a

0395271

Suspension for spindle Hub 5-M16/94-140 - Hub lenght 320mm - M20 Hub bolt M16 x 1,5 x 50

10

10

8b

0395291

Hub nut M16 x 1,5 R19

10

10

9

690103286

Bolt M20x420 8.8

2

2

10

690117005

Facet plate Ø20

24

24

11

690113009

Self-locking nut M20

10

10

12

69435355G

Pin Ø35 L=355

2

2

13

630532600

Lock bush for pin head f/M12 bolt

2

2

14

690101101

Bolt M12x25 8.8

2

2

15

69450230G

Pin Ø50 L=230

2

2

16

630532700

Lock bush for pin head f/M16 bolt

2

2

17

690103124

Bolt M16x35 8.8

2

2

18

690103159

Bolt M20x120 8.8

2

2

19

690103183

Bolt M20x240 8.8

2

2

20

690103002

Hexagon bolt M20x240 12.9

2

2

21

690103163

Bolt M20x150 8.8

2

2

22

690136001

Lubrication nipple M6,

4

4

23

690110103

U-bolt M16x100x150x100

6

6

24

690117013

Facet disc Ø16

12

12

25

690113008

Self-locking nut M16

12

12

26

690140716

Bearing bush Ø35/39 L=50

4

4

27

690140710

Bearing bush Ø50/55 L=50

4

4

28

690140712

Sliding washer Ø52/Ø78x2

4

4

52

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

Spare parts list - Hydraulics Hydraulics between drawbar and wheel frame

Pos.

Item no.

1

690203106

2

Designation

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

Fitting, 90angle, 10-3,8”BSP

4

4

4

690203017

Fitting T12L, premounted w/O-ring

2

2

2

3

690201237

Hydraulic hose 2800mm 3/8” st/st

1

1

0

3

690201231

Hydraulic hose 3320mm 3/8” st/st

0

0

1

4

690201236

Hydraulic hose 3000mm 3/8” st/st

1

1

0

4

690201232

Hydraulic hose 3520mm 3/8” st/st

0

0

1

5

690201232

Hydraulic hose 3520mm 3/8” st/st

1

1

1

6

690201231

Hydraulic hose 3320mm 3/8” st/st

1

1

1

7

690203103

Fitting, straight, 12- ½”BSP

2

2

2

8

690203001

Quick coupling, male E402 ½”

2

2

2

9

See pos. 12, page 14

1

1

1

10

See pos. 23, page 18

1

1

1

Note: Number of hoses and lengths can vary according to machine type, verify, therefore, length and number before ordering spare parts

53

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Hydraulics for adjustment of disc

3.0 m + 3,5 m without el. depth stop

4.0 m without el. depth stop

54

12/08-2014

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

12/08-2014

3.0 m + 3,5 m with el. depth stop

4.0 m with el. depth stop

Note: Number of hoses and lengths can vary according to machine type, verify, therefore, length and number before ordering spare parts

55

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

12/08-2014

Without el. depth stop Pos.

Item no.

Designation

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

1

690203001 Quick coupling male E402 1/2”

2

2

2

2

690203003 Fitting, straight, 10-1/2”BSP

2

2

2

3

690203006 Fitting, 90angle, 10-3/8”BSP

2

4

4

1

0

4

See pos. 23, page 18

1

5

See pos. 23, page 18

0

1

6

See pos. 23, page 18

0

1

8

690201045 Hydraulic hose 4800mm ¼” st/st (trailed)

2

2

0

8

2

2

0

0

0

1

9

690201021 Hydraulic hose 2300mm ¼” st/st (mounted) Hydraulic hose 2300mm ¼” st/st 690201021 (trailed and mounted) 690201004 Hydraulic hose 4950mm ¼” st/st (trailed)

0

0

2

9

690201033 Hydraulic hose 2500mm ¼” st/st (mounted)

0

0

2

3,0 m

3,5 m

4,0 m

8

With el. depth stop Pos.

Item no.

Designation

1

690203001 Quick coupling male E402 1/2”

2

2

2

2

690203003 Fitting, straight, 10-1/2”BSP

4

4

4

3

690203006 Fitting, 90angle, 10-3/8”BSP

2

2

4

4

See pos. 23, page 18

1

1

0

5

See pos. 23, page 18

0

0

1

6

See pos. 23, page 18

0

0

1

7

690209453 Depth stop valve, electric (complete)

1

1

1

8

690201045 Hydraulic hose 4800mm ¼” st/st (trailed)

1

1

0

8

690201021 Hydraulic hose 2300mm ¼” st/st (mounted) Hydraulic hose 2300mm ¼” st/st 690201021 (trailed and mounted) 690201004 Hydraulic hose 4950mm ¼” st/st (trailed)

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

690201033 Hydraulic hose 2500mm ¼” st/st (mounted) Hydraulic hose 710mm ¼” st/st 690201015 (trailed and mounted) 690201003 Hydraulic hose 4550mm ¼” st/st (trailed)

0

0

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

690201068 Hydraulic hose 1950mm ¼” st/st (mounted) Hydraulic hose 1260mm ¼” st/st 690201053 (trailed and mounted)

1

1

1

0

0

1

8 9 9 10 11 11 12

56

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Diagrams El. depth stop

57

12/08-2014

UK

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

Lights

58

12/08-2014

Disc-Roller 2,5 - 3,0 – 3,5 - 4,0 m (1-section)

UK

Hydraulics f/depth stop 3,0 m + 3,5 m

4,0 m

Hydraulics f/el. depth stop

3,0 m + 3,5 m

4,0 m

59

12/08-2014

The design is subject to modification without notice

Similar documents